Official results for European Youth Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Belarus
Date: 29 June 2019

Men 16

25 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Czech Republic1:33:25
Jakub Chaloupsky28:44128:441
Martin Simsa30:13258:5710
Lukas Vitebsky34:28101:33:2510
2Russian Federation1:33:43+0:18
Maxim Gavrilyuk36:351136:3511
Ilya Malygin30:0611:06:413-8
Mark Tutynin27:0211:33:432-1+0:18
3Lithuania1:36:20+2:55
Tadas Dementavicius30:47330:473
Adomas Casas32:0431:02:512-1
Andojas Lapinskas33:2981:36:203+1+2:55
4Finland1:42:30+9:05
Topias Kemppi37:131237:1312
Riku Grohn33:0251:10:155-7
Aarni Ronkainen32:1551:42:304-1+9:05
5Denmark1:45:11+11:46
Mathias Buchgreitz29:10229:102
Jonas Damm Als43:45161:12:556+4
Oscar David Brom Jensen32:1661:45:115-1+11:46
6Germany1:45:36+12:11
Konrad Stamer38:101338:1013
Anton Knoll34:5571:13:057-6
Konstantin Kunckel32:3171:45:366-1+12:11
7Great Britain1:46:53+13:28
Jim Bailey34:58534:585
Joe Hudd32:2241:07:204-1
Rachel Brown39:33191:46:537+3+13:28
8Poland1:47:48+14:23
Grzegorz Nowak38:471538:4715
Mikolaj Paterek34:4061:13:278-7
Jan Sztranek34:2191:47:4880+14:23
9Estonia1:50:49+17:24
Samuel Kolsar39:001639:0016
Jurgen Joonas36:2481:15:2411-5
Olle Ilmar Jaama35:25121:50:499-2+17:24
10Switzerland1:51:05+17:40
Dominic Mueller32:45432:454
Benjamin Wey47:17221:20:0215+11
Pascal Schaerer31:0321:51:0510-5+17:40
11Slovakia1:51:06+17:41
Martin Rohac36:00836:008
Richard Slama38:52111:14:529+1
Lukas Novota36:14131:51:0611+2+17:41
12Belarus1:51:21+17:56
Aliaksandr Furyk35:47635:476
Oleg Tomashau43:52171:19:3913+7
Siarhei Zhylinski31:4231:51:2112-1+17:56
13Latvia1:56:33+23:08
Emils Lazdans35:59735:597
Gustavs Stana43:04131:19:0312+5
Matiss Saulite37:30161:56:3313+1+23:08
14Israel1:56:44+23:19
Peleg Mitzafon36:051036:0510
Roy Alpert39:04121:15:09100
Tal Zorea41:35201:56:4414+4+23:19
15France1:59:48+26:23
Guilhem Verove36:04936:049
Leandre Magat44:54201:20:5816+7
Mael Heritier38:50171:59:4815-1+26:23
16Ukraine2:02:16+28:51
Illia Mashkov38:221438:2214
Danylo Dvornikov44:30181:22:5217+3
Illia Otreshko39:24182:02:1616-1+28:51
17Hungary2:04:03+30:38
Almos Huba Fulop53:532253:5322
Kelen Klement38:1291:32:0518-4
Peter Gonczi31:5842:04:0317-1+30:38
18Bulgaria2:09:16+35:51
Kaloyan Atanasov49:111949:1119
Stefan Dimitrov45:08211:34:1921+2
Preslav Shterev34:57112:09:1618-3+35:51
19Belgium2:09:29+36:04
Antoine Mattart41:301741:3017
Lasse Taillieu38:22101:19:5214-3
Willem Bakelants49:37232:09:2919+5+36:04
20Italy2:17:03+43:38
Marco Anselmo Di Stefano49:502049:5020
Davide De Bona43:37151:33:27200
Goran Polojaz43:36212:17:03200+43:38
21Austria2:20:56+47:31
Anton Buschek58:572358:5723
Lukas Wieser44:32191:43:2922-1
Joel Prutsch37:27152:20:5621-1+47:31
22Romania2:25:06+51:41
Adam Voros42:591842:5918
Andrei Galateanu50:16231:33:1519+1
Catalin Vadean51:51242:25:0622+3+51:41
23Turkey2:50:44+1:17:19
Orkunt Tek1:02:15241:02:1524
Berke Basoz1:00:35242:02:5023-1
Ahmet Ozbey47:54222:50:44230+1:17:19
24Ireland3:27:56+1:54:31
Liam Cotter52:462152:4621
Cuan Riordan1:25:54252:18:4024+3
Eoghan Whelan1:09:16253:27:56240+1:54:31
Spainmispunched
Aimar Urquizu Diegomispunchedmispunched
Jose Antonio Villar Gorriz43:1514mispunched
Aaron Gonzalez37:0814mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.