International Orienteering Federation

Start list for North American Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships
Organiser: United States
Date: 19 October 2012

Men

80 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Mattias AagrenSwedenSweden
Johan AstromUnited StatesUnited States
Jonathan BangertUnited StatesUnited States
Giacomo BarboneUnited StatesUnited States
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Giovanni BerlandaItalyItaly
Magnus BjorkmanUnited StatesUnited States
Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States
Ryan BresemanUnited StatesUnited States
Yuriy BulkaUkraineUkraine
Freddy BurghardtGermanyGermany
Ross BurnettCanadaCanada
Ronaldo Andre Castelo dos Santos de AlmeidaBrazilBrazil
Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States
Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway
Will CritchleyCanadaCanada
Jeremy DebonsUnited StatesUnited States
Edward DespardUnited StatesUnited States
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Nick Duca CanadaCanada
Andrew EckUnited StatesUnited States
Francis FalardeauCanadaCanada
Sergei FedorovUnited StatesUnited States
Hans FranssonCanadaCanada
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States
John GoodwinUnited StatesUnited States
Brian GrahamCanadaCanada
Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ryan HannaUnited StatesUnited States
Lachezar IlievBulgariaBulgaria
Ian JonesUnited StatesUnited States
Eric KempCanadaCanada
Damian KonotopetzCanadaCanada
Pavel KornilievUnited StatesUnited States
Fabio KuczkoskiBrazilBrazil
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada
Michael LucenteCanadaCanada
Brian MayCanadaCanada
Mark McCormickUnited StatesUnited States
Yannick MichielsBelgiumBelgium
Nolan MilesUnited StatesUnited States
Davide MioriItalyItaly
Andrew MitchellUnited StatesUnited States
Thomas NipenCanadaNorway
Libor NovakCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Patrick NussUnited StatesUnited States
Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Forest PearsonCanadaCanada
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic
David PrudenUnited StatesUnited States
Graeme RennieCanadaCanada
Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Alexis RzewskiUnited StatesUnited States
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia
Michael SandstromUnited StatesUnited States
Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States
Zachary SchroederUnited StatesUnited States
Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States
Eric SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Wil SmithCanadaCanada
Andy StratUnited StatesUnited States
Tom SvobodnyUnited StatesUnited States
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada
Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States
Jon TorranceCanadaCanada
William TuckerUnited StatesUnited States
Andis VitolinsUnited StatesUnited States
Mike WaddingtonCanadaCanada
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States
Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States
Charles WhitakerUnited StatesUnited States
Rex WinterbottomUnited StatesUnited States
Sergei ZhykUnited StatesUnited States

Women

36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada
Kattis AstromUnited StatesUnited States
Katia BertoldiItalyItaly
Kelsey BresemanUnited StatesUnited States
Alison CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Victoria CampbellUnited StatesUnited States
Becky CarlyleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thaiane Cavalcanti CoutoBrazilBrazil
Alison CrockerUnited StatesUnited States
Elin DahlinSwedenSweden
Virginia DeBons StrattonUnited StatesUnited States
Karin FagerlindSwedenSweden
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland
Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria
Pam JamesCanadaCanada
Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden
Sara JohanssonSwedenSweden
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States
Molly KempCanadaCanada
Pia KiviskkUnited StatesUnited States
Linda KohnUnited StatesUnited States
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States
Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada
Gina Nuss PriccoUnited StatesUnited States
Kamilla OlaussenNorwayNorway
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Kseniya PopovaUnited StatesUnited States
Corinne PorterUnited StatesUnited States
Meghan RanceCanadaCanada
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Carol RossCanadaCanada
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States
Anna Shafer-SkeltonUnited StatesUnited States
Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia
Karen WilliamsUnited StatesUnited States

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport