Official results for O'FRANCE, 1ère étape

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: O'FRANCE, 1ère étape
Organiser: France
Date: 7 July 2019

Men 21E

4 210 m, 57 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Adrien DELENNEACA AIX EN PROVFrance18:334:24
2Yannick MICHIELSTUMEBelgium18:40+0:074:26
3Matthew CRANEABOMINABLE O MENAustralia19:20+0:474:35
4Havard Sandstad EIDSMOIFK GOTEBORGNorway19:35+1:024:39
5Theo RADONDYT.A.D.France19:43+1:104:40
6Raphaël MASLIAHL.O.V.France20:08+1:354:46
7Benjamin LEDUCBRIVECORREZECOFrance20:21+1:484:50
7Daniil KASHINNORD WESTRussian Federation20:21+1:484:50
9Loic MARTYFINO46France20:26+1:534:51
10Stanislav MOKRYSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic20:36+2:034:53
11Vegard Jarvis WESTERGARDNTNUINorway20:39+2:064:54
12Tomas HENDRICKXHAMOKBelgium20:42+2:094:55
13François VAN DER OUDERAAASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium20:44+2:114:55
14Alexandre VERGNAUDBRIVECORREZECOFrance20:46+2:134:55
15Jyri UUSITALOPELLON PONSIFinland21:07+2:345:00
16Mats EIDSMOFREIDIGNorway21:11+2:385:01
17Georgii MAVCHUNESPOON SUUNTARussian Federation21:16+2:435:03
18Martin NILSSONACA AIX EN PROVSweden21:24+2:515:04
18Ludek FINSTRLESK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic21:24+2:515:04
20Damien BERGUERRESOS GOFrance21:47+3:145:10
21Igor DANIELBRIVECORREZECOFrance21:51+3:185:11
22Gilles DE NEYERASO SILLERYBelgium22:04+3:315:14
23Clement DEMEUSEOTBBelgium22:14+3:415:16
24Kaarel Hendrik ZERNANTOK ILVESEstonia22:17+3:445:17
25Corentin TONNEAUASO SILLERYBelgium22:31+3:585:20
26Johan ERIKSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden22:33+4:005:21
27Nicolas GIRESGARDE REP.France22:38+4:055:22
28Mathieu KERN GILLARDASUL SPORTS NATFrance22:41+4:085:23
29Thibaut DERENNEASO SILLERYBelgium23:10+4:375:30
30Martijn HUSKOLBelgium23:14+4:415:31
31Benjamin HOFMANSASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium23:23+4:505:33
32Ben STEVENSAIREGreat Britain23:29+4:565:34
33Hiroki KOMAKIUNIVERSITY OF TSUKUBAJapan23:52+5:195:40
34Masaya TANEICHIUTOKYO OLKJapan23:59+5:265:41
35Yuki NITAMINERIMA OLCJapan24:14+5:415:45
36François PLAGNOLVSOFrance24:19+5:465:46
37Maxime CLAUDEOTBFrance24:50+6:175:53
38Louis HALTZT.A.D.France24:52+6:195:54
39Mathieu POUVREAULMA 72France25:01+6:285:56
40Kevin THURIOTACBEAUCHAMPFrance25:29+6:566:03
41Albin BERGKVISTOK LINNESweden25:51+7:186:08
42Miika SUOMINENKOOVEEFinland25:52+7:196:08
43Johan PERSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden25:58+7:256:10
44Brian ODERMATTCOMULHOUSESwitzerland26:17+7:446:14
45Jan ZHANALSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic26:30+7:576:17
46Will ENGERCASCADE ORIENTEERING CLUBUnited States26:45+8:126:21
47Andrea BRUNOORICUNEOItaly26:57+8:246:24
48Steve LECONTEXTTRAID63France27:17+8:446:28
49Gael RICARDACBEAUCHAMPFrance27:28+8:556:31
50Teo VALENTINNAOFrance27:47+9:146:35
51Domingos MARTINSGD4CAMINHOSPortugal28:07+9:346:40
52Hideo TAKAHASHIUTOKYO OLKJapan28:33+10:006:46
53Thomas BREDOASO SILLERYBelgium28:57+10:246:52
54Bruno PARMENTIERBELGIAN BIG FAT GUYSBelgium33:18+14:457:54
55François CLAPUYTASO SILLERYBelgium34:18+15:458:08
56Dirk DEUBELNATURFREUNDE WIENAustria36:31+17:588:40
Markus KJARNER SEMBVAREGG FLERIDRETTNorwaymispunched
Otakar HIRSSK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republicdid not start
Elias T. MOLNVIKNTNUINorwaydid not start

Women 21E

3 060 m, 24 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Anastasia RUDNAYAMS PARMARussian Federation16:065:15
2Tilda JOHANSSONOK ORIONSweden16:25+0:195:21
3Kirsi NURMIIFK GOTEBORGFinland17:08+1:025:35
4Johanka SIMKOVASK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republic17:58+1:525:52
5Juliette BASSETASUL SPORTS NATFrance18:39+2:336:05
6Liesbeth VAN DE VELDEOMEGABelgium18:40+2:346:06
7Diane HUEBERACA AIX EN PROVFrance18:50+2:446:09
8Grace CRANEABOMINABLE O MENAustralia19:04+2:586:13
9Karin PERSSONHAGABY GOIFSweden19:23+3:176:20
10Hedwig HAASOK LINNESweden19:36+3:306:24
11Charlotte BOUCHETCOCSFrance19:59+3:536:31
12Tonje Aasheim NYMARKNTNUINorway20:00+3:546:32
13Camilla DELENNEACA AIX EN PROVFrance20:40+4:346:45
14Claire WARDINTERLOPERSGreat Britain20:41+4:356:45
15Margot RANOUXBRIVECORREZECOFrance22:23+6:177:18
15Jessica LIMPACHASUB ORIENTATION ASBLBelgium22:23+6:177:18
17Ka Ki LEUNGOAHKHong Kong22:35+6:297:22
18Kajsa HAMMARSTROMLINKOPINGS OKSweden22:48+6:427:27
19Marie BOLZERSO LUNEVILLEFrance23:13+7:077:35
20Pascaline COLASASUL SPORTS NATFrance23:51+7:457:47
21Ines PINTOGD4CAMINHOSPortugal25:20+9:148:16
22Lucie ARNOHOCBelgium25:36+9:308:21
23Linda SCHRADEROLIFANTNetherlands26:01+9:558:30
24Adeline MORVANDCARTOFrance32:08+16:0210:30
Adela INDRAKOVASK ZABOVRESKY BRNOCzech Republicdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.