*** Instance-specific ***

Start list for World Cup 2002 - Event 10

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 10
Organiser: Sweden
Date: Sunday 7 July 2002

Men

67 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Alexandr AlexeenokBelarusBelarus
Urs AltorferSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Thomas AspSwedenSweden
Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden
Nick BarrableUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Thormod BergNorwayNorway
Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia
Jean Baptiste BourrinFranceFrance
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Lorenzo CalabroAustraliaAustralia
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Bjorn EriksenNorwayNorway
Sidonio FreitasPortugalPortugal
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Nicolas GirschFranceFrance
Francois GononFranceFrance
Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Ingo HorstGermanyGermany
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden
Henrik  Jorgensen LethDenmarkDenmark
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden
Hubert KlauserSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jonne LakanenFinlandFinland
Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Hendrik LappGermanyGermany
Peter LegatGermanyGermany
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Dmitry MikhalkinBelarusBelarus
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland
Ed NashUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Johan NasmanSwedenSweden
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Vit PospisilSlovakiaCzech Republic
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark
Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway
Janne SalmiFinlandFinland
David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa
Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria
Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria

Women

51 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Annika BillstamSwedenSweden
Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Anna EnvallSwedenSweden
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Pauline FiletFranceFrance
Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland
Paula HaapakoskiFinlandFinland
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Karin HellmanSwedenSweden
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium
Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland
Terhi HolsterFinlandFinland
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan
Meike JaegerGermanyGermany
Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia
Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland
Maria KovarikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Karina NordrumNorwayNorway
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Naoko ShimuraJapanJapan
Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Juliette SoulardFranceFrance
Hanne StaffNorwayNorway
Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria
Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Anke XylanderGermanyGermany

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021