Official results for Swedish Championship, middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Swedish Championship, middle
Organisers: IFK Enskede / Malaro SOK / Sweden
Date: 25 August 2019

Men

12 150 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Linus MoodIFK Mora OKSweden50:234:08
2Marcus WadellUlricehamns OKSweden52:22+1:594:18
3Viktor LarssonÄrla IFSweden53:26+3:034:23
4Hampus LarssonFK GöingarnaSweden53:37+3:144:24
5Jonny EngelOK RavinenSweden55:11+4:484:32
6Pasi PyykönenKankaanpään SuunnistajatFinland55:39+5:164:34
7Patrik SvedbergGävle OKSweden56:17+5:544:37
8Julius JuodišiusOK FortūnaLithuania58:25+8:024:48
9Edgars BriconoksOK KāpaLatvia58:35+8:124:49
10U Tomas LöfgrenStora Tuna OKSweden58:41+8:184:49
11Joakim SkärlénHaninge SOKSweden1:02:05+11:425:06
12Pär GustavssonGöteborg-Majorna OKSweden1:04:48+14:255:20
13Magnus YngvessonCentrum OKSweden1:05:05+14:425:21
14Tobias SteenHaninge SOKSweden1:05:28+15:055:23
15Christian SpoerryUmeå OKSwitzerland1:06:41+16:185:29
16Thomas JanssonGarphyttans IFSweden1:11:06+20:435:51
17Sebastian SvärdHaninge SOKSweden1:12:15+21:525:56
18Simon KappelHaninge SOKSweden1:18:08+27:456:25
19Robert JohanssonTäby OKSweden1:19:22+28:596:31
20Thomas PetterssonAttunda OKSweden1:21:01+30:386:40
21Alberto BethazIKP Prato - Alta Badia OrienteeringItaly1:21:33+31:106:42
22Jonas HalaiKamrat och IF KIFSweden1:31:01+40:387:29
23Felix TidermanSöders-TyresöSweden1:39:05+48:428:09
24Torbjörn JanssonGarphyttans IFSweden1:42:54+52:318:28
Janis LacisOK KāpaLatviamispunched
Daniel SteenHaninge SOKSwedendid not start

Women

10 000 m, 21 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Benham KvåleHadeland OLGreat Britain48:304:51
2Sara ForsgrenOK NolaskogsarnaSweden50:05+1:355:00
3Marika HaraKooveeFinland50:08+1:385:00
4Nadia LarssonFredrikshofs IF Skid o OKSweden53:17+4:475:19
5Mia EronnLinköpings OKSweden56:35+8:055:39
6Henna SaarinenKooveeFinland56:46+8:165:40
7Anna TidermanHaninge SOKSweden57:02+8:325:42
8Karin E GustafssonGarphyttans IFSweden58:02+9:325:48
9Linn BylarsForsa OKSweden58:10+9:405:49
10Elvira LarssonRyda SKSweden58:11+9:415:49
11Ingrid StengårdOK TrianFinland58:51+10:215:53
12Helena SvenssonFK HerkulesSweden1:01:32+13:026:09
13Frida EmanuelssonDomnarvets GOIFSweden1:02:51+14:216:17
14Rebecka HylanderNyköpings OKSweden1:06:26+17:566:38
15Erica OlssonIFK Mora OKSweden1:09:29+20:596:56
16Johanna GranathTjällmo-Godegårds OKSweden1:28:15+39:458:49
Lisa LarsenAlfta-Ösa OKSwedenmispunched
Matilda JonssonIFK Mora OKSwedenmispunched
Emma MiléusAttunda OKSwedenmispunched
Emelie HolmströmKamrat och IF KIFSwedenmispunched
Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneOK FortūnaLithuaniamispunched
Amy RankkaForsa OKSwedendid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.