International Orienteering Federation

Start list for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 21 October 2012

Men

78 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Mattias AagrenSwedenSweden
Tor Gunnar AkslandCanadaCanada
Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States
Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly
Stefano BertaminiItalyItaly
Magnus BjorkmanUnited StatesUnited States
Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States
Ryan BresemanUnited StatesUnited States
Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany
Ross BurnettCanadaCanada
Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil
Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States
Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway
Will CritchleyCanadaCanada
Jeremy DebonsUnited StatesUnited States
Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States
Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada
Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States
Ben GallupUnited StatesUnited States
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States
Brian GrahamCanadaCanada
Stephen Granger-BevanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ryan HannaUnited StatesUnited States
Henrik HellborgSwedenSweden
Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria
Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States
Eric KempCanadaCanada
Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada
Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States
Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada
Michael LucenteCanadaCanada
Brian MayCanadaCanada
Mark McCormickUnited StatesUnited States
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium
Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States
Davide MioriItalyItaly
Andrew MitchellUnited StatesUnited States
Thomas NipenCanadaNorway
Libor NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States
Sturle OmdalCanadaCanada
Forest PearsonCanadaCanada
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic
Graeme RennieCanadaCanada
James RichardsonCanadaCanada
Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia
Michael SandstromUnited StatesUnited States
Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States
Zachary SchroederUnited StatesUnited States
Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States
Eric SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Wil SmithCanadaCanada
Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States
Tom SvobodnyUnited StatesUnited States
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada
Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States
Jon TorranceCanadaCanada
William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States
Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States
Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States
Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States
Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States

Women

37 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada
Katia BertoldiItalyItaly
Kelsey BresemanUnited StatesUnited States
Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazil
Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States
Elin DahlinSwedenSweden
Virginia DeBons StrattonUnited StatesUnited States
Karin FagerlindSwedenSweden
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland
Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria
Pam JamesCanadaCanada
Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden
Sara JohanssonSwedenSweden
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States
Julie KeimUnited StatesUnited States
Molly KempCanadaCanada
Caroline LuisUnited StatesUnited States
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States
Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada
Gina Nuss PriccoUnited StatesUnited States
Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway
Helene OmdalCanadaCanada
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States
Meghan RanceCanadaCanada
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Carol RossCanadaCanada
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States
Darya SepandjCanadaCanada
Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States
Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia
Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org