International Orienteering Federation

Start list for 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: 6 Jours de L'Aveyron en France
Organiser: France
Date: 3 August 2008

Men

112 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Valters AbolinsLatviaLatvia
Tiago AiresPortugalPortugal
Alexandre AlvarezPortugalPortugal
Duncan ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Saku AsikainenFinlandFinland
Manuel AsmusSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anders BackstromFinlandFinland
Rob BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thibaul Banon-SelvesFranceFrance
Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium
Michal BestaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Charly BoichutFranceFrance
Lluis Bedos BonaterraSpainSpain
Pierre BoudetFranceFrance
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance
William BouvierFranceFrance
Gatis CaicsLatviaLatvia
Edward CatmurUnited KingdomGreat Britain
J-Luc ChandezonFranceFrance
Mathieu ChesneauFranceFrance
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark
Troels ChristiansenDenmarkDenmark
Francois ClapuytBelgiumBelgium
Stephane Clement-AgoniFranceFrance
Oliver CoupatFranceFrance
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Gilles De NeyerBelgiumBelgium
Quentin De NeyerBelgiumBelgium
Franck DechavanneFranceFrance
Sam DefermBelgiumBelgium
Gunther DefermeBelgiumBelgium
Bart DelobelBelgiumBelgium
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Iain EmbreyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance
Raul Ferra MurciaSpainSpain
Michele FioccaItalyItaly
Jo Inge FjellstadNorwayNorway
Yoann GardeFranceFrance
Nicolas GirschFranceFrance
Andriy GomzykCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Francois GononFranceFrance
Julien GoubauBelgiumBelgium
Rudy GouyFranceFrance
Nelson GracaPortugalPortugal
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rasmus GronlundSwedenSweden
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Harald HermanrudDenmarkDenmark
Peter HorstmannDenmarkDenmark
Martin JanataCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jens JernFinlandFinland
Ismael Jimenez SpainSpain
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
P-Henri JouneauFranceFrance
Margers KietisLatviaLatvia
Ralph KornerGermanyGermany
Julien LeborgneFranceFrance
Luis LeitePortugalPortugal
Ola LindquistSwedenSweden
Martins LismanisLatviaLatvia
Yann LocatelliFranceFrance
Patrice LombetBelgiumBelgium
Havard LucasenNorwayNorway
Shane LynchIrelandIreland
Stefano MaddalenaSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Thibaut MagneFranceFrance
Jon MarsdenUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Franck MartelFranceFrance
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland
Aleksi MattilaFinlandFinland
Alain MazyBelgiumBelgium
Lionel MelinardFranceFrance
Corentin MeyerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Patrick MilhoratFranceFrance
Asgeir MjosundNorwayNorway
Celso MoiteiroPortugalPortugal
Hector  Molmeneu NebotSpainSpain
Jiri MrazekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Marc MullerFranceFrance
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Ulrik NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Fredrik NobornSwedenSweden
Jakub OmaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Steve PageSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Frederic ParzychFranceFrance
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland
Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance
Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland
Andrew PrestonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Matthieu PuechFranceFrance
Daniel Davi RecasensSpainSpain
Clemens RoosNetherlandsNetherlands
Alex RothmanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Patrick SaileAustraliaAustralia
Emilien SchiavoFranceFrance
Andrea SeppiItalyItaly
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium
Gildo SilvaPortugalPortugal
Mikko SipilaFinlandFinland
Anders SkarholtNorwayNorway
Serguei SmirnovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark
Joaquim SousaPortugalPortugal
Anthony SquireUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ben StevensUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Fabrice VannierFranceFrance
Bertran VieillefosseFranceFrance
Kimmo VilskaFinlandFinland
Iwan VisBelgiumBelgium

Women

44 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Liga ArnieceLatviaLatvia
Fatima AttalahFranceFrance
Veronique BastinBelgiumBelgium
Cindy BecuFranceFrance
Vanessa BolsensBelgiumBelgium
Catherine BrunetFranceFrance
Delphine CassanFranceFrance
Marie ColombierFranceFrance
Raquel CostaPortugalPortugal
Laura DanielUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anne DepalacioFranceFrance
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Marie FranssonSwedenSweden
Jo HallidayUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium
Mette HjerrildDenmarkDenmark
Ine HoviNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Monica Jimenez SpainSpain
Gry JohannsenDenmarkDenmark
Anna KoponenFinlandFinland
Mayeulle LabonneFranceFrance
Laerke LundedalDenmarkDenmark
Emilia MacabiauFranceFrance
Montserrat Marinas RojoSpainSpain
Elisabeth MirouzeFranceFrance
Katja MjosundFinlandFinland
Vinciane MulpasBelgiumBelgium
Ekaterina Nikitina PopovichRussian FederationRussian Federation
Line NybakkenNorwayNorway
Greet OeyenBelgiumBelgium
Ana OliveiraPortugalPortugal
Michaela OmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Sabrina PicholFranceFrance
Faye PinkerIrelandIreland
Karen PooleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark
Juliette SoulardFranceFrance
Jessica TullieUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Natalia UkhorskayaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia
Severine VandermeulenBelgiumBelgium

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport