International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup Event 1 (also EuOC)
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 13 July 2004

Men

51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Robert BanachPolandPoland
Jimmy BirklinSwedenSweden
Kalle DalinSwedenSweden
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway
Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Christian GieselerGermanyGermany
Nicolas GirschFranceFrance
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Antti HarjuFinlandFinland
Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Gernot KerschbaumerAustriaAustria
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Matthias LeonhardtSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Dmitriy MironovBelarusBelarus
Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Marek NommEstoniaEstonia
Anders NordbergNorwayNorway
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine
Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden
Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Carlo RigoniItalyItaly
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark
Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway
Tore SandvikNorwayNorway
David SchneiderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Michal SmolaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania
Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden
Andrei ZhuravlevBelarusBelarus

Women

51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia
Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden
Lina BackstromSwedenSweden
Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Cecilia BrattSwedenSweden
Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Inga DambeLatviaLatvia
Natalia EfimovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark
Anna GarinSpainSpain
Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden
Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Riina KuuseloFinlandFinland
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Anna MarsellSwedenSweden
Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Eva Novai MakraiHungaryHungary
Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Outi SareilaFinlandFinland
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Signe SoesDenmarkDenmark
Hanne StaffNorwayNorway
Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Claire WardUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia
Franziska WollebSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org