International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Open Nordic / World Cup Event 1
Organiser: Finland
Date: 9 June 2009

Men

121 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance
Hannu AirilaFinlandFinland
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusBelarus
David AnderssonSwedenSweden
Topi AnjalaFinlandFinland
Antti AnttonenFinlandFinland
Leif BaderGermanyGermany
Ilya BeliankaBelarusBelarus
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Martin BinderAustriaAustria
Christian BobachDenmarkDenmark
Alexey BortnikRussian FederationRussian Federation
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark
Adam ChromyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Olav Johannes DeelstraNetherlandsNorway
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Rasmus DjurhuusDenmarkDenmark
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland
Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Axel FischerGermanyGermany
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Emil FolinoDenmarkDenmark
Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Nicolas GirschFranceFrance
Francois GononFranceFrance
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
David HealyIrelandSweden
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Colm HillIrelandIreland
Patrick HofmeisterGermanyGermany
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway
Mattias KarlssonSwedenSweden
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tobias KillmannAustriaAustria
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine
Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia
Markus LangAustriaAustria
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jonne LehtoFinlandFinland
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Henrik LofasSwedenSweden
Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany
Havard LucasenNorwayNorway
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Olav LundanesNorwayNorway
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus
Marcus MillegardSwedenSweden
Mattias MillingerSwedenSweden
Nicholas MulderSouth AfricaSouth Africa
Philipp MullerGermanyGermany
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Anders NordbergNorwayNorway
Leonid NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Todd OatesNew ZealandNew Zealand
Peter ObergSwedenSweden
Erik OhlundSwedenSweden
Daniele PagliariItalyItaly
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Peeter PihlEstoniaEstonia
Jan ProchazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Markus PuuseppEstoniaEstonia
Zdenek RajnosekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Renars RozeLatviaLatvia
Andreas RuedlingerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Andrey SalinBelarusBelarus
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly
David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Giacomo SeidenariItalyItaly
Ruairi ShortIrelandIreland
Wolfgang SiegertAustriaAustria
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vesa TaanilaFinlandFinland
Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Alessio TenaniItalyItaly
Tuomas TervoFinlandFinland
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway
Frederic TranchandFranceFrance
Jan TroengSwedenSweden
Mats TroengSwedenSweden
Kristjan TrossmannEstoniaEstonia
Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sander VaherEstoniaEstonia
Thomas Van der KleijBelgiumBelgium
Christian WartbichlerAustriaAustria
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway
Torben WendlerGermanyGermany
Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland
Kamil WlodarczykPolandPoland
Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania
Denis ZlobinBelarusBelarus

Women

91 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Maja AlmDenmarkDenmark
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Lina BackstromSwedenSweden
Heidi  Bagstevold Ostlid NorwayNorway
Camilla BerglundSwedenSweden
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Betty Ann Bjerkreim NilsenNorwayNorway
Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance
Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Caroline CejkaSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Amelie ChataingFranceFrance
Inga DambeLatviaLatvia
Melanie D'HarrevilleFranceFrance
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Elisa DresenGermanyGermany
Elise EgsethNorwayNorway
Lena EliassonSwedenSweden
Mari FastingNorwayNorway
Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Heather GardnerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly
Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland
Annica GustafssonSwedenSweden
Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden
Grete GutmannEstoniaEstonia
Line HagmannNorwayNorway
Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Sabine HauswirthSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland
Rosalind HusseyIrelandIreland
Silje  Jahren  Ekroll NorwayNorway
Helena JanssonSwedenSweden
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland
Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia
Emma JohanssonSwedenSweden
Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ursula KadanAustriaAustria
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary
Alena KhilkoBelarusBelarus
Saila KinniFinlandFinland
Marite KnetaLatviaLatvia
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Aleksandra KondratyevaBelarusBelarus
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland
Tiina LaasEstoniaEstonia
Karin LeonhardtAustriaAustria
Anne-Mari LeskinenFinlandFinland
Marit Thea LillehovAustriaAustria
Katri LindeqvistFinlandFinland
Pinja Makinen SatriFinlandFinland
Ekaterina Minakova VasilevskayaBelarusBelarus
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania
Svetlana MironovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation
Kajsa NilssonSwedenSweden
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway
Lina PerssonSwedenSweden
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Volha RahautsovaBelarusBelarus
Maria RantalaFinlandFinland
Merja RantanenFinlandFinland
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Carlotta ScaletItalyItaly
Nicole ScaletItalyItaly
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland
Jutta TorgglerItalyItaly
Siri UlvestadNorwayNorway
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance
Galina VinogradovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tatyana VoskobojnikovaBelarusBelarus
Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport