International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Ski Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Ski Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 26 February 2002

Men

69 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Peter ArnessonSwedenSweden
Pierre BernardFranceFrance
Flavio BettegaItalyItaly
Dalius BoguskaLithuaniaLithuania
Andriy BorisUkraineUkraine
Eike BrunsGermanyGermany
Markus BuchteleAustriaAustria
Jan CegielkaPolandPoland
Roberto CeolItalyItaly
Aims ConeyUnited StatesUnited States
Andras CsucsRomaniaRomania
Klaus CsucsRomaniaRomania
Christophe CullellFranceFrance
Peter DahlbergSwedenSweden
Franck DechavanneFranceFrance
Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria
Laimis DrazdauskasLithuaniaLithuania
Carl FeyUnited StatesUnited States
Boris FischerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Rudy GouyFranceFrance
Andrei GruzdevRussian FederationRussian Federation
Falk HahnelGermanyGermany
Margus HallikEstoniaEstonia
Bengt HansskeGermanyGermany
Anders HaugeNorwayNorway
Morihiro HorieJapanJapan
Oleksiy KalenichenkoUkraineUkraine
Todor KalnievBulgariaBulgaria
Romas KazimieraitisLithuaniaLithuania
Matti KeskinarkausFinlandFinland
Eduard KhrennikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Bence KiaczHungaryHungary
Bernd KohlschmidtGermanyGermany
Teemu KongasFinlandFinland
Victor KorchaginRussian FederationRussian Federation
Johann KuglerAustriaAustria
Jukka LankiFinlandFinland
Marc LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Stefan LauensteinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jan LauermanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Viktors ─╗escovsLatviaLatvia
Arto LiljaFinlandFinland
Tomas LofgrenSwedenSweden
Jonni MalacarneItalyItaly
Istvan MaramarosiHungaryHungary
Tetsushi MaruyamaJapanJapan
Felix MeizerAustriaAustria
Plamen MestanskyBulgariaBulgaria
Mihail MihailovBulgariaBulgaria
Rory MorrishIrelandIreland
Peter MosimannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Satoru MotokiJapanJapan
Tatsunori MunakataJapanJapan
Ivan NimchukUkraineUkraine
Bertil NordqvistSwedenSweden
Ander OjanduEstoniaEstonia
Tommy OlsenNorwayNorway
Alan OprsalUnited StatesUnited States
Walter SeberItalyItaly
Egor SorokinRussian FederationRussian Federation
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania
Lubomir TomecekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Eivind TonnaNorwayNorway
Kjetil UlvenNorwayNorway
Stefan VargaAustriaAustria
Jakub VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ondrej VodrazkaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Arsen ZhuravelUkraineUkraine
Igor ZvontsovBelarusBelarus

Women

42 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Ramune ArlauskieneLithuaniaLithuania
Eva BohmovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Julia BohnenUnited StatesUnited States
Antje BornhakGermanyGermany
Barbora ChudikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Eunice CinnamonIrelandIreland
Sharon CrawfordUnited StatesUnited States
Monica CsucsRomaniaRomania
Stefania Dimitrova BelonazhevaBulgariaBulgaria
Natalia FreyRussian FederationRussian Federation
Yvonne GantenbeinSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Stina GrenholmSwedenSweden
Kristin HasleNorwayNorway
Lenka HasmanovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Lena HasselstromSwedenSweden
Stine Hjermstad KirkevikNorwayNorway
Erja JokinenFinlandFinland
Hanna KosonenFinlandFinland
Marie LundSwedenSweden
Teodora MalchevaBulgariaBulgaria
Jojo MeinIrelandIreland
Milena MitkovaBulgariaBulgaria
Tomoko MotokiJapanJapan
Regula MuhlemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Kvitoslava MykytyukUkraineUkraine
Natalia NaumovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Candice RainesUnited StatesUnited States
Katja RajaniemiFinlandFinland
Kjersti ReenaasNorwayNorway
Marte ReenaasNorwayNorway
Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Keiko ShiratoriJapanJapan
Katarzyna SzczurekPolandPoland
Natalya TomilovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Christiane TrosseGermanyGermany
Yuka UenoJapanJapan
Tatiana VlasovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Diana VosyliuteLithuaniaLithuania
Yvonne WickiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Ida Wikstrom HolmgrenSwedenSweden
Manuela WyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021