International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup Event 5

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup Event 5
Organiser: Norway
Date: 21 June 2008

Men

58 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Edgars BertuksLatviaLatvia
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States
James BradshawNew ZealandNew Zealand
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Darren BurkeIrelandIreland
Christian ChristensenDenmarkDenmark
Julian DentAustraliaAustralia
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Scott FraserUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Francois GononFranceFrance
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Sebastian HaglerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Antti HarjuFinlandFinland
David HealyIrelandSweden
Anders HolmbergSwedenSweden
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Andreas JanssonSwedenSweden
Erik Johansson SwedenSweden
Carl Kaas CodagerNorwayNorway
Christian KahrsNorwayNorway
Dominik KochSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tue LassenDenmarkDenmark
Lino LegacCroatiaCroatia
Henrik LofasSwedenSweden
Havard LucasenNorwayNorway
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ross MorrisonNew ZealandNew Zealand
Audun  Nilsen  BjerkreimNorwayNorway
Anders NordbergNorwayNorway
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Baptiste RollierSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Erik RostSwedenSweden
Renars RozeLatviaLatvia
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly
David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Marco SeppiItalyItaly
David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Lars SkjesetNorwayNorway
Rasmus SoesDenmarkDenmark
Alessio TenaniItalyItaly
Anders TiltnesNorwayNorway
Blair TrewinAustraliaAustralia
Hans TroanNorwayNorway
Mats TroengSwedenSweden
Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway
Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden
Stefan ZinggSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Women

40 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lina BackstromSwedenSweden
Lene BergersenNorwayNorway
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Anne Marie BlekenNorwayNorway
Ines BrodmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Grace CraneAustraliaAustralia
Ailbhe CreedonIrelandIreland
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Mari FastingNorwayNorway
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Guro FlatekvalNorwayNorway
Rahel FriederichSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ingvild GjessingNorwayNorway
Michela GuizzardiItalyItaly
Linnea GustafssonSwedenSweden
Line HagmannNorwayNorway
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Asa HellquistSwedenSweden
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Helena JanssonSwedenSweden
Sofie JohanssonSwedenSweden
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Brigitte MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ekaterina OrekhovaUnited StatesUnited States
Rasa PtasekaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marianne RiddervoldNorwayNorway
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia
Line SoderlundDenmarkDenmark
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Eva SvenssonSwedenSweden
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany
Ingunn  Weltzien Hultgreen NorwayNorway
Angela WildSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org