International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Ski-WOC 2007

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Ski-WOC 2007
Organiser: Russian Federation
Date: 1 March 2007

Men

71 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden
Timur ArtyukhinKazakhstanKazakhstan
Tobias AslundSwedenSweden
Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand
Stanimir BelomazhevBulgariaBulgaria
Edgars BernansLatviaLatvia
Sergey BeyerKazakhstanKazakhstan
Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine
Roman BorisUkraineUkraine
Jiri BouchalCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Eike BrunsGermanyGermany
Ivan BurgovBulgariaBulgaria
Helian ContraireFranceFrance
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia
Andrey EvsikovBelarusBelarus
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Johan GranathSwedenSweden
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Gabor HarangozoHungaryHungary
David HechlAustriaAustria
Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Morihiro HorieJapanJapan
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany
Teemu KongasFinlandFinland
Johann KuglerAustriaAustria
Radek LacigaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Andrei LamovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maksim LapekinBelarusBelarus
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden
Daniel MarosffyHungaryHungary
Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Vladislav MetelevKazakhstanKazakhstan
Lars Hol MoholdtNorwayNorway
Satoru MotokiJapanJapan
Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia
Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania
Mike PirklbauerAustriaAustria
Scott PlebanUnited StatesUnited States
Nicola PradelItalyItaly
Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia
Gion SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Mauro SimoniItalyItaly
Sergej SonnenbergGermanyGermany
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania
Stefan SurganSlovakiaSlovakia
Vadim TolstopyatovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ilian TonchevBulgariaBulgaria
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway
Staffan TunisFinlandFinland
Oleksiy UfimtsevUkraineUkraine
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland
Stefan VargaAustriaAustria
Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia
Kiril VeselovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Denis VlasovKazakhstanKazakhstan
Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Greg WalkerUnited StatesUnited States
Eirik WatterdalNorwayNorway
Oyvind WatterdalNorwayNorway
Thomas ZanonerItalyItaly
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine
Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus

Women

48 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Evelina BombalovaBulgariaBulgaria
Lucia BrozmanovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States
Johanna EdinSwedenSweden
Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Inna GogorevaBelarusBelarus
Antoniya GrigorovaBulgariaBulgaria
A─╝ona GromovaLatviaLatvia
Marina GukovaBelarusBelarus
Hana HancikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Erika HlavacikovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Anna HolmgrenSwedenSweden
Lenka HruskovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Marttiina JoensuuFinlandFinland
Erica JohanssonSwedenSweden
Alexandra JospeUnited StatesUnited States
Manon JouetFranceFrance
Raymond JulieUnited StatesUnited States
Kirsi Kiiskinen VanhalakkaFinlandFinland
Theres KlasiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Susan KurthGermanyGermany
Elena KushnirBelarusBelarus
Maryna KuzniatsovaBelarusBelarus
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria
Edita MartuseviciuteLithuaniaLithuania
Dasa MihalovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan
Olga NovikovaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Svetlana PodrovinaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway
Tatiana RvachevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Svitlana RybachukUkraineUkraine
Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan
Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Olena StrugalovaUkraineUkraine
Jolanta SulcieneLithuaniaLithuania
Miwa TakahashiJapanJapan
Anna TkachevaKazakhstanKazakhstan
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland
Kristine VeitaLatviaLatvia
Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Evgenia YaremenkoUkraineUkraine
Asa Zetterberg-ErikssonSwedenSweden

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport