International Orienteering Federation

Start list for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 7 October 2006

Men

68 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Leif AndersonUnited StatesUnited States
Jim BakerCanadaCanada
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States
Chris BeckwithUnited StatesUnited States
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Eric BoneUnited StatesUnited States
Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States
Benjamin BruderUnited StatesUnited States
Ross BurnettCanadaCanada
Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States
Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway
Jake CookUnited StatesUnited States
Alex CreamerCanadaCanada
Ted De St CroixCanadaCanada
Nick Duca CanadaCanada
Aaron FairmanUnited StatesUnited States
Angus ForsythCanadaCanada
Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada
Hans FranssonCanadaCanada
John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States
Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada
Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada
Tim GrantCanadaCanada
Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada
Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia
Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
William HawkinsAustraliaAustralia
Bradley HutchisonUnited StatesUnited States
Mark InnesCanadaCanada
Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada
John KnightUnited StatesUnited States
Andrew KommUnited StatesUnited States
Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada
Michal KopanicakSlovakiaSlovakia
Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada
Michael LucenteCanadaCanada
Roger MacleodCanadaCanada
Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States
Brian MayCanadaCanada
Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States
Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited States
Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States
Thomas NipenCanadaNorway
Todd NowackCanadaCanada
Laszlo OroszCanadaCanada
Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada
Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada
Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States
David RossCanadaCanada
Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States
Martin SchmollCanadaCanada
Ben ScrivnerUnited StatesUnited States
Matthew SherburneUnited StatesUnited States
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Wil SmithCanadaCanada
Kyle StilwellUnited StatesUnited States
Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States
Zach TaronUnited StatesUnited States
Jon TorranceCanadaCanada
Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States
Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States
Adrian ZissosCanadaCanada

Women

28 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jennie AndersonCanadaCanada
Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada
Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States
Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada
Chelsea CunninghamUnited StatesUnited States
Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada
Amanda EdmundsCanadaCanada
Pam JamesCanadaCanada
Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstonia
Emily KempCanadaCanada
Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada
Sarah KlabenUnited StatesUnited States
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States
Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada
Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada
Meghan RanceCanadaCanada
Cherie RevellsCanadaCanada
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Carol RossCanadaCanada
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States
Justine ScheckCanadaCanada
Heather SmithCanadaCanada
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Victoria SmithCanadaCanada
Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada
Lindsay WornerUnited StatesUnited States

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport