Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 12 July 2019

W20

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Great Britain 11:34:35
1. Megan Keith (GBR)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
2. Fiona Bunn (GBR)31:444+0:521:02:422-1+1:05+0:44
3. Grace Molloy (GBR)31:532+0:251:34:351-1-1:05
2Russian Federation 11:34:53+0:18
1. Irina Lazareva (RUS)30:452+0:0830:452+0:08
2. Kristina Smirnova (RUS)30:5211:01:371-1-0:08
3. Veronika Kalinina (RUS)33:168+1:481:34:532+1+0:18+0:18
3Sweden 21:35:28+0:53
1. Ella Olsson (SWE)30:37130:371
2. Johanna Kaellvik Leufven (SWE)32:335+1:411:03:103+2+1:33+1:33
3. Alva Sonesson (SWE)32:186+0:501:35:2830+0:53-0:40
4Finland 11:35:29+0:54
1. Inka Nurminen (FIN)32:215+1:4432:215+1:44
2. Anu Tuomisto (FIN)31:403+0:481:04:014-1+2:24+0:40
3. Ida Haapala (FIN)31:2811:35:2940+0:54-1:30
5Czech Republic 11:37:50+3:15
1. Anna Kopecka (CZE)33:018+2:2433:018+2:24
2. Barbora Chaloupska (CZE)32:556+2:031:05:567-1+4:19+1:55
3. Tereza Janosikova (CZE)31:543+0:261:37:505-2+3:15-1:04
6Norway 11:37:58+3:23
1. Hanne Vassend (NOR)32:587+2:2132:587+2:21
2. Victoria Haestad Bjornstad (NOR)31:042+0:121:04:025-2+2:25+0:04
3. Anine Lome (NOR)33:5610+2:281:37:586+1+3:23+0:58
7Denmark 11:39:08+4:33
1. Hedvig Valbjorn Gydesen (DEN)32:346+1:5732:346+1:57
2. Annika Simonsen (DEN)34:2210+3:301:06:568+2+5:19+3:22
3. Ida Oebro (DEN)32:125+0:441:39:087-1+4:33-0:46
8Switzerland 11:39:21+4:46
1. Eliane Deininger (SUI)33:399+3:0233:399+3:02
2. Elisa Bertozzi (SUI)33:408+2:481:07:1990+5:42+2:40
3. Elena Pezzati (SUI)32:024+0:341:39:218-1+4:46-0:56
9Bulgaria 11:43:52+9:17
1. Yasna Petrova (BUL)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
2. Andreya Dyaksova (BUL)34:2911+3:371:05:276+3+3:50+3:29
3. Evangelina Dyaksova (BUL)38:2519+6:571:43:529+3+9:17+5:27
10Hungary 11:43:58+9:23
1. Zsofia Sarkozy (HUN)34:0110+3:2434:0110+3:24
2. Csilla Gardonyi (HUN)37:0217+6:101:11:0313+3+9:26+6:02
3. Vanda Vekony (HUN)32:557+1:271:43:5810-3+9:23-0:03
11Latvia 11:45:26+10:51
1. Signe Sirma (LAT)35:0013+4:2335:0013+4:23
2. Vilma Alberinga (LAT)35:1512+4:231:10:1511-2+8:38+4:15
3. Elza Kuze (LAT)35:1113+3:431:45:26110+10:51+2:13
12Ukraine 11:46:08+11:33
1. Polina Surkova (UKR)34:5112+4:1434:5112+4:14
2. Olha Hupalo (UKR)36:0114+5:091:10:52120+9:15+5:01
3. Feia Tsyvilska (UKR)35:1614+3:481:46:08120+11:33+2:18
13Lithuania 11:47:28+12:53
1. Ugne Liegute (LTU)34:1511+3:3834:1511+3:38
2. Judita Traubaite (LTU)33:277+2:351:07:4210-1+6:05+2:27
3. Migle Susinskaite (LTU)39:4621+8:181:47:2813+3+12:53+6:48
14Poland 11:50:10+15:35
1. Katarzyna Ciesiolka (POL)35:5715+5:2035:5715+5:20
2. Agnieszka Cych (POL)35:1813+4:261:11:15150+9:38+4:18
3. Adrianna Biederman (POL)38:5520+7:271:50:1014-1+15:35+5:57
15France 11:51:16+16:41
1. Cecile Calandry (FRA)38:2919+7:5238:2919+7:52
2. Alina Palcau (FRA)36:5916+6:071:15:2816-3+13:51+5:59
3. Tifenn Moulet (FRA)35:4816+4:201:51:1615-1+16:41+2:50
16Slovakia 11:51:23+16:48
1. Tamara Miklusova (SVK)41:2524+10:4841:2524+10:48
2. Tereza Miklusova (SVK)36:1015+5:181:17:3520-4+15:58+5:10
3. Tereza Smelikova (SVK)33:489+2:201:51:2316-4+16:48+0:50
17Estonia 11:52:48+18:13
1. Lorely Korvel (EST)41:2725+10:5041:2725+10:50
2. Kristel Koivo (EST)37:0318+6:111:18:3021-4+16:53+6:03
3. Teele Telgma (EST)34:1812+2:501:52:4817-4+18:13+1:20
18Germany 11:54:13+19:38
1. Ann Charlotte Spangenberg (GER)37:1018+6:3337:1018+6:33
2. Hannah Haensel (GER)33:579+3:051:11:0714-4+9:30+2:57
3. Lina Buchberger (GER)43:0622+11:381:54:1318+4+19:38+10:08
19Belgium 11:54:24+19:49
1. Marine Sillien (BEL)37:0716+6:3037:0716+6:30
2. Laurence Defraigne (BEL)39:3921+8:471:16:4617+1+15:09+8:39
3. Ems De Smul (BEL)37:3818+6:101:54:2419+2+19:49+4:40
20Australia 12:00:39+26:04
1. Ella Cuthbert (AUS)40:0023+9:2340:0023+9:23
2. Mikayla Cooper (AUS)45:1126+14:191:25:1124+1+23:34+14:11
3. Tara Melhuish (AUS)35:2815+4:002:00:3920-4+26:04+2:30
21Spain 12:04:14+29:39
1. Ana Isabel Toledo Navarro (ESP)35:4414+5:0735:4414+5:07
2. Ines Pozo Prada (ESP)41:5023+10:581:17:3419+5+15:57+10:50
3. Elena Marti Barclay (ESP)46:4024+15:122:04:1421+2+29:39+13:42
22United States 12:04:45+30:10
1. Siri Christopherson (USA)39:1521+8:3839:1521+8:38
2. Julia Doubson (USA)37:5020+6:581:17:0518-3+15:28+6:50
3. Caroline Sandbo (USA)47:4026+16:122:04:4522+4+30:10+14:42
23Ireland 12:13:39+39:04
1. Eadaoin McCavana (IRL)38:5920+8:2238:5920+8:22
2. Emer Perkins (IRL)44:0824+13:161:23:0722+2+21:30+13:08
3. Clodagh Moran (IRL)50:3227+19:042:13:3923+1+39:04+17:34
24Turkey 12:21:15+46:40
1. Zeynep Ocak (TUR)39:3922+9:0239:3922+9:02
2. Ozge Bozca (TUR)45:0325+14:111:24:4223+1+23:05+14:03
3. Ozlem Zirek (TUR)56:3328+25:052:21:1524+1+46:40+23:35
25Japan 12:35:53+1:01:18
1. Mizuho Katori (JPN)43:3427+12:5743:3427+12:57
2. Fumika Sera (JPN)53:4427+22:521:37:1825-2+35:41+22:44
3. Yu Abe (JPN)58:3529+27:072:35:53250+1:01:18+25:37
26Croatia 12:36:48+1:02:13
1. Ana Tisljar (CRO)45:5928+15:2245:5928+15:22
2. Paula Pavlin (CRO)1:04:0429+33:121:50:0327-1+48:26+33:04
3. Olga Jerkovic Peric (CRO)46:4525+15:172:36:4826-1+1:02:13+13:47
27Canada 12:48:29+1:13:54
1. Rachel May (CAN)42:4426+12:0742:4426+12:07
2. Sianna Dorsey (CAN)57:4128+26:491:40:25260+38:48+26:41
3. Brittany Pan (CAN)1:08:0430+36:362:48:2927+1+1:13:54+35:06
28Brazil 13:32:07+1:57:32
1. Rafaela Souza Liborio Petersen (BRA)1:01:5729+31:201:01:5729+31:20
2. Thalia Cristine Natalli (BRA)1:43:5830+1:13:062:45:5528-1+1:44:18+1:12:58
3. Kailani Ecke dos Santos (BRA)46:1223+14:443:32:07280+1:57:32+13:14
Austria 1mispunched
1. Ylvi Kastner (AUT)mispunchedmispunched
2. Tina Tiefenboeck (AUT)37:3019+6:38mispunched
3. Jasmina Gassner (AUT)34:0011+2:32mispunched
Italy 1mispunched
1. Alice Selem (ITA)37:0917+6:3237:0917+6:32
2. Caterina Dallera (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
3. Erica Ceresa (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
New Zealand 1mispunched
1. Briana Steven (NZL)mispunchedmispunched
2. Marisol Hunter (NZL)40:5222+10:00mispunched
3. Katie CoryWright (NZL)37:1217+5:44mispunched

M20

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:30:52
1. Lukas Liland (NOR)31:285+0:2131:285+0:21
2. Elias Jonsson (NOR)31:152+0:241:02:432-3+0:08-0:13
3. Kasper Fosser (NOR)28:0911:30:521-1-0:08
2Sweden 21:33:01+2:09
1. Samuel Pihlstrom (SWE)31:082+0:0131:082+0:01
2. Gustav Runefors (SWE)31:374+0:461:02:453+1+0:10+0:09
3. Axel Granqvist (SWE)30:162+2:071:33:012-1+2:09+1:59
3France 11:34:15+3:23
1. Guilhem Haberkorn (FRA)31:113+0:0431:113+0:04
2. Quentin Moulet (FRA)31:243+0:331:02:351-2-0:04
3. Guilhem Elias (FRA)31:404+3:311:34:153+2+3:23+3:23
4Switzerland 11:36:09+5:17
1. Chamuel Zbinden (SUI)31:07131:071
2. Reto Egger (SUI)34:0312+3:121:05:108+7+2:35+2:35
3. Fabian Aebersold (SUI)30:593+2:501:36:094-4+5:17+2:42
5Czech Republic 11:36:27+5:35
1. Vit Horcicka (CZE)31:124+0:0531:124+0:05
2. Ondrej Hlavac (CZE)32:287+1:371:03:4040+1:05+1:00
3. Tomas Krivda (CZE)32:478+4:381:36:275+1+5:35+4:30
6Great Britain 11:36:51+5:59
1. Freddie Carcas (GBR)32:206+1:1332:206+1:13
2. Eddie Narbett (GBR)31:466+0:551:04:0660+1:31+0:18
3. Alastair Thomas (GBR)32:457+4:361:36:5160+5:59+4:28
7Denmark 11:37:01+6:09
1. Morten Ornhagen Jorgensen (DEN)33:4012+2:3333:4012+2:33
2. Andreas Bock Bjoernsen (DEN)30:5111:04:317-5+1:56-0:37
3. Soren Thrane Odum (DEN)32:305+4:211:37:0170+6:09+4:13
8Finland 11:38:06+7:14
1. Teemu Oksanen (FIN)32:247+1:1732:247+1:17
2. Aaro Aho (FIN)31:385+0:471:04:025-2+1:27+0:10
3. Mikko Eerola (FIN)34:0410+5:551:38:068+3+7:14+5:47
9Hungary 11:41:09+10:17
1. Mihaly Ormay (HUN)33:039+1:5633:039+1:56
2. Ferenc Jonas (HUN)33:479+2:561:06:5010+1+4:15+2:19
3. Zoltan Bujdoso (HUN)34:1912+6:101:41:099-1+10:17+6:02
10Germany 11:41:57+11:05
1. Cedrik Klein (GER)34:4515+3:3834:4515+3:38
2. Erik Scheuermann (GER)33:5111+3:001:08:3614-1+6:01+2:23
3. Riccardo Casanova (GER)33:219+5:121:41:5710-4+11:05+5:04
11Latvia 11:42:02+11:10
1. Rihards Krumins (LAT)32:258+1:1832:258+1:18
2. Fricis Spektors (LAT)33:479+2:561:06:129+1+3:37+2:19
3. Ilgvars Caune (LAT)35:5017+7:411:42:0211+2+11:10+7:33
12Russian Federation 11:43:41+12:49
1. Nikolai Kudriavtcev (RUS)34:5616+3:4934:5616+3:49
2. Anton Lukashevich (RUS)32:398+1:481:07:3512-4+5:00+1:11
3. Alexey Korovin (RUS)36:0618+7:571:43:41120+12:49+7:49
13Australia 11:43:49+12:57
1. Angus Haines (AUS)37:0124+5:5437:0124+5:54
2. Alastair George (AUS)34:1115+3:201:11:1219-5+8:37+2:43
3. Aston Key (AUS)32:376+4:281:43:4913-6+12:57+4:20
14Italy 11:43:50+12:58
1. Lukas Patscheider (ITA)34:3113+3:2434:3113+3:24
2. Damiano Bettega (ITA)34:3216+3:411:09:0315+2+6:28+3:04
3. Ilian Angeli (ITA)34:4714+6:381:43:5014-1+12:58+6:30
15Slovakia 11:45:19+14:27
1. Tobias Goldschmidt (SVK)36:1019+5:0336:1019+5:03
2. Jakub Chupek (SVK)34:5719+4:061:11:0718-1+8:32+3:29
3. Jakub Dekret (SVK)34:1211+6:031:45:1915-3+14:27+5:55
16Austria 11:45:27+14:35
1. Clemens Wolfram (AUT)36:2021+5:1336:2021+5:13
2. Erik Bonek (AUT)34:4518+3:541:11:0517-4+8:30+3:17
3. Georg Groell (AUT)34:2213+6:131:45:2716-1+14:35+6:05
17Poland 11:45:43+14:51
1. Kacper Kuca (POL)33:3511+2:2833:3511+2:28
2. Mikolaj Krawczynski (POL)34:0913+3:181:07:4413+2+5:09+2:41
3. Jakub Kijak (POL)37:5921+9:501:45:4317+4+14:51+9:42
18Estonia 11:47:10+16:18
1. Andres Room (EST)36:1019+5:0336:1019+5:03
2. Kiur Erik Eensaar (EST)35:4422+4:531:11:5422+3+9:19+4:16
3. Kaarel Vesilind (EST)35:1615+7:071:47:1018-4+16:18+6:59
19Canada 11:48:35+17:43
1. Christian Michelsen (CAN)33:2010+2:1333:2010+2:13
2. Michael Svoboda (CAN)34:1014+3:191:07:3011+1+4:55+2:42
3. Graeme Farrand (CAN)41:0527+12:561:48:3519+8+17:43+12:48
20Spain 11:48:47+17:55
1. Juan Sanz (ESP)35:5917+4:5235:5917+4:52
2. David Rojas (ESP)35:5023+4:591:11:4921+4+9:14+4:22
3. Alvaro Casado (ESP)36:5819+8:491:48:4720-1+17:55+8:41
21New Zealand 21:50:26+19:34
1. Kurtis Shuker (NZL)34:4314+3:3634:4314+3:36
2. Max Griffiths (NZL)35:3021+4:391:10:1316+2+7:38+4:02
3. Stephen Harding (NZL)40:1325+12:041:50:2621+5+19:34+11:56
22Ukraine 11:51:44+20:52
1. Valentyn Yarosh (UKR)36:0718+5:0036:0718+5:00
2. Mykyta Zviahin (UKR)35:0920+4:181:11:1620+2+8:41+3:41
3. Denys Voitanik (UKR)40:2826+12:191:51:4422+2+20:52+12:11
23Lithuania 11:51:50+20:58
1. Rokas Barauskas (LTU)36:5923+5:5236:5923+5:52
2. Dovydas Kausakys (LTU)39:1024+8:191:16:0924+1+13:34+7:42
3. Pranas Germanavicius (LTU)35:4116+7:321:51:5023-1+20:58+7:24
24United States 11:52:24+21:32
1. Thomas Laraia (USA)40:4329+9:3640:4329+9:36
2. Adrian Vartia (USA)34:4117+3:501:15:2423-6+12:49+3:13
3. David Runde (USA)37:0020+8:511:52:2424+1+21:32+8:43
25Israel 11:57:15+26:23
1. Rotem Yogev (ISR)38:3326+7:2638:3326+7:26
2. Rotem Yasur (ISR)40:2825+9:371:19:0125-1+16:26+9:00
3. Sela Zamir (ISR)38:1422+10:051:57:15250+26:23+9:57
26Belgium 12:02:17+31:25
1. Simon Arno (BEL)40:3327+9:2640:3327+9:26
2. Aurelien Van Aerschot (BEL)42:4728+11:561:23:2028+1+20:45+11:19
3. Cedric Amerijckx (BEL)38:5723+10:482:02:1726-2+31:25+10:40
27Portugal 12:05:27+34:35
1. Andre Daniel Ferreira (POR)36:5822+5:5136:5822+5:51
2. Jose Pedro Fernandes (POR)46:0230+15:111:23:0027+5+20:25+14:34
3. Tomas Lima (POR)42:2728+14:182:05:27270+34:35+14:10
28Japan 12:12:40+41:48
1. Yosuke Oishi (JPN)42:1832+11:1142:1832+11:11
2. Kenichiro Terashima (JPN)50:5233+20:011:33:10320+30:35+19:24
3. Satoshi Kaneko (JPN)39:3024+11:212:12:4028-4+41:48+11:13
29Bulgaria 12:12:48+41:56
1. Boyan Ivandjikov (BUL)40:5130+9:4440:5130+9:44
2. Petar Borisov (BUL)41:0227+10:111:21:5326-4+19:18+9:34
3. Toma Kotkov (BUL)50:5531+22:462:12:4829+3+41:56+22:38
30Belarus 12:13:52+43:00
1. Dzmitry Papou (BLR)47:3135+16:2447:3135+16:24
2. Nikita Alekseyonok (BLR)40:3926+9:481:28:1031-4+25:35+9:11
3. Uladzislau Viarynski (BLR)45:4229+17:332:13:5230-1+43:00+17:25
31Turkey 12:16:04+45:12
1. Sahin Demir (TUR)40:3628+9:2940:3628+9:29
2. Samet Kossek (TUR)47:0531+16:141:27:4130+2+25:06+15:37
3. Kadir Basar (TUR)48:2330+20:142:16:0431+1+45:12+20:06
32Romania 12:16:56+46:04
1. Attila Szocs (ROM)42:1531+11:0842:1531+11:08
2. Csongor Szikszai (ROM)43:1029+12:191:25:2529-2+22:50+11:42
3. Lorand Vigh (ROM)51:3132+23:222:16:5632+3+46:04+23:14
33Hong Kong 12:30:38+59:46
1. Yau Man Chu (HKG)45:5934+14:5245:5934+14:52
2. Cheuk Wang Wong (HKG)50:4132+19:501:36:4033-1+34:05+19:13
3. Tsz Chun Jason Wong (HKG)53:5833+25:492:30:38330+59:46+25:41
34South Africa 12:38:49+1:07:57
1. Andries Swart (RSA)45:5833+14:5145:5833+14:51
2. Ryno Grove (RSA)55:1635+24:251:41:1435+2+38:39+23:48
3. Dylan Fenthum (RSA)57:3534+29:262:38:4934-1+1:07:57+29:18
35Ireland 13:00:27+1:29:35
1. Ruairi Long (IRL)37:0325+5:5637:0325+5:56
2. Emily Sorensen (IRL)59:5836+29:071:37:0134+9+34:26+28:30
3. Ciara Silby (IRL)1:23:2636+55:173:00:2735+1+1:29:35+55:09
36Brazil 13:19:37+1:48:45
1. Lucas Cremonese Jaeger (BRA)1:03:4636+32:391:03:4636+32:39
2. Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues Ferreira (BRA)53:3234+22:411:57:18360+54:43+22:04
3. Larri Gabriel Hermes Lemes (BRA)1:22:1935+54:103:19:37360+1:48:45+54:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.