International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Cup 2002 - Event 5

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Cup 2002 - Event 5
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 9 June 2002

Men

121 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Andrey AbadzievBulgariaBulgaria
Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden
Saulius AndrekusLithuaniaLithuania
Thomas AspSwedenSweden
Modestas BacysLithuaniaLithuania
Robert BanachPolandPoland
Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand
Thormod BergNorwayNorway
Gatis BerkisLatviaLatvia
Marco BezziItalyItaly
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Dian BonevBulgariaBulgaria
David Brickhill-JonesAustraliaAustralia
Eike BrunsGermanyGermany
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain
Roger Casal FernandezSpainSpain
Radovan CechCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Matthew CraneUnited KingdomAustralia
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria
Robert DittmannGermanyGermany
Neil DobbsIrelandIreland
Jon DuncanUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Wojciech DwojakPolandPoland
Rain EensaarEstoniaEstonia
Roman EfimovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Lluis Ferrer FerrerSpainSpain
Axel FischerGermanyGermany
Greg FlynnNew ZealandNew Zealand
Vitaliy GavrylenkoUkraineUkraine
Nicolas GirschFranceFrance
Francois GononFranceFrance
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Philipp HaiderAustriaAustria
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Michael HennesBelgiumBelgium
Tom HerremansBelgiumBelgium
Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ingo HorstGermanyGermany
Daniel HotzSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Pasi IkonenFinlandFinland
Teodor IvanovBulgariaBulgaria
Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Mattias Karlsson  Vagnis SwedenSweden
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Igor KlimovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Wojciech KowalskiPolandPoland
Andreas KraasEstoniaEstonia
Janis KruminsLatviaLatvia
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Brent LangbakkCanadaCanada
Samuli LauniainenFinlandFinland
Peter LegatGermanyGermany
Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia
Petr LosmanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Thibaut MagneFranceFrance
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Jason MarkhamNew ZealandNew Zealand
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Christian MohnAustriaAustria
Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Johan NasmanSwedenSweden
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Kiril NikolovBulgariaBulgaria
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Rune OlsenDenmarkDenmark
Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway
Yuriy OmelchenkoUkraineUkraine
Christian OttSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Wim PeersBelgiumBelgium
Hakan PeterssonSwedenSweden
Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia
Andrew QuinIrelandIreland
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Carlo RigoniItalyItaly
Wyatt RileyUnited StatesUnited States
Rene RokkjaerDenmarkDenmark
Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway
Milko SakarovBulgariaBulgaria
Janne SalmiFinlandFinland
Tore SandvikNorwayNorway
James ScarboroughUnited StatesUnited States
Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Stephan SeebockAustriaAustria
Marco SeppiItalyItaly
David ShepherdAustraliaAustralia
Maksym ShtelmakhUkraineUkraine
Nicolas SillienBelgiumBelgium
Vincent SillienBelgiumBelgium
Wil SmithCanadaCanada
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Michele TavernaroItalyItaly
Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany
Radek TichacekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Joao ValentePortugalPortugal
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway
Fabrice VannierFranceFrance
Sergey VelichkoUnited StatesUnited States
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria
Ken Walker Jr.United StatesUnited States
Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia
Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eddie WymerAustraliaFrance
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria

Women

96 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Anu Akerman AnnusEstoniaEstonia
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland
Helga BertoldiItalyItaly
Helen BridleUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Dana BrozkovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Larisa ChemodanovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Monika DeptaGermanyGermany
Nataliya DimitrovaBulgariaBulgaria
Celine DodinFranceFrance
Elisa DresenGermanyGermany
Renate FaunerItalyItaly
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Pauline FiletFranceFrance
Gunda FischerGermanyGermany
Sara GemperleSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Yanna GenchevaBulgariaBulgaria
Esther Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Veronica Gil BrotonsSpainSpain
Ludmila GocevaBulgariaBulgaria
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden
Brigitte Gruniger HuberSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Anne Margrethe  Hausken NordbergNorwayNorway
Karin HellmanSwedenSweden
Aline HermansBelgiumBelgium
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark
Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan
Meike JaegerGermanyGermany
Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden
Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Allison JonesAustraliaAustralia
Heli JukkolaFinlandFinland
Luise KargerGermanyGermany
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland
Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Linda KruminaLatviaLatvia
Astrid KupperBelgiumBelgium
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria
Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain
Jana MiklusovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Orla MurrayAustraliaAustralia
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Eleonora NikolovaBulgariaBulgaria
Karina NordrumNorwayNorway
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance
Judith PflegerGermanyGermany
Faye PinkerIrelandIreland
Viktoriya PlokhenkoUkraineUkraine
Nataliya PotopalskaUkraineUkraine
Martina RakayovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Maria RantalaFinlandFinland
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sarah RollinsUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ieva SargautyteLithuaniaLithuania
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark
Aija SkrastinaLatviaLatvia
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Juliette SoulardFranceFrance
Hanne StaffNorwayNorway
Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Karen StaudteAustraliaAustralia
Zuzana StehnovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria
Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden
Satu TahvonenFinlandFinland
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Clemmie ThompsonAustraliaAustralia
Nezabravka VasilevaBulgariaBulgaria
Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine
Elena VoroninaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania
Helen WinskillUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Danielle WinslowAustraliaAustralia
Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Hannah WoottonUnited KingdomGreat Britain

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport