Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2019

Men B

4 000 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Piotr ParfianowiczPoland14:09
2Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic14:10+0:01
3Eric BorjeskogSweden14:23+0:14
4Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway14:28+0:19
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:33+0:24
6Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:35+0:26
6Jakob EdsenDenmark14:35+0:26
8Michal OlejnikPoland14:36+0:27
9Adrien DelenneFrance14:37+0:28
10Max Peter BejmerSweden14:39+0:30
11Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:41+0:32
12Daniel VandasCzech Republic14:42+0:33
13Marek MinarCzech Republic14:47+0:38
14Kenny KivikasEstonia14:48+0:39
15Loic CapbernFrance14:51+0:42
15Quentin RauturierFrance14:51+0:42
17Aron BakoHungary14:54+0:45
18Maxime RauturierFrance14:56+0:47
19Mathias PeterAustria14:57+0:48
20Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan14:58+0:49
20Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:58+0:49
22Emil OebroDenmark15:01+0:52
23Tristan BloemenBelgium15:02+0:53
24Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway15:03+0:54
25Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:04+0:55
25Topias AholaFinland15:04+0:55
27Mathieu PerrinFrance15:05+0:56
28Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:06+0:57
28Arturs PaulinsLatvia15:06+0:57
30Levente TugyiHungary15:08+0:59
30Artem PopovRussian Federation15:08+0:59
32Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:09+1:00
33Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:12+1:03
33Damian KonotopetzCanada15:12+1:03
35Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic15:14+1:05
36Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:06
36Aston KeyAustralia15:15+1:06
38Tomas HendrickxBelgium15:16+1:07
39Krisztian LiszkaHungary15:18+1:09
40Matthias ReinerAustria15:21+1:12
41Dag BlandkjennNorway15:22+1:13
42Erik DoehlerGermany15:24+1:15
43Mathias BlaiseBelgium15:28+1:19
44Raphael MasliahFrance15:29+1:20
45Patrick JaffeAustralia15:35+1:26
45Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:35+1:26
47Marvin GoerickeGermany15:38+1:29
48Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark15:39+1:30
48Xiaoming LiangChina15:39+1:30
48Sebastian InderstItaly15:39+1:30
51Nicolas KastnerAustria15:40+1:31
52Jan BednarskiPoland15:41+1:32
53Johan HogstrandSweden15:43+1:34
53Joni HirvikallioFinland15:43+1:34
55Wouter HusBelgium15:44+1:35
56Csaba GerberHungary15:49+1:40
56Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:49+1:40
58Li ZhuoyeChina15:50+1:41
59Mate BaumholczerHungary15:51+1:42
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany15:59+1:50
60Xiyuan LiangChina15:59+1:50
62Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia16:02+1:53
63Bjoern CederbergDenmark16:15+2:06
64Jaagup TruusaluEstonia16:19+2:10
65Kristo HeinmannEstonia16:21+2:12
66Ats SonajalgEstonia16:24+2:15
67Alexander FrolovRussian Federation16:29+2:20
67Janis TamuzsLatvia16:29+2:20
69Tang JiandaChina16:30+2:21
69Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:30+2:21
71Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation16:39+2:30
72Francois van der OuderaaBelgium16:47+2:38
73Reigo TeervaltEstonia16:55+2:46
74Edgars BertuksLatvia16:56+2:47
74Andrew BarnettAustralia16:56+2:47
76Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark17:00+2:51
77Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia17:02+2:53
78Xiao TangChina17:26+3:17
79Michael KondroCanada19:17+5:08
Yaowen HuChinadisqualified
Hideto TakahashiJapanmispunched
Topi SyrjalainenFinlanddid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.