Official results for Australian Sprint Championships

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Australian Sprint Championships
Organiser: Australia
Date: 1 October 2018

Men

4 300 m, 63 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1Nathan LawsonGreat BritainGreat Britain15:28
2Tommy HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand15:40+0:12
3Simon UppillAustraliaAustralia15:50+0:22
4Henry McNultyAustraliaAustralia15:55+0:27
5Patrick JaffeAustraliaAustralia15:57+0:29
6Matthew CraneAustraliaAustralia16:03+0:35
7Kurtis ShukerNew ZealandNew Zealand16:06+0:38
8Aston KeyAustraliaAustralia16:33+1:05
9Angus HainesAustraliaAustralia16:35+1:07
10Jarrah DayAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:13
10Patrick MillerAustraliaAustralia16:41+1:13
12Oliver WilliamsGreat BritainGreat Britain16:49+1:21
13Kerrin RattrayAustraliaAustralia16:54+1:26
14Robert BennettAustraliaAustralia16:57+1:29
15Joe WoodleyGreat BritainGreat Britain17:13+1:45
16Bruce ArthurAustraliaAustralia17:16+1:48
17Jason BondNew ZealandNew Zealand17:17+1:49
18Dante AfnanAustraliaAustralia17:28+2:00
19Isaac EganNew ZealandNew Zealand17:43+2:15
20Duncan CurrieAustraliaAustralia17:44+2:16
21Mark GregsonAustraliaAustralia17:49+2:21
22Ayton ShadboltNew ZealandNew Zealand17:55+2:27
23Jed FlemingAustraliaAustralia18:03+2:35
24Oak JonesNew ZealandNew Zealand18:07+2:39
25Anatoly KulikovRussiaRussian Federation18:11+2:43
26Tom HardingAustraliaNew Zealand18:15+2:47
27Andries SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa18:16+2:48
28Hamish ProsserAustraliaAustralia18:24+2:56
29Ronan LeeNew ZealandNew Zealand18:45+3:17
29Toby WilsonAustraliaAustralia18:45+3:17
30Liam ThompsonNew ZealandNew Zealand19:02+3:34
31Oliver EganNew ZealandNew Zealand19:05+3:37
31Daniel GrayAustraliaAustralia19:05+3:37
33Patrick HayesNew ZealandNew Zealand19:13+3:45
34Jack NeumannGermanyGermany19:17+3:49
34Jack NeumannAustraliaAustralia19:17+3:49
36Matthew SchepisiAustraliaAustralia19:24+3:56
37Liam StolbergerNew ZealandNew Zealand19:35+4:07
38Alastair GeorgeAustraliaAustralia19:37+4:09
39Ryan StocksAustraliaAustralia19:38+4:10
40Jaiden FidgeAustraliaAustralia20:20+4:52
41Dougal ShepherdNew ZealandNew Zealand20:28+5:00
42Joshua AllenAustraliaAustralia20:29+5:01
43Thomas GarbelliniAustraliaAustralia20:41+5:13
44Peter HobbsAustraliaAustralia20:46+5:18
45Tristan MillerAustraliaAustralia20:51+5:23
46Rohan JacksonAustraliaAustralia21:11+5:43
47Fredrik JohanssonAustraliaAustralia21:34+6:06
48Saxon CharlesAustraliaAustralia21:36+6:08
49Brett MerchantAustraliaAustralia21:53+6:25
50Johann BurgessAustraliaAustralia22:02+6:34
51Nicholas CongediAustraliaAustralia22:04+6:36
52Noah PolandAustraliaAustralia22:10+6:42
53Max DalheimAustraliaAustralia22:20+6:52
54Zac NeedhamAustraliaAustralia22:35+7:07
55Thomas PoortenaarAustraliaAustralia22:39+7:11
56Tenzing JohnsonAustraliaAustralia23:00+7:32
57Luan SwartSouth AfricaSouth Africa23:34+8:06
58Michael LoughnanAustraliaAustralia24:37+9:09
Simeon BurrillAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Martin DentAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Will KennedyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish
Brody McCarthyAustraliaAustraliadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.