Official results for Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 2 July 2017

Relay

33 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:03:35
1. Lina Strand15:534+0:0715:534
2. Jerker Lysell16:264+0:2932:195+1
3. Jonas Leandersson15:32147:511-4
4. Helena Jansson15:443+1:161:03:3510
2Denmark1:04:05
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner15:492+0:0315:492
2. Andreas Hougaard Boesen18:0118+2:0433:509+7
3. Tue Lassen15:472+0:1549:374-5
4. Maja Alm14:2811:04:052-2
3Switzerland1:04:29
1. Elena Roos15:46115:461
2. Florian Howald16:243+0:2732:1010
3. Martin Hubmann17:3310+2:0149:435+4
4. Sabine Hauswirth14:462+0:181:04:293-2
4Czech Republic1:04:51
1. Jana Knapova16:188+0:3216:188
2. Milos Nykodym15:57132:153-5
3. Vojtech Kral16:165+0:4448:312-1
4. Denisa Kosova16:207+1:521:04:514+2
5Russian Federation1:05:21
1. Svetlana Mironova16:329+0:4616:329
2. Dmitry Tsvetkov16:508+0:5333:228-1
3. Andrey Khramov16:143+0:4249:363-5
4. Galina Vinogradova15:454+1:171:05:215+2
6Great Britain1:06:01
1. Catherine Taylor15:586+0:1215:586
2. Ralph Street16:152+0:1832:132-4
3. Kristian Jones17:3411+2:0249:476+4
4. Tessa Strain16:146+1:461:06:0160
7Norway1:06:42
1. Ingjerd Myhre16:4012+0:5416:4012
2. Oystein Kvaal Osterbo16:356+0:3833:157-5
3. Hakon Jarvis Westergard17:167+1:4450:319+2
4. Ida Marie Naess Bjoergul16:115+1:431:06:427-2
8Austria1:07:16
1. Ursula Kadan15:503+0:0415:503
2. Matthias Reiner16:275+0:3032:174+1
3. Robert Merl17:5013+2:1850:077+3
4. Laura Ramstein17:0911+2:411:07:168+1
9Hungary1:08:32
1. Fanni Gyurko15:534+0:0715:534
2. Mate Baumholczer17:2010+1:2333:136+2
3. Aron Bako17:288+1:5650:4110+4
4. Virag Weiler17:5116+3:231:08:329-1
10Finland1:08:48
1. Sari Anttonen16:5113+1:0516:5113
2. Topi Raitanen17:3813+1:4134:2912-1
3. Fredric Portin17:4012+2:0852:0911-1
4. Merja Rantanen16:398+2:111:08:4810-1
11Spain1:09:41
1. Ona Rafols Perramon17:2220+1:3617:2220
2. Antonio Martinez Perez16:437+0:4634:0510-10
3. Andreu Blanes16:143+0:4250:198-2
4. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuan19:2221+4:541:09:4111+3
12Latvia1:10:16
1. Inga Dambe17:0314+1:1717:0314
2. Arturs Paulins17:3914+1:4234:4213-1
3. Andris Kivlenieks18:4220+3:1053:2418+5
4. Sandra Grosberga16:529+2:241:10:1612-6
13France1:10:22
1. Amelie Chataing17:0815+1:2217:0815
2. Lucas Basset17:4216+1:4534:5016+1
3. Adrien Delenne18:2717+2:5553:1717+1
4. Isia Basset17:0510+2:371:10:2213-4
14Poland1:10:26
1. Weronika Cych17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Piotr Parfianowicz17:2911+1:3235:2619-3
3. Bartosz Pawlak17:309+1:5852:5614-5
4. Aleksandra Hornik17:3012+3:021:10:26140
15Italy1:10:34
1. Carlotta Scalet17:1618+1:3017:1618
2. Riccardo Scalet16:508+0:5334:0611-7
3. Alessio Tenani18:1014+2:3852:1612+1
4. Eleonora Donadini18:1818+3:501:10:3415+3
16Estonia1:10:41
1. Annika Rihma16:3611+0:5016:3611
2. Raido Mitt18:0921+2:1234:4515+4
3. Kenny Kivikas18:1315+2:4152:58150
4. Liis Johanson17:4314+3:151:10:4116+1
17Bulgaria1:11:02
1. Iliana Ilieva17:1719+1:3117:1719
2. Ivan Sirakov17:4015+1:4334:5717-2
3. Ivaylo Kamenarov18:1716+2:4553:1416-1
4. Antoaneta Dyaksova17:4815+3:201:11:0217+1
18Lithuania1:11:20
1. Vesta Ambrazaite17:5521+2:0917:5521
2. Algirdas Bartkevicius17:3612+1:3935:3120-1
3. Vilius Aleliunas16:566+1:2452:2713-7
4. Gabija Razaityte18:5320+4:251:11:2018+5
19Germany1:12:40
1. Paula Starke17:1517+1:2917:1517
2. Felix Spaeth17:5217+1:5535:0718+1
3. Marvin Goericke18:4220+3:1053:4919+1
4. Christiane Troesse18:5119+4:231:12:40190
20Australia1:12:45
1. Krystal Neumann17:5722+2:1117:5722
2. Henry McNulty18:0319+2:0636:0021-1
3. Simon Uppill18:3118+2:5954:3120-1
4. Natasha Key18:1417+3:461:12:45200
21New Zealand1:13:22
1. Imogene Scott18:0325+2:1718:0325
2. Tim Robertson18:0319+2:0636:0622-3
3. Ross Morrison19:3424+4:0255:40220
4. Laura Robertson17:4213+3:141:13:2221-1
22Belarus1:16:23
1. Kristina Yakubkina16:077+0:2116:077
2. Siarhei Salodkin18:3722+2:4034:4414+7
3. Dmitry Krapivko22:0430+6:3256:4823+9
4. Iryna Lapitskaya19:3522+5:071:16:2322-1
23Portugal1:16:26
1. Mariana Moreira18:0124+2:1518:0124
2. Joao Mega Figueiredo18:4323+2:4636:4423-1
3. Ricardo Esteves Ferreira18:3118+2:5955:1521-2
4. Carolina Delgado21:1123+6:431:16:2623+2
24United States1:23:23
1. Julia Doubson19:2027+3:3419:2027
2. Giacomo Barbone23:1029+7:1342:3026-1
3. Greg Ahlswede18:4722+3:151:01:1725-1
4. Tyra Christopherson22:0624+7:381:23:2324-1
25China1:23:55
1. Shuangyan Hao17:1416+1:2817:1416
2. Pingwei Liao22:5428+6:5740:0825+9
3. Cheng Chen21:3426+6:021:01:4226+1
4. QianTing Cheng22:1325+7:451:23:5525-1
26Turkey1:26:55
1. Emine Sezgunsay21:0128+5:1521:0128
2. Ahmet Kacmaz22:1125+6:1443:1227-1
3. Ramazan Bostanci21:1025+5:381:04:2228+1
4. Dilek Matyar22:3326+8:051:26:5526-2
27Brazil1:32:51
1. Franciely De Siqueira Chiles21:5229+6:0621:5229
2. Carlos Henrique Souza de Araujo23:2230+7:2545:14290
3. Sidnaldo Sousa19:0123+3:291:04:1527-2
4. Leticia Saltori28:3627+14:081:32:51270
28Hong Kong1:28:19
1. Ka Ki Leung22:3930+6:5322:3930
2. Kin Wai Lee22:2826+6:3145:0728-2
3. Tsz Wai Yu21:4427+6:121:06:5129+1
4. Cho Yu Lam21:28301:28:1928-1
29Japan1:28:11
1. Sayaka Onozawa25:3531+9:4925:3531
2. Kohei Kamijima22:4827+6:5148:2330-1
3. Toshiyuki Matsuzawa22:0029+6:281:10:23300
4. Yoshie Katsuyama17:48291:28:1129-1
30Korea, Republic of1:44:15
1. Yoon sun Cha31:3532+15:4931:3532
2. Geun Hee Hong28:0131+12:0459:3631-1
3. Cheol jin Kang29:5331+14:211:29:29310
4. Soon hee Kim14:46281:44:1530-1
Canadamispunched
1. Emma Waddington18:3426+2:4818:3426
2. Damian Konotopetz18:5024+2:5337:2424-2
3. Will Critchley21:4628+6:1459:10240
4. Emily Kempdid not startmispunched
Chinese Taipeimispunched
1. Ting Hsuan Wangmispunchedmispunched
2. Kuan Yu Lin28:2532+12:28mispunched
3. Chu Hsien Wangmispunchedmispunched
4. did not startdid not start
Ukrainemispunched
1. Kateryna Dzema16:3410+0:4816:3410
2. Artem Panchenkomispunchedmispunched
3. Ruslan Glibovmispunchedmispunched
4. Nadiya Volynskadid not startmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.