International Orienteering Federation

Start list for North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: North American Orienteering Championships (Regional Event)
Organiser: Canada
Date: 6 October 2006

Men

88 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Nadim AhmedUnited StatesUnited States
Jim BakerCanadaCanada
Gregory BalterUnited StatesUnited States
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Joe BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States
Ross BurnettCanadaCanada
Thomas CarrUnited StatesUnited States
Jeremy ColganUnited StatesUnited States
Mitch CollinsworthUnited StatesUnited States
Mikkel ConradiNorwayNorway
J-J CoteUnited StatesUnited States
Alex CreamerCanadaCanada
Simon DonatoCanadaCanada
Scott DrummUnited StatesUnited States
Nick Duca CanadaCanada
Michael EglinskiUnited StatesUnited States
Graham EreauxCanadaCanada
Angus ForsythCanadaCanada
Robin FoubisterCanadaCanada
Scott FoubisterCanadaCanada
Hans FranssonCanadaCanada
John FredricksonUnited StatesUnited States
Nevin FrenchCanadaCanada
Peter GagarinUnited StatesUnited States
Alex GebhardSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Patrick GoeresCanadaCanada
Steven GraupnerCanadaCanada
Thomas GraupnerCanadaCanada
Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia
Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Michael HelmUnited StatesUnited States
Matthew HryciukCanadaCanada
Sevastian IrimieCanadaCanada
Edward JamesCanadaCanada
Magnus JohanssonCanadaCanada
Eric KempCanadaCanada
Randy KempCanadaCanada
Darius KonotopetzCanadaCanada
Justin LaneUnited StatesUnited States
Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada
Serghei LogvinCanadaCanada
Michael LyonsUnited StatesUnited States
Roger MacleodCanadaCanada
Douglas MahoneyCanadaCanada
Vadim MasalkovUnited StatesUnited States
Brian MayCanadaCanada
Clem McGrathUnited StatesUnited States
Mike MiniumUnited StatesUnited States
Eugene MlynczykCanadaCanada
Carl MuenchUnited StatesUnited States
Kristoffer NielsenUnited StatesUnited States
Viktor NikolenkoUnited StatesUnited States
Thomas NipenCanadaNorway
Todd NowackCanadaCanada
Serge OuelletteCanadaCanada
Robert Louis PaddockUnited StatesUnited States
Igor PalagnyukCanadaCanada
Ben PhelanCanadaCanada
Christiaan PillerCanadaCanada
Greg PorterUnited StatesUnited States
Nick PredaCanadaCanada
Beat RenzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Matthew RobbinsUnited StatesUnited States
Fraser RossCanadaCanada
Joseph SackettUnited StatesUnited States
Olof SandgrenSwedenSweden
Erin SchirmUnited StatesUnited States
Tim SeddonCanadaCanada
James SheldonAustraliaAustralia
Brendan ShieldsUnited StatesUnited States
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Ross SmithUnited StatesUnited States
Wil SmithCanadaCanada
Kristaps TamuzsUnited StatesUnited States
Mark TarnopolskyCanadaCanada
Kevin TearleCanadaCanada
Dylan ThiesUnited StatesUnited States
Erick ThompsonUnited StatesUnited States
Csaba TiszttartoUnited StatesUnited States
Jon TorranceCanadaCanada
Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States
Jeff WatsonUnited StatesUnited States
Ed WhiteUnited StatesUnited States
Alan YoungUnited StatesUnited States
Adrian ZissosCanadaCanada

Women

33 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Andrea BalakovaCanadaCanada
Kris BeecroftUnited StatesUnited States
Pavlina BrautigamUnited StatesUnited States
Marie-Catherine BrunoCanadaCanada
Lisa CarrUnited StatesUnited States
Julia CiobanCanadaCanada
Peggy DickisonUnited StatesUnited States
Megan DonahueUnited StatesUnited States
Valentina Duca VeleCanadaCanada
Pam JamesCanadaCanada
Mary JonesUnited StatesUnited States
Kati Kangro-HallikEstoniaEstonia
Emily KempCanadaCanada
Laura KitowskiCanadaCanada
Cristina LuisUnited StatesUnited States
Rosemary MacdonaldUnited StatesUnited States
Charlotte MacNaughtonCanadaCanada
Erin NielsenUnited StatesUnited States
Louise OramCanadaCanada
Brigitta OuelletteCanadaCanada
Natasha OuelletteCanadaCanada
Meghan RanceCanadaCanada
Angelica RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Samantha SaegerUnited StatesUnited States
Justine ScheckCanadaCanada
Heather SmithCanadaCanada
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Victoria SmithCanadaCanada
Starr WaddingtonCanadaCanada
Nina WallaceCanadaCanada
Marianna WeberCanadaCanada
Vicky WhaleyCanadaCanada
Mairead YoungUnited StatesUnited States

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport