Official results for Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 7 July 2017

Men

35 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway1:34:50
1. Eskil Kinneberg32:062+0:0432:062
2. Olav Lundanes31:0811:03:141-1
3. Magne Daehli31:363+0:111:34:5010
2France1:36:06
1. Frederic Tranchand32:02132:021
2. Lucas Basset32:334+1:251:04:352+1
3. Thierry Gueorgiou31:312+0:061:36:0620
3Sweden1:36:53
1. Johan Runesson32:127+0:1032:127
2. William Lind33:169+2:081:05:284-3
3. Gustav Bergman31:2511:36:533-1
4Estonia1:38:47
1. Kenny Kivikas33:448+1:4233:448
2. Timo Sild32:334+1:251:06:175-3
3. Lauri Sild32:307+1:051:38:474-1
5Switzerland1:41:11
1. Fabian Hertner36:4115+4:3936:4115
2. Daniel Hubmann32:367+1:281:09:179-6
3. Matthias Kyburz31:544+0:291:41:115-4
6Russian Federation1:41:20
1. Dmitry Tsvetkov35:0313+3:0135:0313
2. Valentin Novikov34:1410+3:061:09:179-4
3. Leonid Novikov32:035+0:381:41:206-3
7Latvia1:41:28
1. Andris Jubelis33:4711+1:4533:4711
2. Martins Sirmais32:356+1:271:06:227-4
3. Edgars Bertuks35:0612+3:411:41:2870
8Finland1:41:32
1. Miika Kirmula32:106+0:0832:106
2. Aleksi Niemi36:1913+5:111:08:298+2
3. Fredric Portin33:038+1:381:41:3280
9Denmark1:42:23
1. Soren Bobach32:095+0:0732:095
2. Thor Noerskov38:0015+6:521:10:0912+7
3. Tue Lassen32:146+0:491:42:239-3
10Ukraine1:43:20
1. Denys Shcherbakov34:1212+2:1034:1212
2. Oleksandr Kratov32:052+0:571:06:175-7
3. Ruslan Glibov37:0316+5:381:43:2010+5
11Czech Republic1:45:01
1. Jan Petrzela32:074+0:0532:074
2. Jan Sedivy38:4118+7:331:10:4813+9
3. Vojtech Kral34:139+2:481:45:0111-2
12Poland1:46:07
1. Wojciech Kowalski33:4610+1:4433:4610
2. Michal Olejnik35:3511+4:271:09:2111+1
3. Bartosz Pawlak36:4615+5:211:46:0712+1
13Lithuania1:46:09
1. Vilius Aleliunas32:062+0:0432:062
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys32:303+1:221:04:363+1
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius41:3320+10:081:46:0913+10
14Belarus1:46:32
1. Andrey Salin33:459+1:4333:459
2. Siarhei Salodkin38:1916+7:111:12:0414+5
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok34:2810+3:031:46:32140
15Great Britain1:51:25
1. Alan Cherry43:4826+11:4643:4826
2. Graham Gristwood32:508+1:421:16:3815-11
3. Ralph Street34:4711+3:221:51:25150
16Austria1:51:57
1. Matthias Reiner40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Gernot Kerschbaumer35:5212+4:441:16:4016-3
3. Robert Merl35:1713+3:521:51:57160
17Germany1:53:29
1. Felix Spaeth38:2518+6:2338:2518
2. Moritz Doellgast38:4118+7:331:17:0617-1
3. Bjarne Friedrichs36:2314+4:581:53:29170
18Australia1:59:54
1. Simon Uppill35:2014+3:1835:2014
2. Henry McNulty46:1125+15:031:21:3119+5
3. Matthew Crane38:2318+6:581:59:5418-1
19Italy2:03:35
1. Riccardo Scalet42:0222+10:0042:0222
2. Alessio Tenani39:3320+8:251:21:3520-2
3. Sebastian Inderst42:0021+10:352:03:3519-1
20Canada2:03:40
1. Damian Konotopetz36:4516+4:4336:4516
2. Eric Kemp45:2623+14:181:22:1121+5
3. Emily Kemp41:2919+10:042:03:4020-1
21Slovakia2:06:05
1. Tomas Musinsky42:0523+10:0342:0523
2. Ondrej Pijak46:0924+15:011:28:1425+2
3. Michal Krajcik37:5117+6:262:06:0521-4
22Hungary2:08:20
1. Aron Bako46:5028+14:4846:5028
2. Mate Baumholczer36:5714+5:491:23:4722-6
3. Levente Tugyi44:3323+13:082:08:20220
23Spain2:10:50
1. Antonio Martinez Perez44:2827+12:2644:2827
2. Eduardo Gil Marcos40:0621+8:581:24:3423-4
3. Andreu Blanes46:1625+14:512:10:50230
24United States2:12:14
1. Gregory Ahlswede42:3124+10:2942:3124
2. Eric Bone44:3322+13:251:27:04240
3. Giacomo Barbone45:1024+13:452:12:14240
25New Zealand2:13:34
1. Gene Beveridge43:0725+11:0543:0725
2. Nick Hann38:2017+7:121:21:2718-7
3. Tim Robertson52:0726+20:422:13:3425+7
26Bulgaria2:21:48
1. Ivan Sirakov37:3517+5:3337:3517
2. Dimitar Zhelyazkov1:00:4830+29:401:38:2328+11
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov43:2522+12:002:21:4826-2
27Israel2:23:35
1. Nitsan Yasur40:4819+8:4640:4819
2. Asaf Avner49:3027+18:221:30:1826+7
3. Aram Yakoby53:1727+21:522:23:3527+1
28Turkey2:34:39
1. Orhan Kutlu40:5021+8:4840:5021
2. Ahmet Kacmaz51:3929+20:311:32:2927+6
3. Ramazan Bostanci1:02:1028+30:452:34:3928+1
29Japan2:32:57
1. Hirokazu Osaki55:1630+23:1455:1630
2. Mutsuki Matsushita51:3828+20:301:46:5429-1
3. Yuta Tanikawa46:03292:32:57290
30Ireland2:46:41
1. Conor Short56:5431+24:5256:5431
2. Niall McCarthy1:02:2431+31:161:59:1832+1
3. Ruairi Short47:23302:46:4130-2
31Portugal2:53:40
1. Joao Mega Figueiredo1:11:0033+38:581:11:0033
2. Rafael Miguel47:5626+16:481:58:5631-2
3. Pedro Nogueira54:44312:53:40310
32Brazil3:02:04
1. Sidnaldo Sousa50:1529+18:1350:1529
2. Cleber Vidal1:06:5634+35:481:57:1130+1
3. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo1:04:53333:02:0432+2
33Hong Kong3:05:55
1. Tsz Wai Yu56:5932+24:5756:5932
2. Kin Wai Lee1:04:0833+33:002:01:0733+1
3. Gerald Yip1:04:48323:05:55330
34China3:38:14
1. XiaoMing Liu1:11:0734+39:051:11:0734
2. Xiaowang Yang1:03:2732+32:192:14:34340
3. Cheng Chen1:23:40343:38:14340
Belgiummispunched
1. Desmond Franssenmispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:41:12
1. Emma Johansson33:25133:251
2. Helena Jansson33:4611:07:1110
3. Tove Alexandersson34:013+1:101:41:1210
2Russian Federation1:43:53
1. Anastasia Rudnaya35:324+2:0735:324
2. Svetlana Mironova35:304+1:441:11:023-1
3. Natalia Gemperle32:5111:43:532-1
3Finland1:45:35
1. Venla Harju34:102+0:4534:102
2. Marika Teini34:452+0:591:08:5520
3. Merja Rantanen36:406+3:491:45:353+1
4Switzerland1:48:41
1. Elena Roos36:456+3:2036:456
2. Julia Gross38:2910+4:431:15:147+1
3. Sabine Hauswirth33:272+0:361:48:414-3
5Latvia1:48:45
1. Inga Dambe35:293+2:0435:293
2. Laura Vike36:508+3:041:12:195+2
3. Sandra Grosberga36:265+3:351:48:4550
6Norway1:52:21
1. Ingjerd Myhre35:324+2:0735:324
2. Marianne Andersen36:336+2:471:12:0540
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg40:1611+7:251:52:216+2
7Great Britain1:53:51
1. Megan Carter Davies40:0016+6:3540:0016
2. Catherine Taylor35:073+1:211:15:076-10
3. Hollie Orr38:449+5:531:53:517+1
8Czech Republic1:53:56
1. Adela Indrakova38:5610+5:3138:5610
2. Vendula Horcickova36:477+3:011:15:438-2
3. Jana Knapova38:138+5:221:53:5680
9France1:54:58
1. Lauriane Beauvisage38:5911+5:3438:5911
2. Amelie Chataing37:129+3:261:16:119-2
3. Isia Basset38:4710+5:561:54:5890
10Denmark1:56:56
1. Miri Thrane Oedum46:0621+12:4146:0621
2. Cecilie Friberg Klysner36:145+2:281:22:2013-8
3. Maja Alm34:364+1:451:56:5610-3
11Spain1:59:31
1. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan39:0213+5:3739:0213
2. Ona Rafols Perramon40:0513+6:191:19:0711-2
3. Anna Serrallonga Arques40:2412+7:331:59:31110
12Estonia2:04:17
1. Annika Rihma39:3914+6:1439:3914
2. Liis Johanson42:3315+8:471:22:1212-2
3. Evely Kaasiku42:0513+9:142:04:17120
13Lithuania2:07:09
1. Vesta Ambrazaite50:1423+16:4950:1423
2. Gabija Razaityte38:5012+5:041:29:0417-6
3. Sandra Pauzaite38:057+5:142:07:0913-4
14Austria2:13:16
1. Laura Ramstein40:3218+7:0740:3218
2. Ursula Kadan44:4416+10:581:25:1615-3
3. Anna Nilsson Simkovics48:0015+15:092:13:1614-1
15Hungary2:14:21
1. Fanni Gyurko36:547+3:2936:547
2. Virag Weiler48:3418+14:481:25:2816+9
3. Luca Szuromi48:5316+16:022:14:2115-1
16Poland2:15:56
1. Weronika Cych40:0016+6:3540:0016
2. Hanna Wisniewska42:3214+8:461:22:3214-2
3. Aleksandra Hornik53:2417+20:332:15:5616+2
17Ukraine2:16:15
1. Nadiya Volynska39:0012+5:3539:0012
2. Olha Panchenko38:3611+4:501:17:3610-2
3. Olga Sluta58:3918+25:482:16:1517+7
18Germany2:20:54
1. Paula Starke51:0424+17:3951:0424
2. Christiane Troesse44:5917+11:131:36:0321-3
3. Susen Loesch44:5114+12:002:20:5418-3
19Italy2:29:30
1. Carlotta Scalet39:5515+6:3039:5515
2. Irene Pozzebon49:2419+15:381:29:1918+3
3. Eleonora Donadini1:00:1120+27:202:29:3019+1
20Bulgaria2:35:06
1. Iliana Ilieva38:488+5:2338:488
2. Liliana Gotseva56:1121+22:251:34:5920+12
3. Kristina Ivanova1:00:0719+27:162:35:06200
21Belarus2:40:22
1. Kristina Yakubkina38:559+5:3038:559
2. Tatsiana Zhuravleva55:2220+21:361:34:1719+10
3. Iryna Lapitskaya1:06:0521+33:142:40:2221+2
22New Zealand2:30:07
1. Lizzie Ingham44:3420+11:0944:3420
2. Imogene Scott1:02:4424+28:581:47:1822+2
3. Laura Robertson42:49232:30:07220
23Australia2:31:31
1. Krystal Neumann49:5522+16:3049:5522
2. Belinda Lawford58:5623+25:101:48:5123+1
3. Natasha Key42:40222:31:31230
24Brazil3:22:54
1. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles59:5325+26:2859:5325
2. Elaine Lenz1:14:3327+40:472:14:26250
3. Leticia Saltori1:08:28253:22:5424-1
25United States3:28:44
1. Evalin Brautigam1:12:3028+39:051:12:3028
2. Alison Campbell1:06:0825+32:222:18:3827-1
3. Cristina Luis1:10:06263:28:4425-2
26Japan3:36:20
1. Hinako Inage1:17:5329+44:281:17:5329
2. Saho Miyakawa56:3622+22:502:14:2926-3
3. Azusa Yanagawa1:21:51273:36:20260
27Hong Kong4:10:38
1. Hau Wah Brenda Chan1:07:0627+33:411:07:0627
2. Wai Lan Iris Lui1:56:2128+1:22:353:03:2728+1
3. Ka Ki Leung1:07:11244:10:3827-1
Chinamispunched
1. Shuangyan Hao1:05:5926+32:341:05:5926
2. Yan Wangmispunchedmispunched
3. Yi Ouyangmispunchedmispunched
Portugalmispunched
1. Mariana Moreira44:1719+10:5244:1719
2. Filipa Rodrigues1:11:3726+37:511:55:5424+5
3. Carolina Delgadomispunchedmispunched
Turkeymispunched
1. Emine Sezgunsaymispunchedmispunched
2. did not startdid not start
3. did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.