Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Estonia
Date: 30 June 2017

Men A

2 770 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Yannick MichielsBelgium11:013:58A
2Jonas LeanderssonSweden11:03+0:023:59A
3Jerker LysellSweden11:05+0:044:00A
4Martin HubmannSwitzerland11:11+0:104:02A
5Kenny KivikasEstonia11:12+0:114:02A
6Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway11:20+0:194:05A
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania11:25+0:244:07A
8Adrien DelenneFrance11:29+0:284:08A
9Matthias ReinerAustria11:32+0:314:09A
10Chris SmithardGreat Britain11:35+0:344:10A
11Arturs PaulinsLatvia11:36+0:354:11A
12Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain11:37+0:364:11A
13Vojtech KralCzech Republic11:38+0:374:11A
14Jesse LaukkarinenFinland11:40+0:394:12A
15Nicolas SimoninIreland11:45+0:444:14A
16Andrey KhramovRussia11:46+0:454:14
17Felix SpaethGermany11:56+0:554:18
17Artem PanchenkoUkraine11:56+0:554:18
17Wojciech KowalskiPoland11:56+0:554:18
20Ross MorrisonNew Zealand12:09+1:084:23
20Tomas MusinskySlovakia12:09+1:084:23
22Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria12:18+1:174:26
23Mattia DebertolisItaly12:21+1:204:27
24Brodie NankervisAustralia12:30+1:294:30
25Will CritchleyCanada12:39+1:384:34
25Ahmet KacmazTurkey12:39+1:384:34
27Xiao TangChina13:23+2:224:49
28Asaf AvnerIsrael13:30+2:294:52
29Morten JorgensenUnited States13:32+2:314:53
29Vasili FomiciovMoldavia13:32+2:314:53
31Mutsuki MatsushitaJapan13:51+2:505:00
32Gerald YipHong Kong14:12+3:115:07
33Carlos Henrique Souza de AraujoBrazil18:40+7:396:44
34Cheol jin KangKorea20:44+9:437:29
Aliaksandr FedaryshkinBelarusmispunched
Mohamed RawyEgyptmispunched
KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic Peoples Republic ofmispunched
Aron BakoHungarymispunched

Men B

2 730 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Daniel HubmannSwitzerland10:333:51A
2Aleksi NiemiFinland10:42+0:093:55A
3Tue LassenDenmark10:43+0:103:55A
4Lucas BassetFrance10:44+0:113:55A
5Emil SvenskSweden10:45+0:123:56A
6Antonio Martinez PerezSpain10:50+0:173:58A
7Vilius AleliunasLithuania10:51+0:183:58A
8Raido MittEstonia10:53+0:203:59A
9Milos NykodymCzech Republic10:54+0:213:59A
10Piotr ParfianowiczPoland10:56+0:234:00A
11Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussia11:02+0:294:02A
12Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain11:04+0:314:03A
13Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:08+0:354:04A
14Robert MerlAustria11:09+0:364:05A
15Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway11:11+0:384:05A
15Michael CroneSouth Africa11:11+0:384:05A
17Levente TugyiHungary11:14+0:414:06
18Ivan SirakovBulgaria11:20+0:474:09
18Davis DislersLatvia11:20+0:474:09
20Roman CiobanuRomania11:27+0:544:11
21Simon UppillAustralia11:30+0:574:12
22Ricardo Esteves FerreiraPortugal11:34+1:014:14
23Eoin McCulloughIreland11:42+1:094:17
24Ramazan BostanciTurkey11:45+1:124:18
25Alessio TenaniItaly11:46+1:134:18
26Nitsan YasurIsrael11:56+1:234:22
27Pieter HendrickxBelgium12:03+1:304:24
28Sidnaldo SousaBrazil12:04+1:314:25
29Giacomo BarboneUnited States12:23+1:504:32
30Marvin GoerickeGermany12:25+1:524:32
31Pingwei LiaoChina12:28+1:554:33
32Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus12:35+2:024:36
33Matija RazumCroatia12:40+2:074:38
34Kin Wai LeeHong Kong13:44+3:115:01
35Cheng Hsun LiuChinese Taipei14:47+4:145:24
36Geun Hee HongKorea14:50+4:175:26
37Suleyman AliyevAzerbajan17:37+7:046:27
Kohei KamijimaJapanmispunched

Men C

2 710 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:084:06A
2Kristian JonesGreat Britain11:15+0:074:09A
3Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic11:18+0:104:10A
4Jakob EdsenDenmark11:20+0:124:10A
5Andreu BlanesSpain11:30+0:224:14A
5Frederic TranchandFrance11:30+0:224:14A
7Henry McNultyAustralia11:35+0:274:16A
8Artem PopovRussia11:39+0:314:17A
9Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway11:40+0:324:18A
10Riccardo ScaletItaly11:42+0:344:19A
11Martin RegbornSweden11:43+0:354:19A
12Kristo HeinmannEstonia11:49+0:414:21A
13Bartosz PawlakPoland11:52+0:444:22A
14Damian KonotopetzCanada11:53+0:454:23A
15Otto SimosasFinland11:58+0:504:24A
16Tommy HayesNew Zealand12:03+0:554:26
17Pavlo UshkvarokUkraine12:06+0:584:27
18Andris KivlenieksLatvia12:12+1:044:30
19Matthias GroellAustria12:14+1:064:30
20Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania12:15+1:074:31
21Joao Mega FigueiredoPortugal12:20+1:124:33
22Tomas HendrickxBelgium12:22+1:144:33
23Orhan KutluTurkey12:31+1:234:37
24Nikola BilicSerbia12:33+1:254:37
25Siarhei SalodkinBelarus12:36+1:284:38
26Daniel FehervariHungary12:39+1:314:40
27Hirokazu OsakiJapan12:44+1:364:41
28Gregory AhlswedeUnited States12:56+1:484:46
29Alexandru BlejdeaRomania13:08+2:004:50
30Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria13:46+2:385:04
31Tsz Wai YuHong Kong13:52+2:445:07
32Andraz HribarSlovenia13:57+2:495:08
33Josh OSullivan HourihanIreland14:07+2:595:12
34Cleber VidalBrazil15:05+3:575:33
35Kuan Yu LinChinese Taipei16:56+5:486:14
36Sang soo KimKorea26:39+15:319:50
YaoWen HUChinamispunched
Jorge Arriagada OlivosChiledid not start

Women A

2 280 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Maja AlmDenmark11:074:52A
2Lina StrandSweden11:38+0:315:06A
3Anastasia RudnayaRussia11:39+0:325:06A
4Anastasia DenisovaBelarus11:46+0:395:09A
5Nadiya VolynskaUkraine11:51+0:445:11A
6Kirsi NurmiFinland11:56+0:495:14A
7Sarina JenzerSwitzerland12:03+0:565:17A
8Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic12:05+0:585:17A
9Virag WeilerHungary12:06+0:595:18A
10Evely KaasikuEstonia12:13+1:065:21A
11Amanda Falck WeberDenmark12:30+1:235:28A
12Ida Marie Naess BjoergulNorway12:33+1:265:30A
13Laura RamsteinAustria12:39+1:325:32A
13Alice LeakeGreat Britain12:39+1:325:32A
15Sandra GrosbergaLatvia13:04+1:575:43A
15Natasha KeyAustralia13:04+1:575:43A
17Maria PrietoSpain13:13+2:065:47
18Weronika CychPoland13:15+2:085:48
18Imogene ScottNew Zealand13:15+2:085:48
20Vesta AmbrazaiteLithuania13:31+2:245:55
21Christiane TroesseGermany13:56+2:496:06
22Mariana MoreiraPortugal14:01+2:546:08
23Emine SezgunsayTurkey14:04+2:576:10
24Chloe HaberkornFrance14:15+3:086:15
25Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania14:46+3:396:28
26YongYu LIChina14:50+3:436:30
27Evalin BrautigamUnited States15:11+4:046:39
28Hau Wah Brenda ChanHong Kong15:14+4:076:40
29Ting Hsuan WangChinese Taipei16:42+5:357:19
30Elaine LenzBrazil19:49+8:428:41
31Soon hee KimKorea23:11+12:0410:10
Sayaka OnozawaJapanmispunched
Liliana GotsevaBulgariamispunched
Eleonora DonadiniItalymispunched

Women B

2 300 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Galina VinogradovaRussia11:234:56A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden11:27+0:044:58A
3Ursula KadanAustria11:48+0:255:07A
4Julia GrossSwitzerland11:49+0:265:08A
5Venla HarjuFinland11:54+0:315:10A
6Jana KnapovaCzech Republic11:58+0:355:12A
6Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway11:58+0:355:12A
8Caroline GjotterupDenmark12:15+0:525:19A
9Carlotta ScaletItaly12:17+0:545:20A
10Jo ShepherdGreat Britain12:24+1:015:23A
11Liis JohansonEstonia12:36+1:135:28A
12Lauriane BeauvisageFrance12:41+1:185:30A
13Laura RobertsonNew Zealand12:48+1:255:33A
14Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania12:49+1:265:34A
15Kristina YakubkinaBelarus12:51+1:285:35A
16Ona Rafols PerramonSpain12:57+1:345:37
16Olga SlutaUkraine12:57+1:345:37
18Kristina IvanovaBulgaria13:06+1:435:41
19Julia DoubsonUnited States13:20+1:575:47
20Belinda LawfordAustralia13:31+2:085:52
21Paula StarkeGermany13:36+2:135:54
22Emma WaddingtonCanada13:57+2:346:03
23Yi OuyangChina14:08+2:456:08
24Irita PukiteLatvia14:16+2:536:12
25Regina BertotiHungary14:25+3:026:16
25Ewa GwozdzPoland14:25+3:026:16
27Cho Yu LamHong Kong15:12+3:496:36
28Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan15:24+4:016:41
29Dudu ErolTurkey15:31+4:086:44
30Carolina DelgadoPortugal15:51+4:286:53
31Olivia BaxterIreland16:00+4:376:57
32Franciely De Siqueira ChilesBrazil17:38+6:157:40
33Stella EfstathiouCyprus21:24+10:019:18

Women C

2 250 m, 33 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark10:334:41A
2Elena RoosSwitzerland10:47+0:144:47A
3Karolin OhlssonSweden10:56+0:234:51A
4Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain11:04+0:314:55A
5Natalia GemperleRussia11:12+0:394:58A
6Kateryna DzemaUkraine11:14+0:414:59A
7Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway11:18+0:455:01A
8Krystal NeumannAustralia11:30+0:575:06A
9Lizzie InghamNew Zealand11:32+0:595:07A
10Marika TeiniFinland11:37+1:045:09A
11Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic11:41+1:085:11A
12Inga DambeLatvia11:45+1:125:13A
13Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain11:47+1:145:14A
14Isia BassetFrance12:06+1:335:22A
15Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria12:11+1:385:24A
15Kerstin UiboupinEstonia12:11+1:385:24A
17Gabija RazaityteLithuania12:17+1:445:27
18Fanni GyurkoHungary12:26+1:535:31
19Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria12:37+2:045:36
20Tyra ChristophersonUnited States12:48+2:155:41
21Shuangyan HaoChina12:57+2:245:45
22Galina RibediucMoldavia13:08+2:355:50
23Mirja PavicCroatia13:18+2:455:54
24Anna CaglioItaly13:29+2:565:59
25Filipa RodriguesPortugal13:39+3:066:04
26Ka Ki LeungHong Kong14:21+3:486:22
27Iryna LapitskayaBelarus15:00+4:276:40
28Azusa YanagawaJapan15:05+4:326:42
29Dilek MatyarTurkey16:08+5:357:10
30Chu Hsien WangChinese Taipei16:17+5:447:14
31Leticia SaltoriBrazil16:23+5:507:16
32Yoon sun ChaKorea17:36+7:037:49
Aleksandra HornikPolanddisqualified

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.