International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup Event 9

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup Event 9
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 March 2003

Men

52 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Remigijus ArlauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden
Tobias AslundSwedenSweden
Nikolay BondarRussian FederationRussian Federation
Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania
Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Tonis ErmEstoniaEstonia
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ilshat GimranovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Vassili GloukharevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Johan GranathSwedenSweden
Arturs GrinbergsLatviaLatvia
Ruslan GritsanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Heiti HallikmaEstoniaEstonia
Anders HaugeNorwayNorway
Christian HohlSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland
Pasi KiiskinenFinlandFinland
Petri KiiskinenFinlandFinland
Tarvo KlaasimaeEstoniaEstonia
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany
Randy KorbEstoniaEstonia
Raul KudreEstoniaEstonia
Jukka LankiFinlandFinland
Ēriks LebedoksLatviaLatvia
Viktors ĻescovsLatviaLatvia
Arto LiljaFinlandFinland
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden
Pascal MessikommerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Rory MorrishIrelandIreland
Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden
Taavi NurmEstoniaEstonia
Geir OdegardNorwayNorway
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway
Oystein  Osterbo Kvaal NorwayNorway
Edgars PeilansLatviaLatvia
Vitalijus PetrulisLithuaniaLithuania
Egidijus PilybasLithuaniaLithuania
Reinis PutninsLatviaLatvia
Florian RueggSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tatsuma ShibataJapanJapan
Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway
Jarkko UrpalainenFinlandFinland
Toms VeitsLatviaLatvia
Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Tautvydas ZilinskasLithuaniaLithuania
Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus

Women

27 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Tuuli Erm MaeotsEstoniaEstonia
Inta GaideleLatviaLatvia
Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden
Erja JokinenFinlandFinland
Ingela JonssonSwedenSweden
Elena KarchevskaiaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Karin KjellmanSwedenSweden
Marie LundSwedenSweden
Hanna-Maija MakelaFinlandFinland
Johanna MaxenSwedenSweden
Katri MehtalaFinlandFinland
Siiri MereEstoniaEstonia
Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland
Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway
Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Olga ShevchenkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Hannele Tonna ValkonenFinlandFinland
Salla Toyryla lehtoFinlandFinland
Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport