International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup Event 11

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup Event 11
Organiser: Italy
Date: 6 October 2005

Men

85 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Philippe AdamskiFranceFrance
David AnderssonSwedenSweden
Leif BaderGermanyGermany
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eddie BergeronUnited StatesUnited States
Christophe BernardBelgiumBelgium
Martin BinderAustriaAustria
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia
Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain
Emiliano CoronaItalyItaly
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Julian DentAustraliaAustralia
Tomas DlabajaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Tero FohrFinlandFinland
Gabor ForraiHungaryHungary
Javier Gomez PradaSpainSpain
Francois GononFranceFrance
Boris GranovskiyUnited StatesUnited States
Graham GristwoodUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Randy HallUnited StatesUnited States
Christoph HofmeisterGermanyGermany
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Daniel HubmannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Martin JohanssonSwedenSweden
Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark
Gabor JozsaHungaryHungary
Pierre KaltenbacherAustriaAustria
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Andrey KhramovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Damir KlobucaricCroatiaCroatia
Shigeyuki KoizumiJapanJapan
Ralph KornerGermanyGermany
Jean-Francois KrierBelgiumBelgium
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland
Markus LangAustriaAustria
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Alexander LubinaGermanyGermany
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Toshiyuki MatsuzawaJapanJapan
Ewan McCarthyUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Matthias MerzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Johan ModigSwedenSweden
Eric MorrisAustraliaAustralia
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway
Daniele PagliariItalyItaly
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Martin PongratzAustriaAustria
Andrew QuinIrelandIreland
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Carlo RigoniItalyItaly
Fernando  Rubio Soriano SpainSpain
Takashi SakamotoJapanJapan
Klaus SchgagulerItalyItaly
David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Benno SchulerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Roman Schulte-ZurhausenGermanyGermany
Marco SeppiItalyItaly
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium
Michael SmithCanadaCanada
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Matthew SpeakeUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Michael StroiAustriaAustria
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Michele TavernaroItalyItaly
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark
Mats TroengSwedenSweden
Etienne Van GasseBelgiumBelgium
Peter VonyoHungaryHungary
Audun WeltzienNorwayNorway
Jorgen WickholmFinlandFinland
Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance
Ionut ZincaRomaniaRomania

Women

59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Pippa ArcherUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Cindy BecuFranceFrance
Helga BertoldiItalyItaly
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Charlotte BouchetFranceFrance
Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Marika DobkeGermanyGermany
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Lena EliassonSwedenSweden
Renate FaunerItalyItaly
Annabel Fernandez ValledorSpainSpain
Anni-Maija FinckeFinlandFinland
Gunda FischerGermanyGermany
Martina FritschySwitzerlandSwitzerland
Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland
Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium
Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Meike JaegerGermanyGermany
Helena JanssonSwedenSweden
Elisa KaufmannGermanyGermany
Bernadett KelemenHungaryHungary
Christine KirchlechnerItalyItaly
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Madoka KogureJapanJapan
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Sandra Lauenstein ZurcherUnited StatesUnited States
Irina MaiorescuRomaniaRomania
Anna MarsellSwedenSweden
Mikiko MinagawaJapanJapan
Veronica MinoiuRomaniaRomania
Sakiko MiyauchiJapanJapan
Lene MoeNorwayNorway
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Lea MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Niamh O'BoyleIrelandIreland
Antonija OrlicCroatiaCroatia
Hanna PalmSwedenSweden
Helen PalmerUnited KingdomNorway
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Rachael Rothman ElderUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Esmeralda Ruiz AlonsoSpainSpain
Maria Novella SbaragliaItalyItaly
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Mariya SpasyukUkraineUkraine
Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Yaroslava TrygubyakUkraineUkraine
Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Martina ZverinovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 banner
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org