International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Canadian Orienteering Championships 2008
Organiser: Canada
Date: 22 August 2008

Men

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
David AgarCanadaCanada
Robbie AndersonCanadaCanada
Dan BarkerUnited StatesUnited States
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Glenn BirnieCanadaCanada
Barbara Bryant W.United StatesUnited States
Andrew ChildsUnited StatesUnited States
Raymond ChungCanadaCanada
Ian ClarkCanadaCanada
Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States
Andrew CornettCanadaCanada
Alex CreamerCanadaCanada
Ted DanciuCanadaCanada
Nick Duca CanadaCanada
Graham EreauxCanadaCanada
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada
Ted GoodUnited StatesUnited States
Brian GrahamCanadaCanada
Dave GraupnerCanadaCanada
Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada
Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada
John HartleyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Martin Hawkes-TeeterUnited StatesUnited States
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada
Edward JamesCanadaCanada
Eric KempCanadaCanada
Randy KempCanadaCanada
Victor KlassenCanadaCanada
Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada
Tim LeeCanadaCanada
Daniel LewisCanadaCanada
Ralph LindzonCanadaCanada
Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States
Nathaniel LyonsUnited StatesUnited States
Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States
Amos MeeksUnited StatesUnited States
Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States
Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada
Julien NowlanCanadaCanada
Martin OkleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Guy OlsenUnited StatesUnited States
Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada
Ben PhelanCanadaCanada
Sergei PreobrazhenskyUnited StatesUnited States
Andy ReddinCanadaCanada
Malte RehbeinGermanyGermany
Graeme RennieCanadaCanada
Don RiddleCanadaCanada
Seigfried RitterGermanyGermany
Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States
David RossCanadaCanada
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States
Ian SiddersCanadaCanada
Chris SigvaldasonCanadaCanada
Ian SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Stephen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States
Tom StratUnited StatesUnited States
James TaskerCanadaCanada
Eric TeutschCanadaCanada
Jeffrey TeutschCanadaCanada
Jon TorranceCanadaCanada
Andrew TreeCanadaCanada
Elmer WadeCanadaCanada
David YeeUnited StatesUnited States
Gerald YipHong KongHong Kong
Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States

Women

23 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Dahria BeattyCanadaCanada
Adela DanciuCanadaCanada
Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada
Caitlin GoeresCanadaCanada
Marketa GrahamCanadaCanada
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Lori HubermanUnited StatesUnited States
Emily KempCanadaCanada
Molly KempCanadaCanada
Sylvia KlassenUnited StatesUnited States
Jennifer MackeiganCanadaCanada
Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada
Kendra MurrayCanadaCanada
Anita O'BrienCanadaCanada
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada
Carol RossCanadaCanada
Emily RossCanadaCanada
Heather SmithCanadaCanada
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Victoria SmithCanadaCanada
Ellen StiblerUnited StatesUnited States
Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org