International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Jan Kjelstrom Trophy

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Jan Kjelstrom Trophy
Organiser: Great Britain
Date: 24 April 2011

Men

73 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
David AbramsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Keith AgmenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thomas BeasantUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Josh BeechUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mark BownUnited KingdomGreat Britain
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia
Vegard BroxNorwayNorway
Darren BurkeIrelandIreland
Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland
Gareth CandyAustraliaAustralia
Hugh CashellIrelandIreland
Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Oleg ChepelinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ben ChestersUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States
Scott CollierUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Brian FlannellyIrelandIreland
Matthew FranklinUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jonny GallierUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Duncan GrassieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Declan GrayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Hector HainesUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Steffen HartmannGermanyGermany
David HealyIrelandSweden
Will HensmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kyle HeronUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Colm HillIrelandIreland
Oldrich JanecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria
Alan LaneIrelandIreland
Soren Larsen  Skaarup DenmarkDenmark
Shane LynchIrelandIreland
Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ross McLennanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alasdair McLeodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mark NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Neil NorthropUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark
Albin PetterssonSwedenSweden
Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland
Andrew PowellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andrew QuinIrelandIreland
Simon ReeveUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Glen RichardsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Soren RiechersGermanyGermany
Richard RobinsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
John RockeUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Keiran RocksIrelandIreland
Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Arnis SaltumsLatviaLatvia
Mark SaundersUnited KingdomGreat Britain
David SchorahUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland
Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland
Christopher SmithardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Michael SorensenDenmarkDenmark
Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Romualdas StupelisLithuaniaLithuania
Joe TauntonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
James WilliamsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Per WirehnNorwaySweden
Daniel ZwikerSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Women

36 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Heather BurrowsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alice ButtUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia
Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anwen DarlingtonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anne EdwardsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Sarah-Jane GaffneyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Helen GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lucy HarrisUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Becky HoareUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vigdis HobolNorwayNorway
Sofia HolmgardSwedenSweden
Tomoko HoshinoJapanJapan
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland
Aislinn KendallIrelandIreland
Rikke KofoedDenmarkDenmark
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland
Ciara LargeyIrelandIreland
Sharon LuceyIrelandIreland
Mhairi MackenzieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Carol RossCanadaCanada
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Pernille SommerDenmarkDenmark
Victoria StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kirsten StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport