Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Austria
Date: 8 August 2018

Australia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Ricky ThackrayMen (85)1:33:26+31:125:05
58Glen CharltonMen (85)1:43:50+41:365:38
Joel YoungMen (85)mispunched

Austria

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tobias MickoMen Junior (39)55:05+3:524:06
11Lea HnilicaWomen Junior (25)1:00:22+8:435:30
11Sonja ZinklWomen (44)1:21:23+12:285:17
12Michaela GigonWomen (44)1:21:29+12:345:17
15Andreas WaldmannMen (85)1:10:28+8:143:50
16Marina ReinerWomen (44)1:23:19+14:245:25
20Tobias BreitschaedelMen (85)1:13:11+10:573:58
22Kevin HaselsbergerMen (85)1:13:55+11:414:01
25Nicolas KastnerMen Junior (39)1:05:38+14:254:53
30Paul KratkyMen Junior (39)1:10:00+18:475:12
30Bernhard SchachingerMen (85)1:16:34+14:204:09
57Jakob FlachbergerMen (85)1:40:56+38:425:29
Florian ExlerMen (85)did not finish

Bulgaria

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
29Stanimir BelomazhevMen (85)1:16:23+14:094:09

Czech Republic

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Vilma KralovaWomen Junior (25)51:394:42
2Martina TichovskaWomen (44)1:10:51+1:564:36
3Veronika KubinovaWomen (44)1:11:13+2:184:37
5Krystof BogarMen (85)1:05:07+2:533:32
7Jiri HradilMen (85)1:05:27+3:133:33
10Matyas LudvikMen Junior (39)57:02+5:494:14
10Radek LacigaMen (85)1:06:18+4:043:36
11Jan HasekMen Junior (39)58:04+6:514:19
12Vojtech LudvikMen (85)1:07:23+5:093:39
13Ondrej HasmanMen Junior (39)58:37+7:244:22
16Veronika GrycovaWomen Junior (25)1:02:43+11:045:43
18Alexandra SvobodovaWomen Junior (25)1:05:15+13:365:57
25Katerina NovakovaWomen (44)1:29:31+20:365:49
26Nadezda ReifovaWomen (44)1:30:49+21:545:54
Martin SevcikMen (85)mispunched
Jan SvobodaMen (85)mispunched
Vojtech StranskyMen (85)mispunched

Danmark

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Thomas SteinthalMen Junior (39)55:17+4:044:07
8Camilla SoegaardWomen (44)1:20:03+11:085:12
20Sara BrinchWomen Junior (25)1:09:05+17:266:18
20Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (44)1:26:01+17:065:35
Oliver FriisMen (85)mispunched
Rasmus SoegaardMen (85)mispunched

Estonia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Margus HallikMen (85)1:14:16+12:024:02
46Marek KarmMen (85)1:28:09+25:554:47
Lauri MalsroosMen (85)mispunched

Finland

20 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Juha LiljaMen Junior (39)52:46+1:333:55
4Teemu KaksonenMen Junior (39)54:06+2:534:01
6Pinja KoskinenWomen Junior (25)57:38+5:595:15
6Mervi PesuWomen (44)1:18:17+9:225:05
6Jussi LaurilaMen (85)1:05:18+3:043:33
7Ruska SaarelaWomen (44)1:19:49+10:545:11
9Marika HaraWomen (44)1:20:35+11:405:14
10Jutta NurminenWomen Junior (25)59:47+8:085:27
11Pekka NiemiMen (85)1:07:01+4:473:38
12Eveliina ValimaaWomen Junior (25)1:01:03+9:245:34
13Ingrid StengardWomen (44)1:22:26+13:315:21
14Henna SaarinenWomen (44)1:22:30+13:355:21
17Tomi NykanenMen Junior (39)1:00:50+9:374:31
17Antonia HagaWomen (44)1:23:29+14:345:25
18Vaino VenetjokiMen Junior (39)1:00:53+9:404:32
21Andre HagaMen (85)1:13:30+11:163:59
23Saara YliHietanenWomen Junior (25)1:11:26+19:476:31
27Samuel PokalaMen (85)1:15:52+13:384:07
41Kare KaskinenMen (85)1:24:49+22:354:36
Anders BlomsterMen (85)did not finish

France

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Constance DevillersWomen Junior (25)52:51+1:124:49
2Baptiste FuchsMen (85)1:03:18+1:043:26
7Anathael DottMen Junior (39)55:35+4:224:08
8Lou GarcinWomen Junior (25)59:30+7:515:25
8Jeremi PourreMen Junior (39)56:02+4:494:10
9Lucie RudkiewiczWomen Junior (25)59:44+8:055:27
21Marine DenoualWomen Junior (25)1:09:49+18:106:22
21Lou DenaixWomen (44)1:26:39+17:445:38
23Nicolas DelaireMen Junior (39)1:04:49+13:364:49
26Thibaud GuelennocMen (85)1:15:27+13:134:06
30Gaelle BarletWomen (44)1:32:06+23:115:59
Samson DeriazMen (85)mispunched
Yoann GardeMen (85)did not finish

Germany

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Anke DannowskiWomen (44)1:24:23+15:285:29
32Mark HusterMen (85)1:19:16+17:024:18
40Denny AlbertMen (85)1:24:45+22:314:36
54Sebastian AndersMen (85)1:34:22+32:085:08
55Hendrik HessMen (85)1:36:55+34:415:16

Great Britain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Clare DallimoreWomen (44)1:14:10+5:154:49
44Ian NixonMen (85)1:27:14+25:004:44

Hong Kong

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Wing Man SoWomen (44)3:17:39+2:08:4412:51
63Kwok Fung Edwin CheungMen (85)3:22:07+2:19:5310:59
Yuk Tung ChengMen (85)mispunched

Hungary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anna FuzyWomen (44)1:24:28+15:335:29
31Agoston FeketeMen (85)1:19:08+16:544:18

Italy

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Luca DallavalleMen (85)1:04:18+2:043:29
28Fabiano BettegaMen (85)1:16:00+13:464:08
38Piero TurraMen (85)1:24:06+21:524:34
Giaime OriggiMen (85)disqualified
Riccardo RossettoMen (85)did not finish

Japan

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
36Naoko KanoWomen (44)1:50:43+41:487:11
41Mihoko MoriWomen (44)2:23:00+1:14:059:17
Ryo AbeMen (85)mispunched
Kazushige HatoriMen (85)mispunched

Kyrgyzstan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
62Aleksandr ReushMen (85)3:11:17+2:09:0310:24
64Sergei ChernobaevMen (85)3:26:09+2:23:5511:12

Latvia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Janis LacisMen (85)mispunched
Edgars KruminsMen (85)mispunched
Martins LasmanisMen (85)did not finish

Lithuania

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ignas AmbrazasMen Junior (39)53:17+2:043:58
5Austeja KalvaityteWomen Junior (25)56:21+4:425:08
14Egle RubazeviciuteWomen Junior (25)1:01:39+10:005:37
17Jonas MaiselisMen (85)1:12:36+10:223:56
19Juste UmbrasaiteWomen Junior (25)1:05:51+14:126:00
19Sarunas DmukauskasMen (85)1:13:04+10:503:58
21Martynas JurgaitisMen Junior (39)1:04:18+13:054:47
22Algirda MickuvieneWomen (44)1:26:42+17:475:38
29Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteWomen (44)1:31:36+22:415:57
31Azuolas MacijauskasMen Junior (39)1:14:21+23:085:32
35Regimantas KavaliauskasMen (85)1:20:40+18:264:23
36Petras AndrasiunasMen (85)1:21:29+19:154:25
51Nojus KalvaitisMen (85)1:31:01+28:474:57
Viktorija MichnovicWomen (44)did not finish
Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (44)did not finish

New Zealand

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Georgia SkeltonWomen Junior (25)55:35+3:565:04
24Tegan KnightbridgeWomen Junior (25)1:14:44+23:056:49
56Conal Boland BristowMen (85)1:38:22+36:085:21

Norway

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Per Clemet WisloeffMen Junior (39)58:12+6:594:20
27Trygve MyhrMen Junior (39)1:06:16+15:034:56

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Jakub JaroszekMen Junior (39)1:04:28+13:154:48
Bartosz NowakMen Junior (39)mispunched
Jan ByrczekMen Junior (39)mispunched

Portugal

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (44)1:27:10+18:155:40
24Davide MachadoMen (85)1:15:05+12:514:05
25Joao FerreiraMen (85)1:15:17+13:034:05
39Luis BarreiroMen (85)1:24:20+22:064:35
Paul RoothansMen (85)mispunched
Daniel MarquesMen (85)did not finish

Russia

25 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (44)1:08:554:28
3Alena FedoseevaWomen Junior (25)54:02+2:234:55
3Grigory MedvedevMen (85)1:03:51+1:373:28
5Anastasia TrifilenkovaWomen (44)1:16:43+7:484:59
7Uliana SukholovskayaWomen Junior (25)58:26+6:475:19
8Anton FoliforovMen (85)1:05:37+3:233:34
9Danil BuzovkinMen Junior (39)56:50+5:374:14
9Ruslan GritsanMen (85)1:06:01+3:473:35
10Anastasiya SvirWomen (44)1:21:14+12:195:16
13Tatiana GubernatorovaWomen Junior (25)1:01:36+9:575:37
14Pavel RadyvanyukMen Junior (39)59:37+8:244:26
14Valeriy GluhovMen (85)1:09:05+6:513:45
15Anna SemibabnovaWomen Junior (25)1:02:31+10:525:42
15Svetlana PoverinaWomen (44)1:22:33+13:385:22
17Marina OparinaWomen Junior (25)1:03:16+11:375:46
19Andrey ProzorovMen Junior (39)1:03:24+12:114:43
25Anastasia CherednikovaWomen Junior (25)1:23:22+31:437:36
26Ivan GolubevMen Junior (39)1:05:59+14:464:55
27Olga MikhaylovaWomen (44)1:31:14+22:195:55
29Daniil SafronovMen Junior (39)1:06:55+15:424:59
33Diana SalikhovaWomen (44)1:36:57+28:026:18
34Dmitriy KuzminMen (85)1:20:36+18:224:23
42Nataliya BlagonravovaWomen (44)2:24:02+1:15:079:21
43Yuri BalevMen (85)1:27:00+24:464:44
Yaroslav CheremnychMen Junior (39)mispunched

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Matej MullerMen (85)1:24:02+21:484:34
Stefan SurganMen (85)disqualified

Slovenia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Petja BalazicWomen (44)2:10:47+1:01:528:30
59Gregor RajMen (85)1:51:41+49:276:04
60Marko DudicMen (85)1:56:00+53:466:18
Blaz MarotMen (85)mispunched

Spain

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Angel Garcia GarciaMen (85)1:12:06+9:523:55
20Juandiego Marin barazaMen Junior (39)1:03:34+12:214:44
28Enrique Chousa EstebanMen Junior (39)1:06:40+15:274:58
31Monica Aguilera ViladomiuWomen (44)1:32:16+23:215:59
32Martin Enrique AlvarezMen Junior (39)1:20:37+29:246:00
32Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezWomen (44)1:35:53+26:586:14
33Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen (85)1:19:25+17:114:19
34Ana VarelaWomen (44)1:44:52+35:576:49
47Jorge Garcia PardosMen (85)1:28:53+26:394:50
48David Toll ClosMen (85)1:28:58+26:444:50
49Jesus Bermejo CristobalMen (85)1:29:58+27:444:53
52Javier Munoz GuerreroMen (85)1:31:27+29:134:58

Sweden

14 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Marcus JanssonMen (85)1:09:03+6:493:45
15Gustav JonssonMen Junior (39)1:00:09+8:564:28
18Viktor LarssonMen (85)1:12:42+10:283:57
22Erica OlssonWomen Junior (25)1:09:59+18:206:23
24Emil ArvidssonMen Junior (39)1:04:55+13:424:50
24Sara ForsgrenWomen (44)1:29:04+20:095:47
34Martin SkarlenMen Junior (39)2:04:02+1:12:499:14
35Linn BylarsWomen (44)1:47:22+38:276:58
45Hampus LarssonMen (85)1:27:42+25:284:46
50Marcus WadellMen (85)1:30:02+27:484:53
Sebastian SvardMen (85)mispunched
Linus Karlsson MoodMen (85)mispunched
Rasmus NordgrenMen Junior (39)did not finish
Nadia LarssonWomen (44)did not finish

Switzerland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian JaeggiMen Junior (39)51:133:48
1Simon BraendliMen (85)1:02:143:23
16Silas HotzMen Junior (39)1:00:37+9:244:31
Maja RothweilerWomen (44)did not finish

Turkey

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Can OzaslangozMen Junior (39)1:46:48+55:357:57
Burak Mithat BayindirMen Junior (39)mispunched
Emre CetinkayaMen Junior (39)mispunched

Ukraine

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Krystyna StryzhakWomen (44)1:31:15+22:205:55
42Renat KhasanshinMen (85)1:26:01+23:474:40
Iurii RaskoMen (85)mispunched
Artem StryzhakMen (85)mispunched

United States

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Rachel FurmanWomen (44)1:57:27+48:327:38
38Susan GrandjeanWomen (44)1:58:43+49:487:43
40Abra McNairWomen (44)2:17:52+1:08:578:57
43Sarah GinsbachWomen (44)2:29:23+1:20:289:42
61Dave SwansonMen (85)2:09:09+1:06:557:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.