International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 July 2014

Men

60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Topias AholaFinlandFinland
Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria
Yuriy BadanUkraineUkraine
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Xander BergerAustriaAustria
Nicola BilicSerbiaSerbia
Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States
Samuele CurzioItalyItaly
Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation
Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany
Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorway
Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway
Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden
Matthias GrollAustriaAustria
Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand
Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark
Simon HectorSwedenSweden
Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden
Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland
Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark
Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain
Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden
Loic MartyFranceFrance
Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia
Borger MelsomNorwayNorway
Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgaria
Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia
Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland
Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland
Mark OttoGermanyGermany
Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland
Matyas PentekHungaryHungary
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia
Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
William PommerSwedenSweden
Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria
Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland
Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria
Nicolas RioFranceFrance
Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly
Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian FederationRussian Federation
Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia
Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway
Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland
Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania
Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland
Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia

Women

60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance
Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark
Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Solene DroinFranceFrance
Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria
Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway
Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Runa FremstadNorwayNorway
Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain
Anika GassnerAustriaAustria
Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland
Chloe HaberkornFranceFrance
Sara HagstromSwedenSweden
Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland
Gunvor Hov HrydalNorwayNorway
Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden
Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland
Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark
Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark
Darya KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation
Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland
Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden
Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark
Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Darya MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine
Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Johanna ObergSwedenSweden
Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark
Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland
Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpain
Delphine PoirotFranceFrance
Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine
Carina PolzerAustriaAustria
Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine
Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayNorway
Darya ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Frida SandbergSwedenSweden
Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland
Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden
Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary
Arianna TauferItalyItaly
Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand
Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia
Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary
Martina WalchAustriaAustria
Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark
Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021