International Orienteering Federation

Start list for Nordic Open Orienteering Championships

Event informationShow start list by organisationPrint

Name: Nordic Open Orienteering Championships
Organiser: Finland
Date: 8 June 2001

Men

115 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Erik AibastEstoniaEstonia
Svajunas AmbrazasLithuaniaLithuania
Tobias AnderssonSwedenSweden
Thomas AspSwedenSweden
Erik AxelssonSwedenSweden
Robert BanachPolandPoland
Greg BarbourNew ZealandNew Zealand
Thormod BergNorwayNorway
Giuseppe BezziItalyItaly
Marco BezziItalyItaly
Liutauras BileviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Kjetil BjorloNorwayNorway
Bernt BjornsgaardNorwayNorway
Carl Henrik BjorsethNorwayNorway
Felix BreitschadelAustriaAustria
Thomas BuhrerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Alfonso BustilloSpainSpain
Kenneth CederbergFinlandFinland
Pierpaolo CoronaItalyItaly
Marian DavidikSlovakiaSlovakia
Maxim DavidovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Sergey DetkovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Robert DittmannGermanyGermany
Gabor DomonyikHungaryHungary
Bill EdwardsIrelandIreland
Jurgen EggerAustriaAustria
Fabrice ErdingerFranceFrance
Hakan ErikssonSwedenSweden
Evgeny FadeevRussian FederationRussian Federation
John FeehanIrelandIreland
Morten Fenger GronDenmarkDenmark
Richard GathercoleSouth AfricaSouth Africa
Matthias GilgienSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Michal GlowackiNew ZealandNew Zealand
Francois GononFranceFrance
Remi GueorgiouFranceFrance
Thierry GueorgiouFranceFrance
Mats HaldinFinlandFinland
Steven HaleUnited KingdomSweden
Norbert HelmingerAustriaAustria
Ingo HorstGermanyGermany
Holger HottNorwayNorway
Jarkko HuovilaFinlandFinland
Mads IngvardsenDenmarkDenmark
Michal JedlickaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Thomas JensenDenmarkDenmark
Oli JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Niclas JonassonSwedenSweden
Carsten JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Flemming JorgensenDenmarkDenmark
Timo KarppinenFinlandFinland
Oystein KristiansenNorwayNorway
Mindaugas KvedaraviciusLithuaniaLithuania
Jani LakanenFinlandFinland
Alistair LandelsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Richard LangeSouth AfricaSouth Africa
Hendrik LappGermanyGermany
Frantisek LibantSlovakiaSlovakia
Girts LininsLatviaLatvia
Fredrik LowegrenSwedenSweden
Vladimir LucanCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Mikkel LundDenmarkDenmark
Mikhail MamleevItalyItaly
Dan MarstonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Simo MartomaaFinlandFinland
Viktors MateicsLatviaLatvia
Robert MicekSlovakiaSlovakia
Johan ModigSwedenSweden
Allan MogensenDenmarkDenmark
Christian MohnAustriaAustria
Urs MullerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Shin MurakoshiJapanJapan
Petteri MuukkonenFinlandFinland
Jonn Are MyhrenNetherlandsNetherlands
Matthias NiggliSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Valentin NovikovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Radek NovotnyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Jacek NowakPolandPoland
Jakob OdumDenmarkDenmark
Hans Gunnar OmdalNorwayNorway
Stephen PalmerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Pedro Pasion RodriguezSpainSpain
Fabien PasquasyBelgiumBelgium
Benoit PeyvelFranceFrance
Jonas PilbladSwedenSweden
Marcus PinkerIrelandIreland
Christoph PlattnerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Janusz PorzyczPolandPoland
Aaron PrinceNew ZealandNew Zealand
Markus ProlingheuerGermanyGermany
Damien RenardFranceFrance
Carlo RigoniItalyItaly
Harri RomppanenFinlandFinland
Jorgen RostrupNorwayNorway
Janne SalmiFinlandFinland
Tore SandvikNorwayNorway
Donatus SchnyderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Jamie StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Nerijus SulcysLithuaniaLithuania
Jaromir SvihovskyCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Michele TavernaroItalyItaly
Alexandr TcherbakovRussian FederationRussian Federation
Alessio TenaniItalyItaly
Chris TerkelsenDenmarkDenmark
Martin TerrySouth AfricaSouth Africa
Michael ThierolfGermanyGermany
Mats TroengSwedenSweden
Bjornar ValstadNorwayNorway
Girts VegerisLatviaLatvia
Edgaras VoverisLithuaniaLithuania
Wolfgang WaldhauslAustriaAustria
Emil WingstedtSwedenSweden
Richard WrenUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Jan ZazgornikAustriaAustria
Oskars ZernisLatviaLatvia

Women

102 entered competitors
Bib numberPunching card numberNameOrganisationNationalityStart time
Jenni AdamsNew ZealandNew Zealand
Dainora AlsauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Marianne AndersenNorwayNorway
Ragnhild Bente AndersenNorwayNorway
Linda AntonsenNorwayNorway
Liisa AnttilaFinlandFinland
Karolina Arewang-HojsgaardSwedenSweden
Johanna AsklofFinlandFinland
Barbara Baczek MotalaPolandPoland
Yvette BakerUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Olga BelozerovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Anna Bertran AmigoSpainSpain
Kirsi BostroemFinlandFinland
Monica BostroemFinlandFinland
Ingrid BronebakkNorwayNorway
Katja BumannGermanyGermany
Liz CampbellUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Emma Claesson EngstrandSwedenSweden
Laure CoupatFranceFrance
Magali CoupatFranceFrance
Elisa DresenGermanyGermany
Renate FaunerItalyItaly
Katarina FedorovaSlovakiaSlovakia
Pauline FiletFranceFrance
Yvonne FjordsideDenmarkDenmark
Ingunn FristadNorwayNorway
Anna GarinSpainSpain
Christine GathercoleAustriaAustria
Anna Gornicka-AntonowiczPolandPoland
Anette GranstedtSwedenSweden
Yvonne GunellFinlandFinland
Ulrike HartingerAustriaAustria
Helene HausnerDenmarkDenmark
Karin HellmanSwedenSweden
Maria HoffmanFinlandFinland
Sandy HottCanadaCanada
Maria  Hoyer ModlerDenmarkDenmark
Regula HulligerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Birgitte HusebyeNorwayNorway
Elisabeth IngvaldsenNorwayNorway
Hiromi IwayaJapanJapan
Marlena JanssonSwedenSweden
Jenny JohanssonSwedenSweden
Jenny JohnsonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Eva JurenikovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Naoko KanoJapanJapan
Luise KargerGermanyGermany
Inga KazlauskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Agita KlempereLatviaLatvia
Vroni Koenig-SalmiSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Reeta KolkkalaFinlandFinland
Tatyana KostilevaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Susan Lambe BellIrelandIreland
Anne  Larsen Konring OlesenDenmarkDenmark
Chloe ManissolleFranceFrance
Tracy Marsh BluettAustraliaAustralia
Encarna MaturanaSpainSpain
Sabrina MeisterSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Irina MikchalkoRussian FederationRussian Federation
Asta MisiunaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Heather MonroUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Ragnhild MyrvoldNorwayNorway
Iva NavratilovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Simone Niggli-LuderSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Cecilia NilssonSwedenSweden
Karina NordrumNorwayNorway
Julia NovikovaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Shihoko OchiaiJapanJapan
Toni O'DonovanIrelandIreland
Katalin OlahHungaryHungary
Anniina ParonenFinlandFinland
Jenny PeelUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Manissolle PerrineFranceFrance
Jolanta RazaitieneLithuaniaLithuania
Tatyana RiabkinaRussian FederationRussian Federation
Lucie RothauerAustriaAustria
Sabine RottensteinerItalyItaly
Vilma RudzenskaiteLithuaniaLithuania
Elisabeth Sandrisser HohenwarterAustriaAustria
Maria SandstromSwedenSweden
Outi SareilaFinlandFinland
Laura ScaravonatiItalyItaly
Karin SchmalfeldGermanyGermany
Frauke Schmitt-GranGermanyGermany
Stinne SkammelsenDenmarkDenmark
Dorthe SkovlystDenmarkDenmark
Katarina SmithCanadaCanada
Juliette SoulardFranceFrance
Hanne StaffNorwayNorway
Jo StevensonUnited KingdomGreat Britain
Andrea StrasserAustriaAustria
Karoliina SundbergFinlandFinland
Ieva SustaLatviaLatvia
Gunilla SvardSwedenSweden
Bohdana TerovaCzech RepublicCzech Republic
Natalia TomanRussian FederationRussian Federation
Agnese UzuleLatviaLatvia
Ieva VegereLatviaLatvia
Giedre VoverieneLithuaniaLithuania
Kathi WidlerSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Brigitte WolfSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Anke XylanderGermanyGermany

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport