Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 27 September 2019

Men

7 000 m, 115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Joey HadornSwitzerland37:215:20
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland37:30+0:095:21
3Martin RegbornSweden37:58+0:375:25
4Olav LundanesNorway38:18+0:575:28
5Gustav BergmanSweden38:35+1:145:30
6Emil SvenskSweden38:41+1:205:31
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland38:48+1:275:32
8Andreas KyburzSwitzerland39:27+2:065:38
9Gernot YmsenAustria39:32+2:115:38
10Ruslan GlibovUkraine39:41+2:205:40
11Vojtech KralCzech Republic40:25+3:045:46
12Jonas EggerSwitzerland40:26+3:055:46
13Albin RidefeltSweden40:32+3:115:47
14Christoph MeierSwitzerland40:33+3:125:47
15Rudolfs ZernisLatvia40:35+3:145:47
16Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:38+3:175:48
17Audun HeimdalNorway40:44+3:235:49
17Marek MinarCzech Republic40:44+3:235:49
19Riccardo ScaletItaly40:47+3:265:49
20Elias KuukkaFinland40:53+3:325:50
20Frederic TranchandFrance40:53+3:325:50
22Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain40:56+3:355:50
23Lucas BassetFrance41:00+3:395:51
24Nicolas RioFrance41:03+3:425:51
25Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway41:16+3:555:53
26Mathieu PerrinFrance41:20+3:595:54
27Ralph StreetGreat Britain41:27+4:065:55
28Pavel KubatCzech Republic41:29+4:085:55
29Robert MerlAustria41:33+4:125:56
30Miika KirmulaFinland41:39+4:185:57
31Martin HubmannSwitzerland41:42+4:215:57
32Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden41:43+4:225:57
33Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway41:47+4:265:58
34Aston KeyAustralia41:51+4:305:58
35Daniel VandasCzech Republic41:55+4:345:59
36Max Peter BejmerSweden42:04+4:436:00
37Arturs PaulinsLatvia42:10+4:496:01
38Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic42:18+4:576:02
39Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland42:24+5:036:03
40Kasper FosserNorway42:35+5:146:05
41Sergey DobryninRussian Federation42:38+5:176:05
41Simon ImarkSweden42:38+5:176:05
43Maxime RauturierFrance42:41+5:206:05
44Michal OlejnikPoland42:47+5:266:06
45Aleksi NiemiFinland43:09+5:486:09
46Quentin RauturierFrance43:19+5:586:11
47Edgars BertuksLatvia43:20+5:596:11
48Emil OebroDenmark43:27+6:066:12
49Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic43:35+6:146:13
50Joni HirvikallioFinland43:44+6:236:14
51Dag BlandkjennNorway44:03+6:426:17
52Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania44:10+6:496:18
53Daniil KashinRussian Federation44:15+6:546:19
54Kenny KivikasEstonia44:21+7:006:20
55Mathias PeterAustria44:32+7:116:21
56Bjoern CederbergDenmark44:37+7:166:22
57Topi SyrjalainenFinland44:42+7:216:23
58Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain44:50+7:296:24
59Topias AholaFinland45:10+7:496:27
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany45:25+8:046:29
61Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway45:33+8:126:30
62Jonas HubacekCzech Republic45:50+8:296:32
63Erik DoehlerGermany45:53+8:326:33
63Aron BakoHungary45:53+8:326:33
65Timo SuterSwitzerland46:02+8:416:34
66Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation46:07+8:466:35
67Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan46:16+8:556:36
68Ole HennselerGermany46:21+9:006:37
69Csaba GerberHungary46:31+9:106:38
70Raphael MasliahFrance46:35+9:146:39
71Piotr ParfianowiczPoland46:40+9:196:40
72Janis TamuzsLatvia46:48+9:276:41
73Patrick JaffeAustralia46:50+9:296:41
74Jaagup TruusaluEstonia46:53+9:326:41
75Mathias BlaiseBelgium47:06+9:456:43
76Johan HogstrandSweden47:19+9:586:45
77Sebastian InderstItaly47:26+10:056:46
78Nicolas KastnerAustria47:35+10:146:47
79Leonas MockunasLithuania47:36+10:156:48
80Jesse LaukkarinenFinland47:52+10:316:50
81Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation47:57+10:366:51
82Kristo HeinmannEstonia48:05+10:446:52
83Alex CarcasGreat Britain48:17+10:566:53
84Krisztian LiszkaHungary48:44+11:236:57
85Emil AhlbeckNorway48:56+11:356:59
86Mate BaumholczerHungary49:14+11:537:02
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark49:36+12:157:05
88Ben MitchellGreat Britain49:39+12:187:05
89Jan BednarskiPoland49:42+12:217:06
90Andrew BarnettAustralia49:45+12:247:06
91Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia50:29+13:087:12
92Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania50:31+13:107:13
93Tim RobertsonNew Zealand50:38+13:177:14
94Adam PotterGreat Britain51:25+14:047:20
95Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark51:53+14:327:24
96Xiaoming LiangChina52:11+14:507:27
97Krzysztof WolowczykPoland52:30+15:097:30
98Ats SonajalgEstonia52:45+15:247:32
99Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia53:19+15:587:37
100Levente TugyiHungary54:15+16:547:45
101Zhuoye LiChina54:45+17:247:49
102Tamas TolgyesiHungary55:16+17:557:53
103Marvin GoerickeGermany55:40+18:197:57
104Reigo TeervaltEstonia56:03+18:428:00
105Hirokazu OsakiJapan56:29+19:088:04
106Xiyuan LiangChina56:54+19:338:07
107Tang JiandaChina57:06+19:458:09
108Xiao TangChina57:07+19:468:09
109Francois van der OuderaaBelgium57:21+20:008:11
110Alexander FrolovRussian Federation57:25+20:048:12 Download route in GPX format
111Wouter HusBelgium1:01:16+23:558:45
112Yaowen HuChina1:03:15+25:549:02
113Hideto TakahashiJapan1:05:20+27:599:20
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwaymispunched
Colin KolbeGermanymispunched
Damian KonotopetzCanadadid not start
Matthias ReinerAustriadid not start
Artem PopovRussian Federationdid not start
Loic CapbernFrancedid not start
Tristan BloemenBelgiumdid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Women

6 200 m, 98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden37:015:58
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland39:37+2:366:23
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland39:50+2:496:25
4Natalia GemperleRussian Federation40:05+3:046:27
5Julia JakobSwitzerland41:30+4:296:41
6Denisa KosovaCzech Republic41:33+4:326:42
7Elena RoosSwitzerland41:47+4:466:44
8Sarina JenzerSwitzerland42:02+5:016:46
9Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway42:10+5:096:48
10Sara HagstromSweden42:49+5:486:54
11Lisa RisbySweden43:18+6:176:59
12Ursula KadanAustria43:22+6:216:59
13Paula GrossSwitzerland43:38+6:377:02
13Andrine BenjaminsenNorway43:38+6:377:02
15Isia BassetFrance44:06+7:057:06
16Ingeborg EideNorway44:29+7:287:10
17Sofie BachmannSwitzerland44:40+7:397:12
18Anastasiia BorovkovaRussian Federation44:45+7:447:13
19Lisa HolerSwitzerland44:48+7:477:13
20Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic44:50+7:497:13
21Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic44:57+7:567:15
22Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation45:02+8:017:15
23Maija SianojaFinland45:06+8:057:16
24Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain45:12+8:117:17
25Evely KaasikuEstonia45:13+8:127:17
26Susen LoeschGermany45:17+8:167:18
27Saila KinniFinland45:29+8:287:20
28Alva OlssonSweden45:33+8:327:20
29Lilian ForsgrenSweden45:46+8:457:22
29Venla HarjuFinland45:46+8:457:22
31Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic45:51+8:507:23
32Catherine TaylorGreat Britain45:52+8:517:23
33Elin ManssonSweden45:56+8:557:24
34Irina NybergRussian Federation46:02+9:017:25
35Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark46:09+9:087:26
36Anna BachmanSweden46:19+9:187:28
37Miri Thrane OedumDenmark46:25+9:247:29
38Merja RantanenFinland46:33+9:327:30
39Johanna ObergSweden46:36+9:357:30
39Caroline GjotterupDenmark46:36+9:357:30
39Sofia HaajanenFinland46:36+9:357:30
42Lotta KarholaFinland46:40+9:397:31
43Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation46:42+9:417:31
44Tereza CechovaCzech Republic46:47+9:467:32
44Anna StickovaCzech Republic46:47+9:467:32
46Anja ArbterAustria46:56+9:557:34
47Josefin TjernlundSweden46:59+9:587:34
48Sigrid AlexandersenNorway47:00+9:597:34
49Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic47:31+10:307:39
50Laura RamsteinAustria47:40+10:397:41
51Sandra GrosbergaLatvia48:00+10:597:44
52Aleksandra HornikPoland48:07+11:067:45
53Gabija RazaityteLithuania48:50+11:497:52
54Galina RibediucMoldova Republic of48:51+11:507:52
55Johanna TrummerAustria48:58+11:577:53
55Maelle BeauvirFrance48:58+11:577:53
57Tereza NovotnaCzech Republic48:59+11:587:54
58Jo ShepherdGreat Britain49:08+12:077:55
59Laura VikeLatvia49:10+12:097:55
60Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania49:25+12:247:58
61Hanna WisniewskaPoland49:45+12:448:01
62Anine LomeNorway49:53+12:528:02
63Victoria Haestad BjornstadNorway50:07+13:068:05
64Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation50:38+13:378:10
65Carlotta ScaletItaly50:39+13:388:10
66Kristine BertukaLatvia51:12+14:118:15
67Cecilie AndersenGreat Britain51:27+14:268:17
68Paula StarkeGermany51:29+14:288:18
69Anika GassnerAustria51:35+14:348:19
70Liga ValdmaneLatvia52:05+15:048:24
71Zuzanna KubickaPoland52:55+15:548:32
72Veronika KalininaRussian Federation53:17+16:168:35
72Florence HanauerFrance53:17+16:168:35
74Cecile FoltzerFrance53:20+16:198:36
75Sarah JonesGreat Britain53:29+16:288:37
76Csenge GerberHungary53:46+16:458:40
77Triin JaadmaaEstonia54:20+17:198:45
78Kristine FjellangerNorway54:34+17:338:48
79Runa FremstadNorway54:44+17:438:49
80Leonore WinklerGermany54:52+17:518:50
81Fanny TilkinBelgium55:35+18:348:57
82Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDenmark55:47+18:468:59
83Francesca TauferItaly56:50+19:499:10
84Yongyu LiChina57:42+20:419:18
85Elina KarklinaLatvia58:23+21:229:25
86Mary FlemingAustralia58:25+21:249:25
87Eszter MantuanoHungary59:06+22:059:31
88Xiong YanChina1:00:17+23:169:43
89Jiayi ZhengChina1:00:22+23:219:44
90Wu JianfeiChina1:00:47+23:469:48
91Katarzyna SlusarczykPoland1:01:26+24:259:54
92Lucie ArnoBelgium1:02:51+25:5010:08
93Laura RobertsonNew Zealand1:03:06+26:0510:10
94Juliette BassetFrance1:04:14+27:1310:21
95Shuang LongChina1:08:10+31:0910:59
96Xueqin YangChina1:10:50+33:4911:25
Anna HaatajaFinlandmispunched
Marika TeiniFinlandmispunched
Josefine LindDenmarkdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.