Official results for World Ski Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Sweden
Date: 21 March 2019

Women

3 840 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSwedish Orienteering Federation14:36
2Magdalena OlssonSwedish Orienteering Federation15:04+0:28
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering Federation15:06+0:30
4Mirka SuutariFinnish Orienteering Federation15:34+0:58
5Daisy KudreEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL15:50+1:14
6Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering Federation15:51+1:15
7Hanna ErikssonSwedish Orienteering Federation15:54+1:18
8Linda LindkvistSwedish Orienteering Federation16:05+1:29
9Salla KoskelaFinnish Orienteering Federation16:09+1:33
10Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering Federation16:11+1:35
11Milka ReponenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:18+1:42
12Marjut TurunenFinnish Orienteering Federation16:23+1:47
13Petra HancovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:26+1:50
13Evelina WickbomSwedish Orienteering Federation16:26+1:50
15Anastasia KravchenkoRussian Orienteering Federation16:27+1:51
16Anna UlvensoenNorwegian Orienteering Federation16:32+1:56
17Stefania CorradiniItalian Orienteering Federation FISO16:40+2:04
18Evine Westli AndersenNorwegian Orienteering Federation16:57+2:21
19Lenka MechlovaCzech Orienteering Federation17:02+2:26
20Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation17:22+2:46
21Katerina NeumannovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:01+3:25
22Epp PaalbergEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL18:12+3:36
23Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering Federation EOL18:45+4:09
24Johanka SimkovaCzech Orienteering Federation18:48+4:12
25Liga ValdmaneLatvian Orienteering Federation19:48+5:12
26Antonia ErhartAustrian Orienteering Federation20:43+6:07
27Stefaniya Belomazheva DimitrovaBulgarian Orienteering Federation21:07+6:31
28Rieke BrunsDeutscher Turner Bund22:23+7:47
29Yoshiko SakaiJapanese Orienteering Federation26:09+11:33
30Hibiki SanoJapanese Orienteering Federation26:18+11:42
31Tanja BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund30:54+16:18
32Rabia SehirliTurkish Orienteering Federation33:13+18:37
33Kirara HommaJapanese Orienteering Federation33:28+18:52
34Busra CelebiTurkish Orienteering Federation35:43+21:07
35Sora TakizawaJapanese Orienteering Federation36:29+21:53
36Meryem Sena YurtseverTurkish Orienteering Federation38:39+24:03
Alice VenturaItalian Orienteering Federation FISOmispunched
Tilla Farnes HennumNorwegian Orienteering Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.