International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Nordic Orienteering Tour, part 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 17 June 2010

Men

76 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus
Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Claus  Bloch Hallingdal DenmarkDenmark
Soren BobachDenmarkDenmark
Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation
Marten B. BostromFinlandFinland
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Darren BurkeIrelandIreland
Gerard ButlerIrelandIreland
Duncan CoombsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Ivailo DanailovBulgariaBulgaria
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark
Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Francois GononFranceFrance
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
David HealyIrelandSweden
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany
Martin HosetDenmarkDenmark
Severin HowaldSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Raffael HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Ulf  Indgaard Forseth NorwayNorway
Fredrik JohanssonSwedenSweden
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Markus LangAustriaAustria
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Soren LoschGermanyGermany
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Olav LundanesNorwayNorway
Jerker LysellSwedenSweden
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands
Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand
Peter ObergSwedenSweden
Seamus O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Erik OhlundSwedenSweden
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Erik RostSwedenSweden
Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Johan RunessonSwedenSweden
Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Nicolas SimoninIrelandIreland
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway
Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark
Sergey SolodkinBelarusBelarus
Murray StrainUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland
Olli-Markus TaivainenFinlandFinland
Timmo TammemaeEstoniaEstonia
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway
Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Douglas TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway

Women

55 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Emma Andersson SwedenSweden
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Ida Marie  Bjoergul Naess NorwayNorway
Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Amelie ChataingFranceFrance
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia
Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Elise EgsethNorwayNorway
Lena EliassonSwedenSweden
Elisa ElstnerAustriaAustria
Beata FalkSwedenSweden
Mari FastingNorwayNorway
Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Sofia HaajanenFinlandFinland
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tessa HillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lizzie InghamNew ZealandNew Zealand
Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland
Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria
Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland
Sara LuscherSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Zenia  Mogensen HejlskovDenmarkDenmark
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Hollie OrrUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alia SitdikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Lina StrandSwedenSweden
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland
Catherine TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway
Heini WennmanFinlandFinland
Tone WigemyrNorwayNorway
Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Judith WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport