Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 12 July 2019

W20

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Great Britain 11:34:35
Megan Keith (GBR)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
Fiona Bunn (GBR)31:444+0:521:02:422-1+1:05+0:44
Grace Molloy (GBR)31:532+0:251:34:351-1-1:05
2Russian Federation 11:34:53+0:18
Irina Lazareva (RUS)30:452+0:0830:452+0:08
Kristina Smirnova (RUS)30:5211:01:371-1-0:08
Veronika Kalinina (RUS)33:168+1:481:34:532+1+0:18+0:18
3Sweden 21:35:28+0:53
Ella Olsson (SWE)30:37130:371
Johanna Kaellvik Leufven (SWE)32:335+1:411:03:103+2+1:33+1:33
Alva Sonesson (SWE)32:186+0:501:35:2830+0:53-0:40
4Finland 11:35:29+0:54
Inka Nurminen (FIN)32:215+1:4432:215+1:44
Anu Tuomisto (FIN)31:403+0:481:04:014-1+2:24+0:40
Ida Haapala (FIN)31:2811:35:2940+0:54-1:30
5Czech Republic 11:37:50+3:15
Anna Kopecka (CZE)33:018+2:2433:018+2:24
Barbora Chaloupska (CZE)32:556+2:031:05:567-1+4:19+1:55
Tereza Janosikova (CZE)31:543+0:261:37:505-2+3:15-1:04
6Norway 11:37:58+3:23
Hanne Vassend (NOR)32:587+2:2132:587+2:21
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad (NOR)31:042+0:121:04:025-2+2:25+0:04
Anine Lome (NOR)33:5610+2:281:37:586+1+3:23+0:58
7Denmark 11:39:08+4:33
Hedvig Valbjorn Gydesen (DEN)32:346+1:5732:346+1:57
Annika Simonsen (DEN)34:2210+3:301:06:568+2+5:19+3:22
Ida Oebro (DEN)32:125+0:441:39:087-1+4:33-0:46
8Switzerland 11:39:21+4:46
Eliane Deininger (SUI)33:399+3:0233:399+3:02
Elisa Bertozzi (SUI)33:408+2:481:07:1990+5:42+2:40
Elena Pezzati (SUI)32:024+0:341:39:218-1+4:46-0:56
9Bulgaria 11:43:52+9:17
Yasna Petrova (BUL)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
Andreya Dyaksova (BUL)34:2911+3:371:05:276+3+3:50+3:29
Evangelina Dyaksova (BUL)38:2519+6:571:43:529+3+9:17+5:27
10Hungary 11:43:58+9:23
Zsofia Sarkozy (HUN)34:0110+3:2434:0110+3:24
Csilla Gardonyi (HUN)37:0217+6:101:11:0313+3+9:26+6:02
Vanda Vekony (HUN)32:557+1:271:43:5810-3+9:23-0:03
11Latvia 11:45:26+10:51
Signe Sirma (LAT)35:0013+4:2335:0013+4:23
Vilma Alberinga (LAT)35:1512+4:231:10:1511-2+8:38+4:15
Elza Kuze (LAT)35:1113+3:431:45:26110+10:51+2:13
12Ukraine 11:46:08+11:33
Polina Surkova (UKR)34:5112+4:1434:5112+4:14
Olha Hupalo (UKR)36:0114+5:091:10:52120+9:15+5:01
Feia Tsyvilska (UKR)35:1614+3:481:46:08120+11:33+2:18
13Lithuania 11:47:28+12:53
Ugne Liegute (LTU)34:1511+3:3834:1511+3:38
Judita Traubaite (LTU)33:277+2:351:07:4210-1+6:05+2:27
Migle Susinskaite (LTU)39:4621+8:181:47:2813+3+12:53+6:48
14Poland 11:50:10+15:35
Katarzyna Ciesiolka (POL)35:5715+5:2035:5715+5:20
Agnieszka Cych (POL)35:1813+4:261:11:15150+9:38+4:18
Adrianna Biederman (POL)38:5520+7:271:50:1014-1+15:35+5:57
15France 11:51:16+16:41
Cecile Calandry (FRA)38:2919+7:5238:2919+7:52
Alina Palcau (FRA)36:5916+6:071:15:2816-3+13:51+5:59
Tifenn Moulet (FRA)35:4816+4:201:51:1615-1+16:41+2:50
16Slovakia 11:51:23+16:48
Tamara Miklusova (SVK)41:2524+10:4841:2524+10:48
Tereza Miklusova (SVK)36:1015+5:181:17:3520-4+15:58+5:10
Tereza Smelikova (SVK)33:489+2:201:51:2316-4+16:48+0:50
17Estonia 11:52:48+18:13
Lorely Korvel (EST)41:2725+10:5041:2725+10:50
Kristel Koivo (EST)37:0318+6:111:18:3021-4+16:53+6:03
Teele Telgma (EST)34:1812+2:501:52:4817-4+18:13+1:20
18Germany 11:54:13+19:38
Ann Charlotte Spangenberg (GER)37:1018+6:3337:1018+6:33
Hannah Haensel (GER)33:579+3:051:11:0714-4+9:30+2:57
Lina Buchberger (GER)43:0622+11:381:54:1318+4+19:38+10:08
19Belgium 11:54:24+19:49
Marine Sillien (BEL)37:0716+6:3037:0716+6:30
Laurence Defraigne (BEL)39:3921+8:471:16:4617+1+15:09+8:39
Ems De Smul (BEL)37:3818+6:101:54:2419+2+19:49+4:40
20Australia 12:00:39+26:04
Ella Cuthbert (AUS)40:0023+9:2340:0023+9:23
Mikayla Cooper (AUS)45:1126+14:191:25:1124+1+23:34+14:11
Tara Melhuish (AUS)35:2815+4:002:00:3920-4+26:04+2:30
21Spain 12:04:14+29:39
Ana Isabel Toledo Navarro (ESP)35:4414+5:0735:4414+5:07
Ines Pozo Prada (ESP)41:5023+10:581:17:3419+5+15:57+10:50
Elena Marti Barclay (ESP)46:4024+15:122:04:1421+2+29:39+13:42
22United States 12:04:45+30:10
Siri Christopherson (USA)39:1521+8:3839:1521+8:38
Julia Doubson (USA)37:5020+6:581:17:0518-3+15:28+6:50
Caroline Sandbo (USA)47:4026+16:122:04:4522+4+30:10+14:42
23Ireland 12:13:39+39:04
Eadaoin McCavana (IRL)38:5920+8:2238:5920+8:22
Emer Perkins (IRL)44:0824+13:161:23:0722+2+21:30+13:08
Clodagh Moran (IRL)50:3227+19:042:13:3923+1+39:04+17:34
24Turkey 12:21:15+46:40
Zeynep Ocak (TUR)39:3922+9:0239:3922+9:02
Ozge Bozca (TUR)45:0325+14:111:24:4223+1+23:05+14:03
Ozlem Zirek (TUR)56:3328+25:052:21:1524+1+46:40+23:35
25Japan 12:35:53+1:01:18
Mizuho Katori (JPN)43:3427+12:5743:3427+12:57
Fumika Sera (JPN)53:4427+22:521:37:1825-2+35:41+22:44
Yu Abe (JPN)58:3529+27:072:35:53250+1:01:18+25:37
26Croatia 12:36:48+1:02:13
Ana Tisljar (CRO)45:5928+15:2245:5928+15:22
Paula Pavlin (CRO)1:04:0429+33:121:50:0327-1+48:26+33:04
Olga Jerkovic Peric (CRO)46:4525+15:172:36:4826-1+1:02:13+13:47
27Canada 12:48:29+1:13:54
Rachel May (CAN)42:4426+12:0742:4426+12:07
Sianna Dorsey (CAN)57:4128+26:491:40:25260+38:48+26:41
Brittany Pan (CAN)1:08:0430+36:362:48:2927+1+1:13:54+35:06
28Brazil 13:32:07+1:57:32
Rafaela Souza Liborio Petersen (BRA)1:01:5729+31:201:01:5729+31:20
Thalia Cristine Natalli (BRA)1:43:5830+1:13:062:45:5528-1+1:44:18+1:12:58
Kailani Ecke dos Santos (BRA)46:1223+14:443:32:07280+1:57:32+13:14
Austria 1mispunched
Ylvi Kastner (AUT)mispunchedmispunched
Tina Tiefenboeck (AUT)37:3019+6:38mispunched
Jasmina Gassner (AUT)34:0011+2:32mispunched
Italy 1mispunched
Alice Selem (ITA)37:0917+6:3237:0917+6:32
Caterina Dallera (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
Erica Ceresa (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
New Zealand 1mispunched
Briana Steven (NZL)mispunchedmispunched
Marisol Hunter (NZL)40:5222+10:00mispunched
Katie CoryWright (NZL)37:1217+5:44mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.