International Orienteering Federation

Start list for World Orienteering Championships 2001

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: World Orienteering Championships 2001
Organiser: Finland
Date: 31 July 2001

Men

59 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania
Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden
Thomas AspSwedenSweden
Robert BanachPolandPoland
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway
Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway
Grant BluettAustraliaAustralia
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia
Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Troy De HaasAustraliaAustralia
Nikolai DimitrovBulgariaBulgaria
Robert DittmannGermanyGermany
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary
John FeehanIrelandIreland
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Michal HoracekCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ingo HorstGermanyGermany
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark
Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Olle KarnerEstoniaEstonia
Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Girts LininsLatviaLatvia
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark
Christian MohnAustriaAustria
Vyacheslav MukhidinovUkraineNorway
Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands
Troels NielsenDenmarkDenmark
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jacek NowakPolandPoland
Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Alexey PavilaynenRussian FederationRussian Federation
Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Tom QuayleAustraliaAustralia
Carlo RigoniItalyItaly
Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway
Janne SalmiFinlandFinland
Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Denis SteinemannSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania
Mats TroengSwedenSweden
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway
Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia
Jozef WallnerSlovakiaSlovakia
Rob WalterAustraliaAustralia
Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia

Women

60 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jo AllisonAustraliaAustralia
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland
Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland
Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Laure CoupatFranceFrance
Inga DambeLatviaLatvia
Renate FaunerItalyItaly
Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Zsuzsa FeyRomaniaRomania
Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark
Anna GarinSpainSpain
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden
Vendula Haldin KlechovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark
Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Kulli KaljusEstoniaEstonia
Natasha KeyAustraliaAustralia
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland
Tania LarsenNew ZealandNew Zealand
Zuzana MacuchovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia
Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Marika MikkolaFinlandFinland
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden
Karina NordrumNorwayNorway
Katalin OlahHungaryHungary
Tina Olm-JunegardEstoniaEstonia
Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Kathryn Preston EwelsAustraliaAustralia
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria
Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria
Elo SaueEstoniaEstonia
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Juliette SoulardFranceFrance
Hanne StaffNorwayNorway
Zdenka StaraCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia
Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Maret VaherEstoniaEstonia
Nina VinnytskaUkraineUkraine
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania
Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anke XylanderGermanyGermany

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport