International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World University Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World University Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 13 August 2014

Men

97 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
Rassmus Andersson Sweden
Thomas Natvig Arstad Norway
Aron Bako Hungary
Daniel Barkasz Romania
Andrew Barnett Australia
Mate Baumholczer Hungary
Stanimir Belomazhev Bulgaria
Gene Beveridge New Zealand
Andrei Bezdiga Moldova, Republic of
Olivier Blanc-Tranchant France
Andrej Borstnik Slovenia
Alan George Cherry United Kingdom
Adam Chromy Czech Republic
Roman Ciobanu Moldova, Republic of
Celestin Crespin France
Jonathan Peter Crickmore United Kingdom
Samuele Curzio Italy
Roberto Dallavalle Italy
Sergey Dobrynin Russian Federation
Sergiu Fala Moldova, Republic of
Siarhei Fedatsenka Belarus
Theo Fleurent France
Bjarne Friedrichs Germany
Dengra Ricardo Garcia Spain
William Jonathan Gardner United Kingdom
Franz Glaner Austria
Valentin Gorodetskiy Russian Federation
Jacob Grant United States
Kaspar Hagler Switzerland
Jourdan Harvey New Zealand
Einari Heinaro Finland
Maciej Hewelt Poland
Johan Hogstrand Sweden
Tomoki Hosokawa Japan
Raffael Huber Switzerland
Mikko Huhtinen Finland
Vitalii Hychko Ukraine
Sebastian Inderst Switzerland
Jo Forseth Indgaard Norway
Erik Ivarsson-Sandberg Sweden
Andris Jubelis Latvia
Grigor Karaivanov Bulgaria
Bryan Keely Australia
Hyusein Kehayov Bulgaria
Eric Lawrence Kemp Canada
Stepan Kodeda Czech Republic
Michal Krajcik Slovakia
Matthias Kretzschmar Germany
Pavel Kubat Czech Republic
Andreas Kyburz Switzerland
Matthias Kyburz Switzerland
Tonis Laugesaar Estonia
Junliang Lin China
Krisztian Liszka Hungary
Soren Losch Germany
Paul Lutzkendorf Germany
Kaijun Mai China
Chi Kin Man Hong Kong
Perez Antonio Martinez Spain
Mutsuki Matsushita Japan
Eoin McCullough Ireland
Colm Moran Ireland
Todd Neve Australia
Erik Nilsson Simkovics Austria
De La Muela Luis Enrique Nogueira Spain
Matthew Ogden New Zealand
James O'Keefe United States
Nicholas Oskarsson Norway
Miroslav Papuga Slovakia
Piotr Parfianowicz Poland
Jan Petrzela Czech Republic
Christian Pfeifer Austria
Ivan Potylitcyn Russian Federation
Graeme Jeffrey Rennie Canada
Stefan Ringer Slovakia
Vladyslav Rusenchyk Ukraine
Toni Saari Finland
Oleksii Savchenko Ukraine
David James Schorah United Kingdom
Murray Scown Australia
Conor Short Ireland
Ruairi Short Ireland
Otto Simosas Finland
Hans Sitarz United States
Oskar Sjoberg Sweden
Viktroras Staisiunas Lithuania
Nikita Stepanov Russian Federation
Vasili Straltsou Belarus
Henrik Sulz Austria
Yuki Takahashi Japan
Jiangming Tan China
Naoya Togami Japan
Frederic Tranchand France
Levente Tugyi Hungary
Hakon Jarvis Westergard Norway
Charles Whitaker United States
Giacomo Zagonel Italy

Women

86 entered competitors
Bib number Punching card number Name Organisation Start time
Bettina Aebi Switzerland
Triin Aedmae Estonia
Vesta Ambrazaite Lithuania
Bridget Anderson Australia
Andra Cecilia Anghel Romania
Anja Arbter Austria
Anna Bachman Sweden
Emilie Backscheider France
Anette Baklid Norway
Julia Bauer Austria
Lauriane Beauvisage France
Regina Bertoti Hungary
Renee Beveridge New Zealand
Tatiana Bevza Russian Federation
Khrystyna Bogomiagkova Ukraine
Victoria Borish United States
Adrienne Brandi Italy
Lucy Jane Butt United Kingdom
Alison Campbell United States
Lucia Curzio Italy
Xiaojie Dai China
Franziska Dorig Switzerland
Gudrun Englmaier Austria
Sanjuan Violeta Feliciano Spain
Ajda Flasker Slovenia
Anna Forsberg Sweden
Lilian Forsgren Sweden
Castro Marina Garcia Spain
Sanchez Alicia Gil Spain
Lauren Gillis Australia
Monika Gotcaityte Lithuania
Liliana Gotseva Bulgaria
Ewa Gwozdz Poland
Fanni Gyurko Dr. Hungary
Rebecca Frances Harding United Kingdom
Linn Hokholt Norway
McKenzie Hudgins United States
Rosalind Hussey Ireland
Adela Indrakova Czech Republic
Kristina Ivanova Bulgaria
Eva Kabathova Czech Republic
Ursula Kadan Austria
Helena Karlsson Sweden
Emily Kathryn Kemp Canada
Jana Knapova Czech Republic
Denisa Kosova Czech Republic
Daria Krasilnikova Russian Federation
Belinda Lawford Australia
Marjo Liikanen Finland
Indre Maciuleviciute Lithuania
Aine McCann Ireland
Rhona Mhairi McMillan United Kingdom
Maika Moriya Japan
Ingjerd Myhre Norway
Maya Nedyalkova Bulgaria
Krystal Neumann Australia
Anastasiia Neverova Russian Federation
Saara Norrgrann Finland
Sari Nurmela Finland
Kirsi Nurmi Finland
Victoria Susan Owen Canada
Deniz Carmen Patino Spain
Adina Monica Popescu Romania
Olena Postelniak Ukraine
Anastasiia Potapenko Russian Federation
Milda Radzivonaite Lithuania
Tessa Ramsden New Zealand
Laura Robertson New Zealand
Elena Roos Switzerland
Hanna Rudakouskaya Belarus
Katalin Rusvai Hungary
Sigrid Ruul Estonia
Carlotta Scalet Italy
Martina Seiterle Switzerland
Risa Sunada Japan
Goril Ronning Sund Norway
Elina Svilpe Latvia
Mie Takahashi Japan
Kerstin Uiboupin Estonia
Ayako Watanabe Japan
Charlotte Barbara Watson United Kingdom
Qianqian Xiao China
Khrystsina Yakubkina Belarus
Wing Hay Yu Hong Kong
Viola Zagonel Italy
Vanda Zsigmond Hungary

Advertisements

BML Print
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2018
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org