Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Alvsby IF OK / Bergnasets AIK / Bodens BK OS / Gammelstads IF / I19 IF / OK Renen / Pitea IF Orienteringsklubb / Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Lea HnilicaWomen 20 (40)19:16+5:305:48

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
27Kalina NedyalkovaWomen 20 (40)17:00+3:145:07
27Andreya DyaksovaWomen 20 (40)17:00+3:145:07
39Aleksandra VlahovaWomen 20 (40)20:40+6:546:13

Czech Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Jan HasekMen 20 (37)13:55+0:453:42
19Anezka HlavacovaWomen 20 (40)16:13+2:274:53
20Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (37)15:00+1:503:59
24Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (40)16:21+2:354:55
25Josef NagyMen 20 (37)15:37+2:274:09

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Pia BuchholzWomen 20 (40)19:27+5:415:51

Estonian Orienteering Federation EOL

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Mari LinnusWomen 20 (40)16:02+2:164:49
18Andres RoomMen 20 (37)14:56+1:463:58
26Kaarel VesilindMen 20 (37)15:38+2:284:09
30Sander PritsikMen 20 (37)16:55+3:454:29
32Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (40)17:38+3:525:18

Finnish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (37)13:26+0:163:34
10Aaro AhoMen 20 (37)14:19+1:093:48
14Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (40)15:26+1:404:38
16Heta VirtanenWomen 20 (40)15:52+2:064:46
19Matias MaijalaMen 20 (37)14:57+1:473:58
19Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (40)16:13+2:274:53
22Vaino KotroMen 20 (37)15:20+2:104:04
22Aino RantalaWomen 20 (40)16:19+2:334:54
23Samuli PeltolaMen 20 (37)15:24+2:144:05
23Kaisa KlemettinenWomen 20 (40)16:20+2:344:55
24RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (37)15:27+2:174:06
Siiri SaaloWomen 20 (40)mispunched

Latvian Orienteering Federation

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Emils ZernisMen 20 (37)17:25+4:154:37
33Arta Renate RulleWomen 20 (40)17:44+3:585:20
33Viesturs VeitsMen 20 (37)18:21+5:114:52
34Monika BadunaWomen 20 (40)17:51+4:055:22

Lithuanian Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Judita TraubaiteWomen 20 (40)16:13+2:274:53
28Kasparas SulcysMen 20 (37)16:29+3:194:23
38Migle SusinskaiteWomen 20 (40)19:48+6:025:57

Norwegian Orienteering Federation

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Aslak HeimdalMen 20 (37)13:31+0:213:35
5Styrk KamsvaagMen 20 (37)13:44+0:343:39
6Marlin HaavengenWomen 20 (40)14:24+0:384:20
8Oda ScheeleWomen 20 (40)14:54+1:084:29
9Synne StrandWomen 20 (40)14:59+1:134:30
12Jenny BaklidWomen 20 (40)15:09+1:234:33
13Ane Sofie KroghWomen 20 (40)15:18+1:324:36
13Eskil FroislandMen 20 (37)14:41+1:313:54
31Henrik Fredriksen AasMen 20 (37)17:10+4:004:33
Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (37)mispunched

Russian Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Sergey MizonovMen 20 (37)13:24+0:143:33
3Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (40)14:16+0:304:17
5Aleksandra RusakovaWomen 20 (40)14:22+0:364:19
7Maksim ZhilinMen 20 (37)13:58+0:483:42
7Olesia RiazanovaWomen 20 (40)14:46+1:004:26
10Daria KuzminykhWomen 20 (40)15:03+1:174:31
11Artemiy DormaMen 20 (37)14:28+1:183:50
12Nikolai TaranMen 20 (37)14:40+1:303:54
14German SazykinMen 20 (37)14:48+1:383:56
17Varvara ErmolaevaWomen 20 (40)15:56+2:104:47
27Egor KoptilinMen 20 (37)15:50+2:404:12
30Sofia KuznetsovaWomen 20 (40)17:15+3:295:11

Swedish Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Sofia WestinWomen 20 (40)13:464:08
2Elin SchagerstromWomen 20 (40)14:09+0:234:15
8Gustav JonssonMen 20 (37)14:02+0:523:43
11Sofia BerglundWomen 20 (40)15:05+1:194:32
15Truls LindholmMen 20 (37)14:49+1:393:56
16Gabriel LarssonMen 20 (37)14:50+1:403:56
17Jonathan StahlMen 20 (37)14:52+1:423:57
25Ellen BlennowWomen 20 (40)16:25+2:394:56
26Anna HerbertWomen 20 (40)16:59+3:135:06
29Martin GranbergMen 20 (37)16:36+3:264:24
34Anton HanstromMen 20 (37)19:04+5:545:04
35Kristina TholerudWomen 20 (40)17:58+4:125:24

Swiss Orienteering

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Nicola MuellerMen 20 (37)13:103:30
4Lea WidmerWomen 20 (40)14:19+0:334:18
9Corsin BoosMen 20 (37)14:07+0:573:45
15Eliane DeiningerWomen 20 (40)15:43+1:574:44
21Andri JordiMen 20 (37)15:13+2:034:02
29Flurina MuellerWomen 20 (40)17:05+3:195:08
31Natalja NiggliWomen 20 (40)17:31+3:455:16
Severin MuellerMen 20 (37)mispunched

Ukrainian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
35Vadym NesukMen 20 (37)19:51+6:415:16

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.