International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Junior World Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Junior World Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 23 July 2014

Men

162 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Topias AholaFinlandFinland
Rimvydas AlminasLithuaniaLithuania
Erdi ArslanTurkeyTurkey
Oleksandr AsmolovUkraineUkraine
Apostol AtanasovBulgariaBulgaria
Masao AzumaJapanJapan
Yuriy BadanUkraineUkraine
Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Felician BeleRomaniaRomania
Xander BergerAustriaAustria
Alexander BergstromCanadaCanada
Fabiano BettegaItalyItaly
Walter BettegaItalyItaly
Nikola BilicSerbiaSerbia
Stefan BilicSerbiaSerbia
Alexandru BlejdeaRomaniaRomania
Tristan BloemenBelgiumBelgium
Gergely BogyaRomaniaRomania
Trevor BrayCanadaCanada
Cristobal Camarasa PerezSpainSpain
Joao Pedro Cardoso Camilo JaberBrazilBrazil
Timothy ChambersSouth AfricaSouth Africa
Alexander ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ethan ChildsUnited StatesUnited States
Man Long ChowHong KongHong Kong
Allen CiaranUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Stefan CopetchiRomaniaRomania
Ed Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand
Samuele CurzioItalyItaly
Adrien DelenneFranceFrance
Clement DemeuseBelgiumBelgium
Magnus DewettDenmarkDenmark
Sergey DobryninRussian FederationRussian Federation
Erik DoehlerGermanyGermany
Moritz DoellgastGermanyGermany
Matthew DoyleAustraliaAustralia
Mateusz DziobaPolandPoland
Jonas EggerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Trond Einar Moen PederslNorwayNorway
Anders Felde OlaussenNorwayNorway
Austin FowlerUnited StatesUnited States
Gaute FriestadNorwayNorway
Connor FrostUnited StatesUnited States
Wataru FukadaJapanJapan
Christopher GallowayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpainSpain
Thomas GilletBelgiumBelgium
Robert GrahamCanadaCanada
Emil GranqvistSwedenSweden
Matthias GrollAustriaAustria
Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand
Simon Thrane HansenDenmarkDenmark
Simon HectorSwedenSweden
Sven HellmuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Assar HellstromSwedenSweden
Callum HerriesNew ZealandNew Zealand
Markus HolterNorwayNorway
Patrik HorakCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Petr HorvatCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Matej HrabosSlovakiaSlovakia
Jonas HubacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
William HubschUnited StatesUnited States
Vitalii HychkoUkraineUkraine
Go InamoriJapanJapan
Daisuke IokuraJapanJapan
Akihiro ItoigawaJapanJapan
Luka IvkovicCroatiaCroatia
Dimitar JeliazkovBulgariaBulgaria
Anton JohanssonSwedenSweden
Daniels KarklinsLatviaLatvia
Vojtech KettnerCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Miika KirmulaFinlandFinland
Thomas KnudsenDenmarkDenmark
Bertalan KovacsHungaryHungary
Ivan KuchmenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Orhan KutluTurkeyTurkey
Kin Kwan KwokHong KongHong Kong
Michael LaraiaUnited StatesUnited States
Tonis LaugesaarEstoniaEstonia
Sava LazicSerbiaSerbia
Evert LeeuwsBelgiumBelgium
Reimo LiivEstoniaEstonia
Pau Llorens CaellasSpainSpain
Oskar LundqvistSwedenSweden
Lok Hin MaHong KongHong Kong
Magnus MaagDenmarkDenmark
Martin MarinovBulgariaBulgaria
Loic MartyFranceFrance
Eoin McCulloughIrelandIreland
Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia
Oscar McNultyAustraliaAustralia
Borger MelsomNorwayNorway
Stefan MihaylovBulgariaBulgaria
Jack MillarIrelandIreland
Marek MinarCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Justas MisiunasLithuaniaLithuania
Simon MizurSlovakiaSlovakia
Shamus MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Gytis NakvosasLithuaniaLithuania
Ashley NankervisAustraliaAustralia
Brodie NankervisAustraliaAustralia
Dmitry NaumovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Aleksi NiemiFinlandFinland
Thor NorskovDenmarkDenmark
Olli OjanahoFinlandFinland
Heino OllinEstoniaEstonia
Mark OttoGermanyGermany
Piotr ParfianowiczPolandPoland
Matyas PentekHungaryHungary
Arnaud PerrinFranceFrance
Mathias PeterAustriaAustria
Stefan PetersenDenmarkDenmark
Tobia PezzatiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Oliver PolandAustraliaAustralia
Andrii PolovinkoUkraineUkraine
Thomas PolsterAustriaAustria
Dmitry PolyakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
William PommerSwedenSweden
Martin PonevBulgariaBulgaria
Adam PotterUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mikus PurinsLatviaLatvia
Topi RaitanenFinlandFinland
Maxime RauturierFranceFrance
Matthias ReinerAustriaAustria
Alvis ReinsonsLatviaLatvia
Nicolas RioFranceFrance
Tim RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Corentin RouxFranceFrance
Remo RuchSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Krzysztof RzencaPolandPoland
Luis Sanchez SerranoSpainSpain
Cansel SaracTurkeyTurkey
Koki SawaguchiJapanJapan
Riccardo ScaletItalyItaly
Matej SeboUnited StatesUnited States
Ondrej SemikCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Konstantin SerebrianitckiiRussian FederationRussian Federation
Michael SiemmeisterAustriaAustria
Luis SilvaPortugalPortugal
Martin SmelikSlovakiaSlovakia
Aidan SmithUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andreas SolbergNorwayNorway
Anton SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Rosen StefanovBulgariaBulgaria
Mark StephensIrelandIreland
Oleksiy SudarevUkraineUkraine
Zan Luka SumeckiSloveniaSlovenia
Michael SvobodaCanadaCanada
Arttu SyrjalainenFinlandFinland
Cameron TierNew ZealandNew Zealand
Martynas TirlikasLithuaniaLithuania
Levenete TugyiHungaryHungary
Peter TusarSloveniaSlovenia
Paulius VidziunasLithuaniaLithuania
Simon WengerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Oliver WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Krzysztof WolowczykPolandPoland
Adam WoodsCanadaCanada
Nitsan YasurIsraelIsrael
Gelson Andrey Zago TogniBrazilBrazil
Patrick ZbindenSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Rudolfs ZernisLatviaLatvia

Women

129 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Kristiine AluveeEstoniaEstonia
Vera AlvarezPortugalPortugal
Aleksandra AndronovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Beatrice BaldiItalyItaly
Helena BarnesNew ZealandNew Zealand
Lauriane BeauvisageFranceFrance
Sofia Berenguer SanchisSpainSpain
Kristine BergliaNorwayNorway
Camilla BevenseeDenmarkDenmark
Pia BlakeCanadaCanada
Nicola BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia
Viktoria BoykovaBulgariaBulgaria
Ayse BozkurtTurkeyTurkey
Evalin BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States
Isabel BryantUnited StatesUnited States
Lucy ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ilknur CanTurkeyTurkey
Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong KongHong Kong
Simona ChladkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Katerina ChromaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Michele DawsonAustraliaAustralia
Anna DowlingAustraliaAustralia
Solene DroinFranceFrance
Andreya DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria
Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgariaBulgaria
Martina DzulievaBulgariaBulgaria
Ingeborg EideNorwayNorway
Julie EmmersonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kayla FairbairnNew ZealandNew Zealand
Raquel Fernandes de LimaBrazilBrazil
Joana FernandesPortugalPortugal
Theresa FlechsigGermanyGermany
Runa FremstadNorwayNorway
Marina Garcia CastroSpainSpain
Anika GassnerAustriaAustria
Anna GiovanelliItalyItaly
Azusa GomiJapanJapan
Rebecca GrayNew ZealandNew Zealand
Sandra GrosbergaLatviaLatvia
Paula GrossSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Marta Guijo AlonsoSpainSpain
Jannina GustafssonFinlandFinland
Anna HaatajaFinlandFinland
Sara HagstromSwedenSweden
Zoe HardingUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Sophie HarrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Maren HerrgesellAustriaAustria
Gabriela HirsovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Lisa HolerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Sonia HollandsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Aleksandra HornikPolandPoland
Vanda HosekovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Gunvor Hov HoydalNorwayNorway
Marta JansonaLatviaLatvia
Tilda JohanssonSwedenSweden
Emmi JokelaFinlandFinland
Laura JoonasEstoniaEstonia
Misa KawashimaJapanJapan
Anele KerpauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark
Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmarkDenmark
Daria KorobeynikRussian FederationRussian Federation
Noora KoskinenFinlandFinland
Eliska KulhavaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Cho Yu LamHong KongHong Kong
Ka Yi LamHong KongHong Kong
Malin LeanderssonSwedenSweden
Josefine LindDenmarkDenmark
Iva LovrecCroatiaCroatia
Madli-Johanna MaidlaEstoniaEstonia
Dovile MakselyteLithuaniaLithuania
Heidi MartenssonNorwayNorway
Rhona McMillanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Iaroslava MediantevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Wakana MiyamotoJapanJapan
Tamsin MoranUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Beatriz MoreiraPortugalPortugal
Daria MoskalenkoUkraineUkraine
Sandrine MuellerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Busra MusluTurkeyTurkey
Mana NakamuraJapanJapan
Marketa NovotnaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Johanna ObergSwedenSweden
Miri Thrane OdumDenmarkDenmark
Pihla OtsamoFinlandFinland
Andrea PapugovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Carmen Patino DenizSpainSpain
Lia PatscheiderItalyItaly
Delphine PoirotFranceFrance
Mariya PolishchukUkraineUkraine
Carina PolzerAustriaAustria
Olena PostelniakUkraineUkraine
Akvile PreiksaiteNorwayNorway
Daria ProsvirinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Milda RadzivonaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Ellen ReinhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Katie ReynoldsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Sabine RothaugGermanyGermany
Mathilde RundhaugNorwayNorway
Frida SandbergSwedenSweden
Ekaterina SavkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Lisa SchubnellSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Melanie SergievUnited StatesUnited States
Emma SherwoodCanadaCanada
Henna SkogFinlandFinland
Olivia SprodAustraliaAustralia
Agata StankiewiczPolandPoland
Paula StarkeGermanyGermany
Asha SteerAustraliaAustralia
Lanita SteerAustraliaAustralia
Anna StickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Andrea SvenssonSwedenSweden
Luca SzuromiHungaryHungary
Arianna TauferItalyItaly
Alice TilleyNew ZealandNew Zealand
Veronika TomashevskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sina TommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Liga ValdmaneLatviaLatvia
Kinga VarsanyiHungaryHungary
Csenge ViniczaiHungaryHungary
Mikaela VitanovaBulgariaBulgaria
Martina WalchAustriaAustria
Zuzanna WanczykPolandPoland
Amanda WeberDenmarkDenmark
Virag WeilerHungaryHungary
Katrina WeinmannUnited StatesUnited States
Anne WilkinsonUnited StatesUnited States
Iveta ZashevaBulgariaBulgaria
Margret ZimmermannEstoniaEstonia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021