Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 29 September 2019

Men A

4 000 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Yannick MichielsBelgium13:293:22
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain13:31+0:023:22
3Matthias KyburzSwitzerland13:43+0:143:25
4Vojtech KralCzech Republic13:57+0:283:29
5Joey HadornSwitzerland14:03+0:343:30
5Daniel HubmannSwitzerland14:03+0:343:30
7Kasper FosserNorway14:05+0:363:31
8Lucas BassetFrance14:06+0:373:31
9Christoph MeierSwitzerland14:17+0:483:34
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland14:17+0:483:34
9Martin RegbornSweden14:17+0:483:34
12Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain14:20+0:513:35
13Ralph StreetGreat Britain14:23+0:543:35
13Riccardo ScaletItaly14:23+0:543:35
15Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland14:24+0:553:36
16Ruslan GlibovUkraine14:26+0:573:36
17Jonas EggerSwitzerland14:27+0:583:36
18Olav LundanesNorway14:31+1:023:37
19Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway14:32+1:033:38
19Florian HowaldSwitzerland14:32+1:033:38
21Emil SvenskSweden14:36+1:073:39
22Martin HubmannSwitzerland14:40+1:113:40
23Milos NykodymCzech Republic14:41+1:123:40
24Gernot YmsenAustria14:44+1:153:41
24Gustav BergmanSweden14:44+1:153:41
26Albin RidefeltSweden14:47+1:183:41
27Audun HeimdalNorway14:53+1:243:43
28Robert MerlAustria14:56+1:273:44
29Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway14:59+1:303:44
30Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain15:00+1:313:45
31Frederic TranchandFrance15:05+1:363:46
32Emil AhlbeckNorway15:08+1:393:47
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania15:15+1:463:48
34Tim RobertsonNew Zealand15:21+1:523:50
35Rudolfs ZernisLatvia15:41+2:123:55
36Pavel KubatCzech Republic16:14+2:454:03
Elias KuukkaFinlanddid not start
Miika KirmulaFinlanddid not start
Chris SmithardGreat Britaindid not start
Aleksi NiemiFinlanddid not start

Women A

3 600 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden14:183:58
2Elena RoosSwitzerland14:34+0:164:02
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland15:01+0:434:10
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation15:03+0:454:10
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland15:04+0:464:11
6Merja RantanenFinland15:05+0:474:11
7Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic15:07+0:494:11
8Venla HarjuFinland15:10+0:524:12
9Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain15:11+0:534:13
10Paula GrossSwitzerland15:14+0:564:13
11Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway15:18+1:004:15
12Alice LeakeGreat Britain15:20+1:024:15
13Maija SianojaFinland15:21+1:034:15
14Sara HagstromSweden15:29+1:114:18
15Lilian ForsgrenSweden15:30+1:124:18
16Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway15:38+1:204:20
17Laura RamsteinAustria15:39+1:214:20
17Denisa KosovaCzech Republic15:39+1:214:20
19Andrine BenjaminsenNorway15:43+1:254:21
20Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation15:45+1:274:22
21Martina RuchSwitzerland15:48+1:304:23
22Julia JakobSwitzerland15:53+1:354:24
23Elin ManssonSweden15:57+1:394:25
24Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic16:00+1:424:26
25Sandra GrosbergaLatvia16:01+1:434:26
26Evely KaasikuEstonia16:09+1:514:29
27Sarina JenzerSwitzerland16:18+2:004:31
28Susen LoeschGermany16:27+2:094:34
29Ingeborg EideNorway16:29+2:114:34
30Aleksandra HornikPoland16:34+2:164:36
31Saila KinniFinland16:52+2:344:41
32Sofie BachmannSwitzerland16:59+2:414:43
33Miri Thrane OedumDenmark17:01+2:434:43
34Anna BachmanSweden17:10+2:524:46
35Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic17:11+2:534:46
36Lotta KarholaFinland17:18+3:004:48
37Isia BassetFrance17:41+3:234:54
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunched
Ursula KadanAustriamispunched
Marika TeiniFinlanddid not start

Men B

4 000 m, 81 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Piotr ParfianowiczPoland14:093:32
2Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic14:10+0:013:32
3Eric BorjeskogSweden14:23+0:143:35
4Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorway14:28+0:193:37
5Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden14:33+0:243:38
6Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation14:35+0:263:38
6Jakob EdsenDenmark14:35+0:263:38
8Michal OlejnikPoland14:36+0:273:39
9Adrien DelenneFrance14:37+0:283:39
10Max Peter BejmerSweden14:39+0:303:39
11Sergey DobryninRussian Federation14:41+0:323:40
12Daniel VandasCzech Republic14:42+0:333:40
13Marek MinarCzech Republic14:47+0:383:41
14Kenny KivikasEstonia14:48+0:393:42
15Loic CapbernFrance14:51+0:423:42
15Quentin RauturierFrance14:51+0:423:42
17Aron BakoHungary14:54+0:453:43
18Maxime RauturierFrance14:56+0:473:44
19Mathias PeterAustria14:57+0:483:44
20Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan14:58+0:493:44
20Alex CarcasGreat Britain14:58+0:493:44
22Emil OebroDenmark15:01+0:523:45
23Tristan BloemenBelgium15:02+0:533:45
24Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway15:03+0:543:45
25Jesse LaukkarinenFinland15:04+0:553:46
25Topias AholaFinland15:04+0:553:46
27Mathieu PerrinFrance15:05+0:563:46
28Daniil KashinRussian Federation15:06+0:573:46
28Arturs PaulinsLatvia15:06+0:573:46
30Levente TugyiHungary15:08+0:593:47
30Artem PopovRussian Federation15:08+0:593:47
32Krzysztof WolowczykPoland15:09+1:003:47
33Jonas HubacekCzech Republic15:12+1:033:48
33Damian KonotopetzCanada15:12+1:033:48
35Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic15:14+1:053:48
36Colin KolbeGermany15:15+1:063:48
36Aston KeyAustralia15:15+1:063:48
38Tomas HendrickxBelgium15:16+1:073:49
39Krisztian LiszkaHungary15:18+1:093:49
40Matthias ReinerAustria15:21+1:123:50
41Dag BlandkjennNorway15:22+1:133:50
42Erik DoehlerGermany15:24+1:153:51
43Mathias BlaiseBelgium15:28+1:193:52
44Raphael MasliahFrance15:29+1:203:52
45Patrick JaffeAustralia15:35+1:263:53
45Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania15:35+1:263:53
47Marvin GoerickeGermany15:38+1:293:54
48Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark15:39+1:303:54
48Xiaoming LiangChina15:39+1:303:54
48Sebastian InderstItaly15:39+1:303:54
51Nicolas KastnerAustria15:40+1:313:55
52Jan BednarskiPoland15:41+1:323:55
53Johan HogstrandSweden15:43+1:343:55
53Joni HirvikallioFinland15:43+1:343:55
55Wouter HusBelgium15:44+1:353:56
56Csaba GerberHungary15:49+1:403:57
56Hirokazu OsakiJapan15:49+1:403:57
58Li ZhuoyeChina15:50+1:413:57
59Mate BaumholczerHungary15:51+1:423:57
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany15:59+1:503:59
60Xiyuan LiangChina15:59+1:503:59
62Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia16:02+1:534:00
63Bjoern CederbergDenmark16:15+2:064:03
64Jaagup TruusaluEstonia16:19+2:104:04
65Kristo HeinmannEstonia16:21+2:124:05
66Ats SonajalgEstonia16:24+2:154:06
67Alexander FrolovRussian Federation16:29+2:204:07
67Janis TamuzsLatvia16:29+2:204:07
69Tang JiandaChina16:30+2:214:07
69Tamas TolgyesiHungary16:30+2:214:07
71Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation16:39+2:304:09
72Francois van der OuderaaBelgium16:47+2:384:11
73Reigo TeervaltEstonia16:55+2:464:13
74Edgars BertuksLatvia16:56+2:474:14
74Andrew BarnettAustralia16:56+2:474:14
76Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark17:00+2:514:15
77Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia17:02+2:534:15
78Xiao TangChina17:26+3:174:21
79Michael KondroCanada19:17+5:084:49
Yaowen HuChinadisqualified
Hideto TakahashiJapanmispunched
Topi SyrjalainenFinlanddid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Women B

3 600 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation15:144:13
2Alva OlssonSweden15:21+0:074:15
3Charlotte WardGreat Britain15:24+0:104:16
4Josefin TjernlundSweden15:32+0:184:18
5Irina NybergRussian Federation15:50+0:364:23
6Kristine FjellangerNorway15:54+0:404:25
7Anna SimkovicsAustria15:55+0:414:25
8Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic15:57+0:434:25
9Anna StickovaCzech Republic15:58+0:444:26
10Tereza CechovaCzech Republic16:03+0:494:27
10Florence HanauerFrance16:03+0:494:27
12Johanna ObergSweden16:10+0:564:29
13Gabija RazaityteLithuania16:11+0:574:29
14Jo ShepherdGreat Britain16:16+1:024:31
15Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation16:29+1:154:34
16Zuzanna KubickaPoland16:33+1:194:35
17Anine LomeNorway16:34+1:204:36
17Paula StarkeGermany16:34+1:204:36
19Eszter MantuanoHungary16:35+1:214:36
20Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation16:36+1:224:36
21Caroline GjotterupDenmark16:44+1:304:38
22Tereza NovotnaCzech Republic16:46+1:324:39
23Jiayi ZhengChina16:48+1:344:40
24Anja ArbterAustria16:49+1:354:40
25Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain16:50+1:364:40
26Liga ValdmaneLatvia16:51+1:374:40
27Anika GassnerAustria16:52+1:384:41
28Laura RobertsonNew Zealand16:53+1:394:41
29Sofia HaajanenFinland16:54+1:404:41
30Veronika KalininaRussian Federation16:56+1:424:42
31Cecile FoltzerFrance17:01+1:474:43
32Runa FremstadNorway17:03+1:494:44
32Francesca TauferItaly17:03+1:494:44
34Csenge GerberHungary17:09+1:554:45
35Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania17:11+1:574:46
36Triin JaadmaaEstonia17:15+2:014:47
37Galina RibediucMoldova Republic of17:17+2:034:48
38Josefine LindDenmark17:18+2:044:48
39Mary FlemingAustralia17:19+2:054:48
40Carlotta ScaletItaly17:28+2:144:51
41Johanna TrummerAustria17:29+2:154:51
42Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark17:30+2:164:51
43Shuang LongChina17:42+2:284:55
44Fanny TilkinBelgium17:47+2:334:56
45Leonore WinklerGermany17:49+2:354:56
45Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland17:49+2:354:56
47Sarah JonesGreat Britain18:00+2:465:00
48Wu JianfeiChina18:07+2:535:01
48Laura VikeLatvia18:07+2:535:01
50Kristine BertukaLatvia18:13+2:595:03
51Lucie ArnoBelgium18:16+3:025:04
52Maelle BeauvirFrance18:27+3:135:07
53Xueqin YangChina18:33+3:195:09
54Xiong YanChina19:45+4:315:29
Hanna WisniewskaPolanddisqualified
Juliette BassetFrancemispunched
Sigrid AlexandersenNorwaymispunched
Yongyu LiChinadid not start
Elina KarklinaLatviadid not start
Anna HaatajaFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.