International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 21 August 2012

Men

109 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Tatsuhiko AdachiJapanJapan
Peter AlvarssonSwedenSweden
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania
Miguel  Angel Ramo MartinSpainSpain
Chris Barker BrandUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Luis BarreiroPortugalPortugal
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria
Adam BeothyHungaryHungary
Andreas BergmannDenmarkDenmark
Vedran BerkovicCroatiaCroatia
Zoltan BihariHungaryHungary
Frantisek BogarCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Tamas BogyaRomaniaRomania
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia
Luca DallavalleItalyItaly
Albert DennyGermanyGermany
Sarunas DmukauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Igor DoroticCroatiaCroatia
Andrew DouglasUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia
Joao FerreiraPortugalPortugal
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Michal FranoSlovakiaSlovakia
Per FrostSwedenSweden
Baptiste FuchsFranceFrance
Yoann GardeFranceFrance
Tomoyuki GengoJapanJapan
Valeriy GluhovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland
Marco GuizzardiItalyItaly
Christof HaingartnerAustriaAustria
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriaAustria
Kazushige HatoriJapanJapan
Patrick HigginsUnited KingdomIreland
Kazushi HiguchiJapanJapan
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mark HusterGermanyGermany
Urtzi IglesiasSpainSpain
Matthias JahnGermanyGermany
Jonas JunckesBrazilBrazil
Juuso JutilaFinlandFinland
Olaf KadenGermanyGermany
Linus Karisson MoodSwedenSweden
Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation
Dmitry KuzminRussian FederationRussian Federation
Hans Jorgen KvaleNorwayNorway
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland
Chiungtzu LinChinese TaipeiChinese Taipei
Loic LonchamptFranceFrance
Nenad LovrecCroatiaCroatia
Oskar LundSwedenSweden
Davide MachadoPortugalPortugal
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal
Benjamin MichaelGermanyGermany
Benjamin MidenaSpainSpain
David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain
Shinichi MizutakeJapanJapan
Martin MoserAustriaAustria
Pekka NiemiFinlandFinland
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Giaime OriggiItalyItaly
Alican OzturkTurkeyTurkey
Oscar PhillipsAustraliaAustralia
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania
Samuel PokalaFinlandFinland
Marek PospisekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark
Andreas RiefAustriaAustria
Riivo RooseEstoniaEstonia
Riccardo RossettoItalyItaly
Laszlo RozsaHungaryHungary
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland
Bernhard SchachingerAustriaAustria
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Carlos SimoesPortugalPortugal
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkDenmark
Clement SouvrayFranceFrance
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine
Simion SuciuRomaniaRomania
Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia
Jan SvobodaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Munehiro TadaJapanJapan
Ricky ThackrayAustraliaAustralia
David TollSpainSpain
Zoltan TothRomaniaRomania
Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance
Ivan Trigales DelgadoSpainSpain
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia
Piero TurraItalyItaly
Mihail UtkinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Alar ViitmaaEstoniaEstonia
James WeltiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Rolf WermelingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jonas WickySwitzerlandSwitzerland
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland
Christian WuthrichSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania

Women

74 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Fredrika AlvarssonSwedenSweden
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Susanna Arroyo SchnellSpainSpain
Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance
Gaelle BarletFranceFrance
Annick BeguinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Emily BenhamUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Barbara BomfimBrazilBrazil
Marie BrezinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Christine BrowneNew ZealandNew Zealand
Hana La CarbonaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Milda CerneckyteLithuaniaLithuania
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation
Milena CiprianiItalyItaly
Tânia Covas CostaPortugalPortugal
Laure CoupatFranceFrance
Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany
Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Steph FountainUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anna FuzyHungaryHungary
Marquita GeldermanNew ZealandNew Zealand
Michaela GigonAustriaAustria
Susan GrandjeanUnited StatesUnited States
Margarida GuerraPortugalPortugal
Antonia HagaFinlandFinland
Marika HaraFinlandFinland
Nina HoffmannDenmarkDenmark
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Claudia HunigSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ekaterina IllarionovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ursina JaggiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Lydia JahnGermanyGermany
Taija JappinenFinlandFinland
Rebecca JensenUnited StatesUnited States
Tatiana KaluginaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Anna KaminskaPolandPoland
Madeleine KammererFranceFrance
Naoko KanoJapanJapan
Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary
Krystyna KonvisarovaUkraineUkraine
Brigitta KoosHungaryHungary
Marketa KucharovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Susanna LaurilaFinlandFinland
Rita MadalenoPortugalPortugal
Abra McNairUnited StatesUnited States
Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan
Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan
Melinda NagyRomaniaRomania
Elena NemchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Roma PuisieneLithuaniaLithuania
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marina ReinerAustriaAustria
Tatiana RepinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Melanie SimpsonAustraliaAustralia
Camilla SogaardDenmarkDenmark
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland
Anastasiya SvirRussian FederationRussian Federation
Anna TelyakevychUkraineUkraine
Malene TelyakevychDenmarkDenmark
Cecilia ThomassonSwedenSweden
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Daniela TrnovcovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Stella VarottiItalyItaly
Paula VrdoljakCroatiaCroatia
Sanna WallenborgSwedenSweden
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria
Sanja ZuzicCroatiaCroatia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021