Official results for World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018, long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: World Masters MTB Orienteering Championships 2018
Organiser: Hungary
Date: 27 June 2018 - 1 July 2018

Mass startSprintSprint (overall)LongLong (overall)MiddleMiddle (overall)

Aerla IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Rickard AsplundM50 (120)2:06:34+10:416:00

Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Cl

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Leigh PrivettM70 (53)1:54:36+14:005:52

Alleroed OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Troels Bent HansenM60 (98)2:04:01+10:226:36
8Bjarke SucksdorffM55 (131)1:59:55+22:066:09
Joergen NielsenM65 (45)did not finish

ANCO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Beatrice ZurcherW65 (26)2:07:41+38:167:30

AS Samois

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Frederic PinsardM50 (120)2:19:22+23:296:36

ASD Semiperdo Orienteering Man

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Clizia ZambiasiW45 (45)did not finish

ASKOE OLC Kaernten

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Curt MaierM70 (53)1:56:37+16:015:58

ASUB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Rob TimmermansM70 (53)did not finish

Auseklis IK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Raitis MuiznieksM50 (120)2:44:24+48:317:48

Ayroc

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bob CherryM60 (98)2:22:17+28:387:35

Ballerup OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Finn JohannsenM60 (98)1:53:396:03
7Lemmie RotvingM60 (98)2:15:47+22:087:14

Bayside Kangaroos Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Carolyn JacksonW60 (29)1:29:084:34
8Peter CusworthM65 (45)2:31:16+34:328:27

Bennelong Northside Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marina IskhakovaW40 (34)2:12:136:50

Bibbulmun Orienteers

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Ricky ThackrayM40 (67)2:48:42+38:147:22

BOL DAIR

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Franck GarcinM60 (98)2:03:19+9:406:34

British Army OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Stuart NormanM60 (98)mispunched

CLARO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Timothy EvansM55 (131)2:18:28+40:397:07

CO Colmar

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Francois LorangM50 (120)2:56:38+1:00:458:22

CO2

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Philippe GignacM45 (84)mispunched

COC Clube de Orientacao do Cen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Inacio SerralheiroM60 (98)2:27:25+33:467:51

COCS

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Michel DenaixM55 (131)2:05:05+27:166:25

Czech MTBO masters

27 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Pavel BuresM40 (67)2:10:285:41
2Eva MalinakovaW50 (27)2:11:23+17:487:20
2Michaela ChmelikovaW40 (34)2:20:30+8:177:16
4Jindra DohnalovaW55 (49)2:09:25+16:237:24
4Lenka VavrysovaW40 (34)3:09:17+57:049:47
4Alexander TolochM45 (84)2:25:09+9:076:30
5Martin StenhaM40 (67)2:22:27+11:596:13
6Petr JasekM40 (67)2:26:18+15:506:23
6Alice MichalkovaW40 (34)3:42:15+1:30:0211:30
6Iva MedilkovaW45 (45)2:28:36+29:567:55
7Tomas ZrnikM45 (84)2:28:47+12:456:40
8Luisa PospiskovaW55 (49)3:07:58+1:14:5610:45
8Michal HonsM40 (67)2:30:59+20:316:35
9Pavel ZakM40 (67)2:40:33+30:057:00
10Jiri HejnaM55 (131)2:03:07+25:186:19
10Radovan MachM50 (120)2:23:23+27:306:48
10Jan KralM45 (84)2:41:37+25:357:14
13David NedopilekM40 (67)3:02:52+52:247:59
15Robert UrbanikM45 (84)3:43:23+1:27:2110:01
19Rudolf KolarM55 (131)2:20:09+42:207:12
21Jaroslav ArgalasM55 (131)2:22:22+44:337:19
22Zbynek PospisekM55 (131)2:24:18+46:297:25
25Jaroslav FajtlM55 (131)2:38:22+1:00:338:08
Petr VankaM50 (120)did not finish
Svatopluk AntosM50 (120)did not finish
Jana VankovaW40 (34)did not finish
Lenka HonsovaW40 (34)did not finish

Diosgyori Tajekozodasi Futo Cl

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Zoltan ViraszkoM45 (84)2:27:36+11:346:37
Gabor BobokM45 (84)mispunched
Tibor TamasM45 (84)did not finish

Domnarvets GoIF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Per LeidevallM55 (131)did not finish

Edsbyns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Hans OlevikM70 (53)1:40:365:09

Eksjo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Monica KollbergW55 (49)1:58:14+5:126:45
Stefan KollbergM55 (131)did not finish

Eksyma

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Timo RaudusM50 (120)3:01:37+1:05:448:37

Eskilstuna OL

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Magnus HellbergM50 (120)2:26:01+30:086:55

Esprit Raid Course Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Sylvain BedryM50 (120)2:57:56+1:02:038:26

Finspangs SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Eva LindgrenW55 (49)3:49:10+1:56:0813:06
22Benny LindgrenM50 (120)2:53:26+57:338:13

GB MTBO

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Killian LomasM50 (120)1:55:535:29
1Charlie Somers CocksW55 (49)1:53:026:27
4Andy ConnM50 (120)2:06:22+10:295:59
4Sarah BaylissW50 (27)2:34:33+40:588:38
5Nick DallimoreM60 (98)2:05:59+12:206:43
5Caroline DallimoreW60 (29)2:57:05+1:27:579:04
9John RawdenM60 (98)2:19:45+26:067:27
11Alistair PowellM40 (67)2:49:49+39:217:24
Linda CairnsW60 (29)did not finish

GO Harzberg

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Dietmar DorflerM55 (131)1:41:50+4:015:14
21Klaus KramerM50 (120)2:52:37+56:448:11

Hegyisport Szentendre Egyesule

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Agnes TomordiW55 (49)2:46:36+53:349:31
10Zoltan BorosM70 (53)3:25:18+1:44:4210:31

Hegyvidek SE-MOM

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Laszlo DeseoM75 (15)4:03:29+2:19:3814:19

Hiiltomiehet

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Mika HakkinenM40 (67)2:20:09+9:416:07
5Katri NiittymakiW45 (45)2:27:38+28:587:52

HOC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Paul TimmermansM65 (45)2:19:50+23:067:49

HSOK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Laus Seir HansenM60 (98)did not finish

HSV Feldbach

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Karl ThierM60 (98)2:43:00+49:218:41

IF Thor

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lars PontenM65 (45)1:59:03+2:196:39

IFK Lidingo SOK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Margareta MeitonW60 (29)3:01:42+1:32:349:19
11Anders StjerndahlM55 (131)2:04:35+26:466:24

IPR

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Seppo OllikainenM65 (45)1:56:446:31
6Heikki NurminenM70 (53)2:02:19+21:436:16
8Heikki PeltonenM60 (98)2:19:12+25:337:25
20Ismo SaariM55 (131)2:21:46+43:577:17
28Vesa SaariM55 (131)3:37:14+1:59:2511:10
Pasi MartikainenM55 (131)did not finish

Italy

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Milena CiprianiW45 (45)did not finish

JAPAN MTBO master team

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kazushige HatoriM50 (120)1:55:54+0:015:30
17Kazushi HiguchiM50 (120)2:42:11+46:187:41

Kankaanpaan Suunnistajat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Esa JuuraM60 (98)2:38:04+44:258:25
Maarit JuuraW65 (26)mispunched

Keravan Urheilijat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Jarmo LaunonenM50 (120)2:35:31+39:387:22

Kulgun 225 Orienteers

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Richard BegleyM60 (98)3:33:52+1:40:1311:24
Deborah MckayW55 (49)did not finish

Kuortaneen Kunto

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Asko SippolaM55 (131)1:45:04+7:155:24

Kvarnsvedens GoIF OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Esbjorn AndrenM65 (45)2:04:47+8:036:58
Stefan KillbergM55 (131)mispunched

Lahden Suunnistajat 37

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jukka LuukkoM75 (15)1:57:36+13:456:55

Lanna IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Hakan LangM55 (131)did not finish

Linkopings OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mia EronnW45 (45)1:58:406:19
7Bertil EronnM40 (67)2:30:16+19:486:33

LSF Pronoking Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Margus VenelaineM45 (84)3:10:01+53:598:31

Lunds OK

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Bjorn VolckerM45 (84)2:16:026:06
3Sanna WallenborgW45 (45)2:14:31+15:517:10
7Pesho HedbergM55 (131)1:59:16+21:276:07
11Ingela AnderssonW55 (49)3:26:49+1:33:4711:49
12Magnus WallenborgM45 (84)2:48:28+32:267:33
Malin AgrenW45 (45)did not finish

MAFC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Gabor KarpatiM40 (67)3:26:31+1:16:039:01

Mecsek Maraton Team

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Agoston EmberM40 (67)3:02:58+52:307:59

Miry Mapholders

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Miroslav RyglM45 (84)did not finish

Naturfreunde Steiermark

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Michael MelcherM55 (131)mispunched

Naukseni

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Didzis CakursM55 (131)2:18:35+40:467:07

North West

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Marquita GeldermanW50 (27)1:53:356:21
2Rob GardenM65 (45)1:57:11+0:276:33

Novosibirsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Timofei GeraskoM45 (84)2:40:49+24:477:12

Noyon Course d Orientation

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Aurelie VillarW45 (45)2:09:50+11:106:55
8Sebastien ThieryM45 (84)2:30:48+14:466:45

OC DUBHE

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Juhani JetsonenM55 (131)1:59:06+21:176:07
9Sari JetsonenW55 (49)3:20:38+1:27:3611:28

OK Dainava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Kestutis KviecinskasM65 (45)3:02:55+1:06:1110:13

OK FORTUNA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Giedre RubazevicieneW45 (45)3:00:18+1:01:389:36
13Arvydas ZvirblisM45 (84)3:09:14+53:128:29
Jurgis RubazeviciusM45 (84)mispunched

OK FROS

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Ole HoffmannM75 (15)1:43:516:06
7Per Allan PedersenM70 (53)2:03:37+23:016:20

OK Jaunyste

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
26Edmundas KaseviciusM55 (131)2:50:45+1:12:568:46

OK Kare

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Weronica MorellW50 (27)2:34:17+40:428:37
4Steven HaleM55 (131)1:47:16+9:275:30
6Christer MorellM50 (120)2:11:12+15:196:13
6Annika HaleW50 (27)2:59:05+1:05:3010:00

OK Kullingshof

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Magnus AasaM55 (131)2:00:32+22:436:11

OK Labirintas

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ruta StanevicieneW60 (29)2:20:35+51:277:12

OK Lehola

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Alar ViitmaaM45 (84)did not finish

OK Oest Birkeroed

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Tove AndersenW60 (29)1:54:28+25:205:52
3Kirsten BrunstedtW70 (11)2:05:02+8:378:20
3Jes SteenM70 (53)1:43:53+3:175:19
4Birgit HausnerW65 (26)2:20:54+51:298:17
13Jens Peter GundorfM60 (98)2:32:11+38:328:06
14Allan ToppM55 (131)2:05:10+27:216:26
18Bjarne ToppM55 (131)2:19:08+41:197:09
Niels DuedahlM70 (53)did not finish

OK Ravinen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Jonny EngelM45 (84)2:18:24+2:226:12

OK Rodhen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Magnus BlauddM45 (84)2:16:29+0:276:07

OK Slovenj Gradec

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Irena BalazicW55 (49)3:24:44+1:31:4211:42
12Gregor RajM40 (67)3:02:38+52:107:58
Mirko VodovnikM60 (98)mispunched

OK Sodertorn

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Ronny HedlundM75 (15)2:09:30+25:397:37
27Staffan ZillingM50 (120)3:19:22+1:23:299:27

OK Soro

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Soes Munch HansenW55 (49)2:00:02+7:006:52
Michael LindholmM45 (84)did not finish

OK Trian

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Patric OstergardM50 (120)2:16:16+20:236:28

OL Team Wehrsdorf

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Harald MaennelM60 (98)2:12:05+18:267:02
8Sylvia ThomasW45 (45)2:54:48+56:089:19

OLC Graz

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Sylvia GlatzW50 (27)2:58:43+1:05:089:59
26Ewald GlatzM50 (120)3:13:23+1:17:309:10
27Guenter KradischnigM55 (131)2:57:43+1:19:549:08

OLG Pfaeffikon

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Bea RahmW65 (26)2:28:11+58:468:43
Walter RahmM65 (45)did not finish

OLG Stroeck Wien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Michael PoelzelbauerM45 (84)2:48:20+32:187:32
17Paul GruenM60 (98)3:02:55+1:09:169:45

OLT Transdanubien

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Katja WaltherW40 (34)2:40:26+28:138:18
4Milan RovenskyM40 (67)2:21:14+10:466:10

OLV Zug

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Peter MuellerM60 (98)1:55:08+1:296:08

Orientatlon

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Fernando Angel GianniniM50 (120)4:43:09+2:47:1613:26

OSC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Orsolya MarosffyW45 (45)2:25:18+26:387:44

Osnabruecker TB

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Olga SonnenbergW60 (29)2:30:21+1:01:137:42
11Sergej SonnenbergM60 (98)2:25:58+32:197:47

Panda Or Valsugana

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Giorgio MognatoM55 (131)2:14:42+36:536:55

Polisportiva Besanese Asd

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Licia KalcichW70 (11)2:04:18+7:538:17

Punto K Orienteering ASD

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Alberto ZambiasiM70 (53)2:30:05+49:297:41

Rajamaen Rykmentti

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Samuli KyyronenM45 (84)2:27:43+11:416:37

Range Runners Orienteering Clu

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tamsin BarnesW45 (45)2:41:52+43:128:37

Rold Skov OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Annelise MacLassenW65 (26)2:20:19+50:548:15

Scapa NANCY Orientation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
12Georges MahlerM55 (131)2:05:05+27:166:25

SK Saue Tammed

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Marje VenelaineW40 (34)3:23:31+1:11:1810:32

SK VAZKA Bratislava

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Eva KralovaW70 (11)1:56:257:45

SKOB Slany

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Petr SvobodaM50 (120)2:27:49+31:567:00

Skogsloparna

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Eero O NiemiM60 (98)3:27:31+1:33:5211:04

SLOW Bern

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Monika BonafiniW65 (26)1:29:255:15
Marco BonafiniM65 (45)mispunched

SOC Asikkala

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Teuvo LehtinenM70 (53)1:41:24+0:485:12
5Heikki SaarinenM65 (45)2:07:24+10:407:07
24Timo NykanenM55 (131)2:34:32+56:437:56
Risto OrpanaM70 (53)did not finish

Sunshine Orienteers Club

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Richard RobinsonM60 (98)2:54:57+1:01:189:19

SV Sachsen 90 Werdau

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Mark HusterM40 (67)2:14:40+4:125:52

SV TuR Dresden

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Peter HeinrichM55 (131)1:58:57+21:086:06

Szegedi Bokorugro Tajfuto SE

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Gerzson KeriM70 (53)4:42:16+3:01:4014:28

Tarpian Suunta

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olli SavikkoM50 (120)2:06:06+10:135:59

Tipo Tajfuto es Kornyezetvedo

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Tamas MatheM40 (67)3:31:01+1:20:339:12

TJ Rapid Bratislava

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Tatjana JanoskovaW55 (49)2:35:14+42:128:52
23Jozef JanoskaM55 (131)2:31:39+53:507:47

tomotion racing by black tusk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Olaf KadenM50 (120)2:35:35+39:427:23

Trosabygdens OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Stefan JohanssonM50 (120)2:42:29+46:367:42

TUS Karlsruhe Rueppurr

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Uta SpehrW55 (49)2:55:11+1:02:0910:01

Ulricehamns OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Anders ThomassonM65 (45)2:25:56+29:128:09

Varend GN

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9LarsAke SjokvistM70 (53)2:39:24+58:488:10

VELBOSSITY

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Thomas BossiM50 (120)2:41:33+45:407:40

Viborg OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Tommy DamsgaardM50 (120)2:14:41+18:486:23
11Joern SvensenM50 (120)2:24:41+28:486:52

Wiener Schulcup

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Thomas HnilicaM50 (120)2:49:16+53:238:02

YCONE Sens

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jean-Charles LaleveeM55 (131)1:37:495:01

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.