International Orienteering Federation

Start list for European MTB Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: European MTB Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Lithuania
Date: 26 September 2008

Men

67 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Petras AndrasiunasLithuaniaLithuania
Matthieu BarthelemyFranceFrance
Vytenis BenetisLithuaniaLithuania
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Tobias BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Sergey BurlinovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Philippe CahuzacFranceFrance
Donatas CelkysLithuaniaLithuania
Andy ConnUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Urs DauwalderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anton FoliforovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Chris ForneNew ZealandNew Zealand
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maciej GromadkaPolandPoland
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Jiri HradilCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Allan JensenDenmarkDenmark
Darius KalvaitisLithuaniaLithuania
Torsten KaufmannGermanyGermany
Erik  Knudsen Skovgaard DenmarkDenmark
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation
Andrey KornevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jussi LaurilaFinlandFinland
Lauri MalsroosEstoniaEstonia
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary
Daniel MarquesPortugalPortugal
David  Miguel SoiraSpainSpain
Karol MyszkowskiPolandPoland
Mateusz NiedbalaPolandPoland
Ian NixonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Beat OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Pavol PaprckaSlovakiaSlovakia
Jose Ramon  Pardos Garcia SpainSpain
Lasse  Pedersen BrunDenmarkDenmark
Danielius PralgauskisLithuaniaLithuania
Bjarke RefslundDenmarkDenmark
Andreas RiefAustriaAustria
Jaroslav RyglCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Samuli SaarelaFinlandFinland
Juho SaarinenFinlandFinland
Timo SarkkinenFinlandFinland
Beat SchaffnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Simon SegerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Martin SevcikCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Bryan SingletonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Raimonds SlavietisLatviaLatvia
Clement SouvrayFranceFrance
Mark StodgellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Artem StrizhakUkraineUkraine
Tibor TamasHungaryHungary
James TaylorUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Mika TervalaFinlandFinland
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Stefane ToussaintFranceFrance
Matus TrnovecSlovakiaSlovakia
Tuukka TurkkaFinlandFinland
Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia
Ugis VoicescuksLatviaLatvia
Andy WindrumUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Sebastian WojtynekPolandPoland
Ivars ZagarsLatviaLatvia
Maxim ZhurkinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania
Reinis ZobensLatviaLatvia

Women

43 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Hana BajtosovaFranceFrance
Ksenia ChernykhRussian FederationRussian Federation
Veronika CsehHungaryHungary
Anke DannowskiGermanyGermany
Hana DolezalovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Stanislava FajtovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Anna FuzyHungaryHungary
Michaela GigonAustriaAustria
Evelina GrigaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marika HaraFinlandFinland
Marie HrdinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Niina JaakoFinlandFinland
Marketa JiraskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anna KaminskaPolandPoland
Madeleine KammererFranceFrance
Brigitta KaufmannHungaryHungary
Kirsi KorhonenFinlandFinland
Michaela LacigovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Elena LesnichenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Agne MatonyteLithuaniaLithuania
Karolina MickeviciuteLithuaniaLithuania
Nadia MikryukovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Renata PaulickovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Lubov PavļukovaLatviaLatvia
Gerit PfuhlGermanyGermany
Joanna PolewskaPolandPoland
Marina PolianskajaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Natalia PolyakovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Vaida ReinartaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Beata RoszczykPolandPoland
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria
Christine Schaffner RaeberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ingrid StengardFinlandFinland
Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania
Martina TichovskaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia
Anna VorobyevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Emily WallNew ZealandNew Zealand
Anna WlodarczykPolandPoland
Sonja ZinklAustriaAustria
Dina ZobenaLatviaLatvia

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021