International Orienteering Federation

Start list for WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: WOC Middle Distance Final /World Cup Event 7
Organiser: Czech Republic
Date: 17 July 2008

Men

45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance
Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia
Julian DentAustraliaAustralia
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuaniaLithuania
Pavel GvozdevIsraelIsrael
Fabian HertnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Michal KrajcikSlovakiaSlovakia
Oleksandr KratovUkraineUkraine
Simonas KrepstaLithuaniaLithuania
Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark
Zsolt LenkeiHungaryHungary
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Anders NordbergNorwayNorway
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Peter ObergSwedenSweden
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Roman RyapolovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Hans TroanNorwayNorway
Dmitriy TsvetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway
Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania

Women

45 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Zanda AbzaloneLatviaLatvia
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Lina BackstromSwedenSweden
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Radka BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Amelie ChataingFranceFrance
Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia
Inga DambeLatviaLatvia
Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Esther DoetschGermanyGermany
Iveta DuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Iliana Ilieva ShandurkovaBulgariaBulgaria
Helena JanssonSwedenSweden
Liis JohansonEstoniaEstonia
Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ane LindeDenmarkDenmark
Jana MacinskaSlovakiaSlovakia
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Irina NybergRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sandra PauzaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Lina PerssonSwedenSweden
Merja RantanenFinlandFinland
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway
Annika RihmaEstoniaEstonia
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vanessa RoundAustraliaAustralia
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine
Merike VanjukEstoniaEstonia
Capucine VercellottiFranceFrance
Nadiya VolynskaUkraineUkraine

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org