Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships & World Cup 2 & Junior World MTB Orienteering Championship - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Austria
Date: 8 August 2018

Men

18 380 m, 91 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:02:143:23
2Baptiste FuchsFrance1:03:18+1:043:26
3Grigory MedvedevRussia1:03:51+1:373:28
4Luca DallavalleItaly1:04:18+2:043:29
5Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:05:07+2:533:32
6Jussi LaurilaFinland1:05:18+3:043:33
7Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:05:27+3:133:33
8Anton FoliforovRussia1:05:37+3:233:34
9Ruslan GritsanRussia1:06:01+3:473:35
10Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:06:18+4:043:36
11Pekka NiemiFinland1:07:01+4:473:38
12Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:07:23+5:093:39
13Marcus JanssonSweden1:09:03+6:493:45
14Valeriy GluhovRussia1:09:05+6:513:45
15Andreas WaldmannAustria1:10:28+8:143:50
16Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:12:06+9:523:55
17Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:12:36+10:223:56
18Viktor LarssonSweden1:12:42+10:283:57
19Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:13:04+10:503:58
20Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:13:11+10:573:58
21Andre HagaFinland1:13:30+11:163:59
22Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:13:55+11:414:01
23Margus HallikEstonia1:14:16+12:024:02
24Davide MachadoPortugal1:15:05+12:514:05
25Joao FerreiraPortugal1:15:17+13:034:05
26Thibaud GuelennocFrance1:15:27+13:134:06
27Samuel PokalaFinland1:15:52+13:384:07
28Fabiano BettegaItaly1:16:00+13:464:08
29Stanimir BelomazhevBulgaria1:16:23+14:094:09
30Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:16:34+14:204:09
31Agoston FeketeHungary1:19:08+16:544:18
32Mark HusterGermany1:19:16+17:024:18
33Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:19:25+17:114:19
34Dmitriy KuzminRussia1:20:36+18:224:23
35Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania1:20:40+18:264:23
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:21:29+19:154:25
37Matej MullerSlovakia1:24:02+21:484:34
38Piero TurraItaly1:24:06+21:524:34
39Luis BarreiroPortugal1:24:20+22:064:35
40Denny AlbertGermany1:24:45+22:314:36
41Kare KaskinenFinland1:24:49+22:354:36
42Renat KhasanshinUkraine1:26:01+23:474:40
43Yuri BalevRussia1:27:00+24:464:44
44Ian NixonGreat Britain1:27:14+25:004:44
45Hampus LarssonSweden1:27:42+25:284:46
46Marek KarmEstonia1:28:09+25:554:47
47Jorge Garcia PardosSpain1:28:53+26:394:50
48David Toll ClosSpain1:28:58+26:444:50
49Jesus Bermejo CristobalSpain1:29:58+27:444:53
50Marcus WadellSweden1:30:02+27:484:53
51Nojus KalvaitisLithuania1:31:01+28:474:57
52Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain1:31:27+29:134:58
53Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:33:26+31:125:05
54Sebastian AndersGermany1:34:22+32:085:08
55Hendrik HessGermany1:36:55+34:415:16
56Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand1:38:22+36:085:21
57Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:40:56+38:425:29
58Glen CharltonAustralia1:43:50+41:365:38
59Gregor RajSlovenia1:51:41+49:276:04
60Marko DudicSlovenia1:56:00+53:466:18
61Dave SwansonUnited States2:09:09+1:06:557:01
62Aleksandr ReushKyrgyzstan3:11:17+2:09:0310:24
63Kwok Fung Edwin CheungHong Kong3:22:07+2:19:5310:59
64Sergei ChernobaevKyrgyzstan3:26:09+2:23:5511:12
Stefan SurganSlovakiadisqualified
Giaime OriggiItalydisqualified
Janis LacisLatviamispunched
Ryo AbeJapanmispunched
Iurii RaskoUkrainemispunched
Samson DeriazFrancemispunched
Joel YoungAustraliamispunched
Yuk Tung ChengHong Kongmispunched
Sebastian SvardSwedenmispunched
Paul RoothansPortugalmispunched
Martin SevcikCzech Republicmispunched
Jan SvobodaCzech Republicmispunched
Artem StryzhakUkrainemispunched
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenmispunched
Oliver FriisDanmarkmispunched
Kazushige HatoriJapanmispunched
Blaz MarotSloveniamispunched
Edgars KruminsLatviamispunched
Vojtech StranskyCzech Republicmispunched
Lauri MalsroosEstoniamispunched
Rasmus SoegaardDanmarkmispunched
Daniel MarquesPortugaldid not finish
Anders BlomsterFinlanddid not finish
Martins LasmanisLatviadid not finish
Florian ExlerAustriadid not finish
Yoann GardeFrancedid not finish
Riccardo RossettoItalydid not finish

Women

15 380 m, 48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussia1:08:554:28
2Martina TichovskaCzech Republic1:10:51+1:564:36
3Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:11:13+2:184:37
4Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:14:10+5:154:49
5Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussia1:16:43+7:484:59
6Mervi PesuFinland1:18:17+9:225:05
7Ruska SaarelaFinland1:19:49+10:545:11
8Camilla SoegaardDanmark1:20:03+11:085:12
9Marika HaraFinland1:20:35+11:405:14
10Anastasiya SvirRussia1:21:14+12:195:16
11Sonja ZinklAustria1:21:23+12:285:17
12Michaela GigonAustria1:21:29+12:345:17
13Ingrid StengardFinland1:22:26+13:315:21
14Henna SaarinenFinland1:22:30+13:355:21
15Svetlana PoverinaRussia1:22:33+13:385:22
16Marina ReinerAustria1:23:19+14:245:25
17Antonia HagaFinland1:23:29+14:345:25
18Anke DannowskiGermany1:24:23+15:285:29
19Anna FuzyHungary1:24:28+15:335:29
20Caecilie ChristoffersenDanmark1:26:01+17:065:35
21Lou DenaixFrance1:26:39+17:445:38
22Algirda MickuvieneLithuania1:26:42+17:475:38
23Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:27:10+18:155:40
24Sara ForsgrenSweden1:29:04+20:095:47
25Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:29:31+20:365:49
26Nadezda ReifovaCzech Republic1:30:49+21:545:54
27Olga MikhaylovaRussia1:31:14+22:195:55
28Krystyna StryzhakUkraine1:31:15+22:205:55
29Patricija Joana BabrauskaiteLithuania1:31:36+22:415:57
30Gaelle BarletFrance1:32:06+23:115:59
31Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:32:16+23:215:59
32Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain1:35:53+26:586:14
33Diana SalikhovaRussia1:36:57+28:026:18
34Ana VarelaSpain1:44:52+35:576:49
35Linn BylarsSweden1:47:22+38:276:58
36Naoko KanoJapan1:50:43+41:487:11
37Rachel FurmanUnited States1:57:27+48:327:38
38Susan GrandjeanUnited States1:58:43+49:487:43
39Petja BalazicSlovenia2:10:47+1:01:528:30
40Abra McNairUnited States2:17:52+1:08:578:57
41Mihoko MoriJapan2:23:00+1:14:059:17
42Nataliya BlagonravovaRussia2:24:02+1:15:079:21
43Sarah GinsbachUnited States2:29:23+1:20:289:42
44Wing Man SoHong Kong3:17:39+2:08:4412:51
Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniadid not finish
Nadia LarssonSwedendid not finish
Maja RothweilerSwitzerlanddid not finish
Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuaniadid not finish

Men Junior

13 420 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland51:133:48
2Juha LiljaFinland52:46+1:333:55
3Ignas AmbrazasLithuania53:17+2:043:58
4Teemu KaksonenFinland54:06+2:534:01
5Tobias MickoAustria55:05+3:524:06
6Thomas SteinthalDanmark55:17+4:044:07
7Anathael DottFrance55:35+4:224:08
8Jeremi PourreFrance56:02+4:494:10
9Danil BuzovkinRussia56:50+5:374:14
10Matyas LudvikCzech Republic57:02+5:494:14
11Jan HasekCzech Republic58:04+6:514:19
12Per Clemet WisloeffNorway58:12+6:594:20
13Ondrej HasmanCzech Republic58:37+7:244:22
14Pavel RadyvanyukRussia59:37+8:244:26
15Gustav JonssonSweden1:00:09+8:564:28
16Silas HotzSwitzerland1:00:37+9:244:31
17Tomi NykanenFinland1:00:50+9:374:31
18Vaino VenetjokiFinland1:00:53+9:404:32
19Andrey ProzorovRussia1:03:24+12:114:43
20Juandiego Marin barazaSpain1:03:34+12:214:44
21Martynas JurgaitisLithuania1:04:18+13:054:47
22Jakub JaroszekPoland1:04:28+13:154:48
23Nicolas DelaireFrance1:04:49+13:364:49
24Emil ArvidssonSweden1:04:55+13:424:50
25Nicolas KastnerAustria1:05:38+14:254:53
26Ivan GolubevRussia1:05:59+14:464:55
27Trygve MyhrNorway1:06:16+15:034:56
28Enrique Chousa EstebanSpain1:06:40+15:274:58
29Daniil SafronovRussia1:06:55+15:424:59
30Paul KratkyAustria1:10:00+18:475:12
31Azuolas MacijauskasLithuania1:14:21+23:085:32
32Martin Enrique AlvarezSpain1:20:37+29:246:00
33Can OzaslangozTurkey1:46:48+55:357:57
34Martin SkarlenSweden2:04:02+1:12:499:14
Burak Mithat BayindirTurkeymispunched
Yaroslav CheremnychRussiamispunched
Bartosz NowakPolandmispunched
Emre CetinkayaTurkeymispunched
Jan ByrczekPolandmispunched
Rasmus NordgrenSwedendid not finish

Women Junior

10 960 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Vilma KralovaCzech Republic51:394:42
2Constance DevillersFrance52:51+1:124:49
3Alena FedoseevaRussia54:02+2:234:55
4Georgia SkeltonNew Zealand55:35+3:565:04
5Austeja KalvaityteLithuania56:21+4:425:08
6Pinja KoskinenFinland57:38+5:595:15
7Uliana SukholovskayaRussia58:26+6:475:19
8Lou GarcinFrance59:30+7:515:25
9Lucie RudkiewiczFrance59:44+8:055:27
10Jutta NurminenFinland59:47+8:085:27
11Lea HnilicaAustria1:00:22+8:435:30
12Eveliina ValimaaFinland1:01:03+9:245:34
13Tatiana GubernatorovaRussia1:01:36+9:575:37
14Egle RubazeviciuteLithuania1:01:39+10:005:37
15Anna SemibabnovaRussia1:02:31+10:525:42
16Veronika GrycovaCzech Republic1:02:43+11:045:43
17Marina OparinaRussia1:03:16+11:375:46
18Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Republic1:05:15+13:365:57
19Juste UmbrasaiteLithuania1:05:51+14:126:00
20Sara BrinchDanmark1:09:05+17:266:18
21Marine DenoualFrance1:09:49+18:106:22
22Erica OlssonSweden1:09:59+18:206:23
23Saara YliHietanenFinland1:11:26+19:476:31
24Tegan KnightbridgeNew Zealand1:14:44+23:056:49
25Anastasia CherednikovaRussia1:23:22+31:437:36

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.