Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2017 and World Cup Round 2 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 July 2017

Relay

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:03:35
Lina Strand15:534+0:0715:534
Jerker Lysell16:264+0:2932:195+1
Jonas Leandersson15:32147:511-4
Helena Jansson15:443+1:161:03:3510
2Denmark1:04:05
Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:492+0:0315:492
Andreas Hougaard Boesen18:0118+2:0433:509+7
Tue Lassen15:472+0:1549:374-5
Maja Alm14:2811:04:052-2
3Switzerland1:04:29
Elena Roos15:46115:461
Florian Howald16:243+0:2732:1010
Martin Hubmann17:3310+2:0149:435+4
Sabine Hauswirth14:462+0:181:04:293-2
4Czech Republic1:04:51
Jana Knapova16:188+0:3216:188
Milos Nykodym15:57132:153-5
Vojtech Kral16:165+0:4448:312-1
Denisa Kosova16:207+1:521:04:514+2
5Russian Federation1:05:21
Svetlana Mironova16:329+0:4616:329
Dmitry Tsvetkov16:508+0:5333:228-1
Andrey Khramov16:143+0:4249:363-5
Galina Vinogradova15:454+1:171:05:215+2
6Great Britain1:06:01
Catherine Taylor15:586+0:1215:586
Ralph Street16:152+0:1832:132-4
Kristian Jones17:3411+2:0249:476+4
Tessa Strain16:146+1:461:06:0160
7Norway1:06:42
Ingjerd Myhre16:4012+0:5416:4012
Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:356+0:3833:157-5
Hakon Jarvis Westergard17:167+1:4450:319+2
Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:115+1:431:06:427-2
8Austria1:07:16
Ursula Kadan15:503+0:0415:503
Matthias Reiner16:275+0:3032:174+1
Robert Merl17:5013+2:1850:077+3
Laura Ramstein17:0911+2:411:07:168+1
9Hungary1:08:32
Fanni Gyurko15:534+0:0715:534
Mate Baumholczer17:2010+1:2333:136+2
Aron Bako17:288+1:5650:4110+4
Virag Weiler17:5116+3:231:08:329-1
10Finland1:08:48
Sari Anttonen16:5113+1:0516:5113
Topi Raitanen17:3813+1:4134:2912-1
Fredric Portin17:4012+2:0852:0911-1
Merja Rantanen16:398+2:111:08:4810-1
11Spain1:09:41
Ona Rafols Perramon17:2220+1:3617:2220
Antonio Martinez Perez16:437+0:4634:0510-10
Andreu Blanes16:143+0:4250:198-2
Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan19:2221+4:541:09:4111+3
12Latvia1:10:16
Inga Dambe17:0314+1:1717:0314
Arturs Paulins17:3914+1:4234:4213-1
Andris Kivlenieks18:4220+3:1053:2418+5
Sandra Grosberga16:529+2:241:10:1612-6
13France1:10:22
Amelie Chataing17:0815+1:2217:0815
Lucas Basset17:4216+1:4534:5016+1
Adrien Delenne18:2717+2:5553:1717+1
Isia Basset17:0510+2:371:10:2213-4
14Poland1:10:26
Weronika Cych17:5722+2:1117:5722
Piotr Parfianowicz17:2911+1:3235:2619-3
Bartosz Pawlak17:309+1:5852:5614-5
Aleksandra Hornik17:3012+3:021:10:26140
15Italy1:10:34
Carlotta Scalet17:1618+1:3017:1618
Riccardo Scalet16:508+0:5334:0611-7
Alessio Tenani18:1014+2:3852:1612+1
Eleonora Donadini18:1818+3:501:10:3415+3
16Estonia1:10:41
Annika Rihma16:3611+0:5016:3611
Raido Mitt18:0921+2:1234:4515+4
Kenny Kivikas18:1315+2:4152:58150
Liis Johanson17:4314+3:151:10:4116+1
17Bulgaria1:11:02
Iliana Ilieva17:1719+1:3117:1719
Ivan Sirakov17:4015+1:4334:5717-2
Ivaylo Kamenarov18:1716+2:4553:1416-1
Antoaneta Dyaksova17:4815+3:201:11:0217+1
18Lithuania1:11:20
Vesta Ambrazaite17:5521+2:0917:5521
Algirdas Bartkevicius17:3612+1:3935:3120-1
Vilius Aleliunas16:566+1:2452:2713-7
Gabija Razaityte18:5320+4:251:11:2018+5
19Germany1:12:40
Paula Starke17:1517+1:2917:1517
Felix Spaeth17:5217+1:5535:0718+1
Marvin Goericke18:4220+3:1053:4919+1
Christiane Troesse18:5119+4:231:12:40190
20Australia1:12:45
Krystal Neumann17:5722+2:1117:5722
Henry McNulty18:0319+2:0636:0021-1
Simon Uppill18:3118+2:5954:3120-1
Natasha Key18:1417+3:461:12:45200
21New Zealand1:13:22
Imogene Scott18:0325+2:1718:0325
Tim Robertson18:0319+2:0636:0622-3
Ross Morrison19:3424+4:0255:40220
Laura Robertson17:4213+3:141:13:2221-1
22Belarus1:16:23
Kristina Yakubkina16:077+0:2116:077
Siarhei Salodkin18:3722+2:4034:4414+7
Dmitry Krapivko22:0430+6:3256:4823+9
Iryna Lapitskaya19:3522+5:071:16:2322-1
23Portugal1:16:26
Mariana Moreira18:0124+2:1518:0124
Joao Mega Figueiredo18:4323+2:4636:4423-1
Ricardo Esteves Ferreira18:3118+2:5955:1521-2
Carolina Delgado21:1123+6:431:16:2623+2
24United States1:23:23
Julia Doubson19:2027+3:3419:2027
Giacomo Barbone23:1029+7:1342:3026-1
Greg Ahlswede18:4722+3:151:01:1725-1
Tyra Christopherson22:0624+7:381:23:2324-1
25China1:23:55
Shuangyan Hao17:1416+1:2817:1416
Pingwei Liao22:5428+6:5740:0825+9
Cheng Chen21:3426+6:021:01:4226+1
QianTing Cheng22:1325+7:451:23:5525-1
26Turkey1:26:55
Emine Sezgunsay21:0128+5:1521:0128
Ahmet Kacmaz22:1125+6:1443:1227-1
Ramazan Bostanci21:1025+5:381:04:2228+1
Dilek Matyar22:3326+8:051:26:5526-2
27Brazil1:32:51
Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:5229+6:0621:5229
Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo23:2230+7:2545:14290
Sidnaldo Sousa19:0123+3:291:04:1527-2
Leticia Saltori28:3627+14:081:32:51270
28Hong Kong1:28:19
Ka Ki Leung22:3930+6:5322:3930
Kin Wai Lee22:2826+6:3145:0728-2
Tsz Wai Yu21:4427+6:121:06:5129+1
Cho Yu Lam21:28301:28:1928-1
29Japan1:28:11
Sayaka Onozawa25:3531+9:4925:3531
Kohei Kamijima22:4827+6:5148:2330-1
Toshiyuki Matsuzawa22:0029+6:281:10:23300
Yoshie Katsuyama17:48291:28:1129-1
30Korea, Republic of1:44:15
Yoon sun Cha31:3532+15:4931:3532
Geun Hee Hong28:0131+12:0459:3631-1
Cheol jin Kang29:5331+14:211:29:29310
Soon hee Kim14:46281:44:1530-1
Ukrainemispunched
Kateryna Dzema16:3410+0:4816:3410
Artem Panchenkomispunchedmispunched
Ruslan Glibovmispunchedmispunched
Nadiya Volynskadid not startmispunched
Canadamispunched
Emma Waddington18:3426+2:4818:3426
Damian Konotopetz18:5024+2:5337:2424-2
Will Critchley21:4628+6:1459:10240
Emily Kempdid not startmispunched
Chinese Taipeimispunched
Ting Hsuan Wangmispunchedmispunched
Kuan Yu Lin28:2532+12:28mispunched
Chu Hsien Wangmispunchedmispunched
did not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.