International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Nordic Open Championships (Regional Championships)
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 1 May 2003

Men

68 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Ivan AfanasyevBelarusBelarus
Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus
Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania
Vidas ArmalisLithuaniaLithuania
Tarvo AvasteEstoniaEstonia
Aleksander BernaciakPolandPoland
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia
Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary
Kim FageruddFinlandFinland
Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa
Evgeny GavrilovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maciej GrabowskiPolandPoland
Jacob GronnegaardDenmarkDenmark
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria
Ingo HorstGermanyGermany
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Hirobumi KagayaJapanJapan
Egor KostylevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Hans MardSwedenSweden
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus
Christian MohnAustriaAustria
Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Johan NasmanSwedenSweden
Christian NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine
Juha PeltolaFinlandFinland
Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden
Dimitri PopovGermanyGermany
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark
Timo SaarinenFinlandFinland
Tore SandvikNorwayNorway
Christoph SchilterSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria
Martins SirmaisLatviaLatvia
Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Yoshinori TakahashiJapanJapan
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa
Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria
Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia

Women

65 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia
Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway
Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden
Lina BackstromSwedenSweden
Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Hilde  Conradi Slordahl NorwayNorway
Elin DahlstedtSwedenSweden
Monika DeptaGermanyGermany
Elisa DresenGermanyGermany
Renate FaunerItalyItaly
Natalia FeyRussian FederationSweden
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark
Marta FlorkowskaPolandPoland
Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria
Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland
Karianne HaugeNorwayNorway
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Fruzsi HejjasAustriaAustria
Bodil HolmstromFinlandFinland
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Meike JaegerGermanyGermany
Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden
Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland
Luise KargerGermanyGermany
Minna KauppiFinlandFinland
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Yuka KinnamiJapanJapan
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Heidi LiljestroemFinlandFinland
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anna MarsellSwedenSweden
Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Marite PundureLatviaLatvia
Maria RantalaFinlandFinland
Kirti RebaneEstoniaEstonia
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Marie-Luce RomanensSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Marta SterbovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania
Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anke XylanderGermanyGermany

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport