Official results for Junior World Ski Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Bulgaria
Date: 5 February 2018

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
35Anna LuegerWomen 20 (43)34:28+11:22
36Antonia ErhartWomen 20 (43)35:06+12:00
41Andrae HoelzlMen 20 (51)33:05+11:33

Bulgaria

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Martin PenchevMen 20 (51)24:06+2:34
9Andreya DyaksovaWomen 20 (43)26:02+2:56
27Borislava MitkovaWomen 20 (43)30:44+7:38
39Pavel KrastevMen 20 (51)31:56+10:24
40Tsvetan IvanovMen 20 (51)31:58+10:26

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
10Vojtech BartosMen 20 (51)25:14+3:42
13Ondrej HlavacMen 20 (51)25:42+4:10
25Ondrej VystavelMen 20 (51)27:52+6:20
26Ondrej HasmanMen 20 (51)27:53+6:21
30Marketa FiresovaWomen 20 (43)31:17+8:11
Jan HasekMen 20 (51)mispunched

Estonia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
17Epp PaalbergWomen 20 (43)27:30+4:24
21Kaarel VesilindMen 20 (51)26:48+5:16
33Kaisa RoobaWomen 20 (43)33:09+10:03

Finland

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
4Veera KlemettinenWomen 20 (43)25:07+2:01
4Siiri SaaloWomen 20 (43)25:07+2:01
9Aapo ViippolaMen 20 (51)25:11+3:39
12RoniVille RissanenMen 20 (51)25:41+4:09
13Henna PylvanainenWomen 20 (43)26:34+3:28
14Henrik AsklofMen 20 (51)25:46+4:14
15Liisa NenonenWomen 20 (43)27:21+4:15
17Elmeri ToivanenMen 20 (51)26:08+4:36
19Satu TuomistoWomen 20 (43)27:52+4:46
24Maiju KovanenWomen 20 (43)29:08+6:02
32Tomi NykanenMen 20 (51)29:13+7:41
Vaino KotroMen 20 (51)did not finish

Italy

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
45Mattias TrettelMen 20 (51)35:32+14:00
Francesco LautonMen 20 (51)mispunched
Michele DeflorianMen 20 (51)mispunched
Giulia MaschioWomen 20 (43)mispunched

Latvia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
31Monika BadunaWomen 20 (43)31:54+8:48
32Elizabete LocmeleWomen 20 (43)32:54+9:48
34Andris SarksnaMen 20 (51)29:22+7:50
36Rudolfs Matiss VimbaMen 20 (51)30:42+9:10
37Arta Renate RulleWomen 20 (43)35:37+12:31
44Niks PlavinsMen 20 (51)34:43+13:11

Lithuania

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
12Judita TraubaiteWomen 20 (43)26:32+3:26
28Rokas VaitkusMen 20 (51)28:13+6:41
31Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (51)28:48+7:16
35Kasparas SulcysMen 20 (51)29:41+8:09
38Juste UmbrasaiteWomen 20 (43)37:19+14:13
43Adomas RepsysMen 20 (51)34:05+12:33

Norway

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Jorgen BaklidMen 20 (51)21:32
3Marlin HaavengenWomen 20 (43)24:35+1:29
8Marit Melby JacobsenWomen 20 (43)25:42+2:36
8Aslak HeimdalMen 20 (51)25:05+3:33
14Tilla Farnes HennumWomen 20 (43)26:48+3:42
16Synne StrandWomen 20 (43)27:29+4:23
18Isak JonssonMen 20 (51)26:09+4:37
20Anniken Eriksrud KarlsenWomen 20 (43)28:34+5:28
23Per Clemet WisloffMen 20 (51)27:14+5:42
29Eskil FroislandMen 20 (51)28:26+6:54
Anne Willkommen EikenWomen 20 (43)did not start

Norway

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Styrk Hundseid KamsvaagMen 20 (51)25:01+3:29

Romania

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Roxana CulceanWomen 20 (43)39:12+16:06
40Reka MandelWomen 20 (43)43:50+20:44
46Alexandru BiroMen 20 (51)35:53+14:21

Russian Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Marina VyatkinaWomen 20 (43)23:06
2Veronika KalininaWomen 20 (43)24:01+0:55
5Igor LinkevichMen 20 (51)24:09+2:37
6Daria ShupikovaWomen 20 (43)25:21+2:15
7Daria KuzminykhWomen 20 (43)25:35+2:29
11Sergey MizonovMen 20 (51)25:31+3:59
18Aleksandra TregubetsWomen 20 (43)27:50+4:44
19Nicolai VlasovMen 20 (51)26:18+4:46
25Maria GlushkovaWomen 20 (43)30:32+7:26
30German SazykinMen 20 (51)28:37+7:05
37Vladimir RazumovMen 20 (51)30:50+9:18
38Aleksandr IvakinMen 20 (51)30:58+9:26

Sweden

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Henning SjokvistMen 20 (51)23:18+1:46
6Robin SalenMen 20 (51)24:40+3:08
11Sofia WestinWomen 20 (43)26:29+3:23
15Truls LindholmMen 20 (51)25:58+4:26
16Rasmus WickbomMen 20 (51)26:07+4:35
20Simon ErikssonMen 20 (51)26:23+4:51
21Elin SchagerstromWomen 20 (43)28:39+5:33
22Edvin NordstromMen 20 (51)26:52+5:20
23Sofia BerglundWomen 20 (43)29:04+5:58
25Elin NordlundWomen 20 (43)30:32+7:26
34Sarah PerssonWomen 20 (43)33:24+10:18
Elin LundgrenWomen 20 (43)mispunched

Switzerland

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Nicola MuellerMen 20 (51)23:56+2:24
10Lea WidmerWomen 20 (43)26:24+3:18
22Eliane DeiningerWomen 20 (43)28:56+5:50
24Corsin BoosMen 20 (51)27:27+5:55
27Andrin BieriMen 20 (51)28:10+6:38
28Flurina BieriWomen 20 (43)30:52+7:46
29Livia GiezendannerWomen 20 (43)30:53+7:47
33Lukas DeiningerMen 20 (51)29:15+7:43
42Severin MuellerMen 20 (51)33:53+12:21

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
41Rabia SehirliWomen 20 (43)1:31:05+1:07:59
47Erkan DemirMen 20 (51)56:17+34:45

Ukraine

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
Maksym TrubenokMen 20 (51)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.