Official results for Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint Final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Final
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

WOMEN A

2 600 m, 45 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden15:22
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation16:01+0:39
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland16:04+0:42
4Catherine TaylorGreat Britain16:10+0:48
4Merja RantanenFinland16:10+0:48
6Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation16:13+0:51
7Karolin OhlssonSweden16:20+0:58
7Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation16:20+0:58
9Josefin TjernlundSweden16:22+1:00
10Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation16:25+1:03
11Julia GrossSwitzerland16:28+1:06
12Helena BergmanSweden16:30+1:08
13Venla HarjuFinland16:31+1:09
14Sara HagstromSweden16:33+1:11
15Anna HaatajaFinland16:36+1:14
16Ursula KadanAustria16:39+1:17
17Marika TeiniFinland16:40+1:18
18Martina RuchSwitzerland16:42+1:20
19Elena RoosSwitzerland16:48+1:26
20Sari AnttonenFinland16:49+1:27
21Lilian ForsgrenSweden16:55+1:33
21Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway16:55+1:33
23Sigrid AlexandersenNorway16:58+1:36
24Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation17:01+1:39
25Sarina JenzerSwitzerland17:03+1:41
26Sofia HaajanenFinland17:07+1:45
27Amanda Falck WeberDenmark17:16+1:54
28Aleksandra HornikPoland17:26+2:04
29Emma JohanssonSweden17:33+2:11
30Jana KnapovaCzech Republic17:34+2:12
30Andrine BenjaminsenNorway17:34+2:12
32Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania17:38+2:16
32Charlotte WardGreat Britain17:38+2:16
34Lisa HolerSwitzerland17:39+2:17
34Hollie OrrGreat Britain17:39+2:17
36Kirsi NurmiFinland17:40+2:18
37Susen LoeschGermany17:44+2:22
38Kristina YakubkinaBelarus17:47+2:25
39Anina BrunnerSwitzerland17:48+2:26
40Inga DambeLatvia17:59+2:37
41Maelle BeauvirFrance18:13+2:51
42Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway18:34+3:12
43Irita PukiteLatvia18:42+3:20
44Evely KaasikuEstonia18:54+3:32
Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federationmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.