International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Oceania Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Oceania Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 2 October 2011

Men

54 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Michael AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia
Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand
Evan BarrAustraliaAustralia
Joshua BlatchfordAustraliaAustralia
Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand
Graham BraidAustraliaAustralia
David BrownridgeAustraliaAustralia
Alistair Cory-WrightNew ZealandNew Zealand
Steven CusworthAustraliaAustralia
Piotr CzajkowskiAustraliaAustralia
Jock DavisAustraliaAustralia
Lachlan DowAustraliaAustralia
Seb DunneAustraliaAustralia
Brent EdwardsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Robert FellAustraliaAustralia
Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia
Lachlan HallettAustraliaAustralia
Nick HannNew ZealandNew Zealand
Chris HelliwellAustraliaAustralia
Andrew HillAustraliaAustralia
Tyson HillyardAustraliaAustralia
Andy HoggAustraliaAustralia
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Bryan KeelyAustraliaAustralia
Paul LigginsAustraliaAustralia
Robert MatthewsAustraliaAustralia
Jason McCraeAustraliaAustralia
Mathieu McGuireAustraliaAustralia
David MeyerAustraliaAustralia
Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia
Duncan MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Christopher NauntonAustraliaAustralia
Morton NeveAustraliaAustralia
Matthew OgdenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Jun OkabeJapanJapan
Clive ParryUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Peter PrestonAustraliaAustralia
Rob PrestonAustraliaAustralia
Ben RattrayAustraliaAustralia
Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia
Colm RotheryIrelandIreland
Jim RussellAustraliaAustralia
Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia
Murray ScownAustraliaAustralia
David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia
Reuben SmithAustraliaAustralia
Geoff StaceyAustraliaAustralia
Steven TodkillAustraliaAustralia
Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia
Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia
Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia
Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance

Women

34 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Bridget AndersonAustraliaAustralia
Ilka BarrAustraliaAustralia
Jenny CasanovaAustraliaAustralia
Susanne CasanovaAustraliaAustralia
Cath ChalmersAustraliaAustralia
Rachel EffeneyAustraliaAustralia
Thorlene EgertonAustraliaAustralia
Kirsten FairfaxAustraliaAustralia
Lauren GillisAustraliaIreland
Lisa GrantAustraliaAustralia
Asta GunnarssonAustraliaAustralia
Clare HawthorneAustraliaAustralia
Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand
Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia
Belinda LawfordAustraliaAustralia
Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia
Eloise MatthewsAustraliaAustralia
Heather McDonaldNew ZealandNew Zealand
Lucy McGarvaAustraliaAustralia
Kate MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Laurina NeumannAustraliaAustralia
Jasmine NeveAustraliaAustralia
Etsuko OkabeJapanJapan
Aislinn PrendergastAustraliaAustralia
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia
Tessa RamsdenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Laura RobertsonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia
Briohny SeamanAustraliaAustralia
Anna SheldonAustraliaAustralia
Amber TomasAustraliaAustralia
Fern TomasAustraliaAustralia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021