Official results for Sprint Qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint Qualification
Organiser: Latvia
Date: 27 August 2017

MEN HEAT A

3 700 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland11:513:12A
2Gustav BergmanSweden11:52+0:013:12A
3Milos NykodymCzech Republic11:57+0:063:13A
3Tim RobertsonNew Zealand11:57+0:063:13A
5Christoph MeierSwitzerland12:01+0:103:14A
5Jonas EggerSwitzerland12:01+0:103:14A
7Eskil KinnebergNorway12:10+0:193:17A
8Rafal PodzinskiPoland12:11+0:203:17A
9Jerker LysellSweden12:13+0:223:18A
10Marten B BostromFinland12:14+0:233:18A
11Adrien DelenneFrance12:24+0:333:21A
11Gernot KerschbaumerAustria12:24+0:333:21A
13Andris KivlenieksLatvia12:25+0:343:21A
13Dmitrii PoliakovRussian Federation12:25+0:343:21A
15Lucas BassetFrance12:29+0:383:22A
16Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic12:32+0:413:23B
16Arturs PaulinsLatvia12:32+0:413:23B
18Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation12:33+0:423:23B
19Sander VaherEstonia12:34+0:433:23B
20William GardnerGreat Britain12:36+0:453:24B
21Magne DaehliNorway12:39+0:483:25B
22William LindSweden12:43+0:523:26B
23Loic MartyFrance12:47+0:563:27B
24Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus12:51+1:003:28B
25Einari HeinaroFinland12:52+1:013:28B
26Ats SonajalgEstonia12:54+1:033:29B
27Eirik Kamstrup HovindNorway12:57+1:063:30B
28Alessio TenaniItaly13:03+1:123:31B
29Mathias PeterAustria13:08+1:173:32B
30Emil OebroDenmark13:17+1:263:35B
31Christoph PrunscheGermany13:20+1:293:36B
32Mindaugas NakvosasLithuania13:36+1:453:40B
33Niall McCarthyIreland13:41+1:503:41B
34Michal KrajcikSlovakia13:47+1:563:43B
35Alvaro PrietoSpain13:48+1:573:43B
36Cedric GuthierGermany14:34+2:433:56B
37Wataru TeragauchiJapan15:27+3:364:10B
Marius Thrane OedumDenmarkdid not startB

MEN HEAT B

3 800 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Frederic TranchandFrance12:133:12A
2Olli OjanahoFinland12:23+0:103:15A
2Chris SmithardGreat Britain12:23+0:103:15A
4Timo SildEstonia12:26+0:133:16A
5Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania12:27+0:143:16A
5Florian HowaldSwitzerland12:27+0:143:16A
7Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway12:28+0:153:16A
8Jesse LaukkarinenFinland12:32+0:193:17A
9Jan PetrzelaCzech Republic12:34+0:213:18A
10Johan RunessonSweden12:35+0:223:18A
11Emil SvenskSweden12:37+0:243:19A
12Olav LundanesNorway12:40+0:273:20A
13Andris JubelisLatvia12:41+0:283:20A
14Andreas KyburzSwitzerland12:42+0:293:20A
15Florian SchneiderSwitzerland12:49+0:363:22A
16Jonas LeanderssonSweden12:51+0:383:22B
17Robert MerlAustria12:53+0:403:23B
18Matthias GroellAustria12:59+0:463:25B
19Vincent CoupatFrance13:00+0:473:25B
20Artem PopovRussian Federation13:03+0:503:26B
21Marek MinarCzech Republic13:09+0:563:27B
22Michal OlejnikPoland13:10+0:573:27B
23Fredric PortinFinland13:11+0:583:28B
24Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation13:15+1:023:29B
25Arnaud PerrinFrance13:18+1:053:30B
26Nitsan YasurIsrael13:24+1:113:31B
27Martins SirmaisLatvia13:28+1:153:32B
28Luis NogueiraSpain13:37+1:243:35B
29Dmitry KrapivkoBelarus13:58+1:453:40B
30Serhiy BabychUkraine13:59+1:463:40B
30Felix SpaethGermany13:59+1:463:40B
32Sergei RjabyshkinEstonia14:01+1:483:41B
33Sebastian InderstItaly14:09+1:563:43B
34Niklas IngwersenDenmark14:12+1:593:44B
35Henrikas PauzasLithuania14:16+2:033:45B
36Hirokazu OsakiJapan14:19+2:063:46B
37Brian PoonHong Kong16:11+3:584:15B
38Markus GraetschGermany16:39+4:264:22B
Paul SirumNorwaydid not startB

MEN HEAT C

3 800 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Martin RegbornSweden12:333:18A
2Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway12:39+0:063:19A
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland12:41+0:083:20A
4Yannick MichielsBelgium12:42+0:093:20A
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic12:45+0:123:21A
6Piotr ParfianowiczPoland12:48+0:153:22A
7Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania12:51+0:183:22A
8Fabian HertnerSwitzerland12:52+0:193:23A
9Kenny KivikasEstonia12:55+0:223:23A
10Albin RidefeltSweden12:57+0:243:24A
11Thomas CurigerSwitzerland12:58+0:253:24A
12Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway13:00+0:273:25A
13Loic CapbernFrance13:01+0:283:25A
14Hakon Jarvis WestergardNorway13:02+0:293:25A
15Elias KuukkaFinland13:03+0:303:26A
15Riccardo ScaletItaly13:03+0:303:26A
17Sergey DobryninRussian Federation13:05+0:323:26B
17Aleksi NiemiFinland13:05+0:323:26B
19Rudolfs ZernisLatvia13:07+0:343:27B
20Otto SimosasFinland13:09+0:363:27B
21Henry McNultyAustralia13:12+0:393:28B
22Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia13:13+0:403:28B
23Maxime RauturierFrance13:16+0:433:29B
24Jan SedivyCzech Republic13:27+0:543:32B
25Marvin GoerickeGermany13:28+0:553:32B
26Kristo HeinmannEstonia13:36+1:033:34B
27Hector HainesGreat Britain13:38+1:053:35B
28Magnus DewettDenmark13:44+1:113:36B
29Mattia DebertolisItaly13:46+1:133:37B
30Nikita StepanovRussian Federation13:52+1:193:38B
31Moritz DoellgastGermany13:58+1:253:40B
32Jonas HubacekCzech Republic14:01+1:283:41B
33Vasili StraltsouBelarus14:08+1:353:43B
34Stefan Frands PetersenDenmark14:22+1:493:46B
35Xander BergerAustria14:34+2:013:50B
36Raul FerraSpain15:04+2:313:57B
37Shoji OhtaJapan15:55+3:224:11B
38Chi Kin ManHong Kong16:51+4:184:26B

WOMEN HEAT A

3 400 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Aleksandra HornikPoland13:353:59A
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden13:41+0:064:01A
3Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway13:48+0:134:03A
4Galina VinogradovaRussian Federation13:52+0:174:04A
5Merja RantanenFinland13:53+0:184:05A
6Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation13:59+0:244:06A
7Julia GrossSwitzerland14:01+0:264:07A
8Kristina YakubkinaBelarus14:07+0:324:09A
9Anna HaatajaFinland14:09+0:344:09A
10Josefin TjernlundSweden14:15+0:404:11A
11Sari AnttonenFinland14:22+0:474:13A
12Hollie OrrGreat Britain14:28+0:534:15A
13Anina BrunnerSwitzerland14:29+0:544:15A
14Maelle BeauvirFrance14:32+0:574:16A
15Inga DambeLatvia14:40+1:054:18A
16Gabija RazaityteLithuania14:44+1:094:20B
16Alva OlssonSweden14:44+1:094:20B
18Denisa KosovaCzech Republic14:50+1:154:21B
19Jo ShepherdGreat Britain14:51+1:164:22B
20Inna SomovaRussian Federation14:53+1:184:22B
21Emma JohanssonNorway14:55+1:204:23B
22Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria14:58+1:234:24B
23Arntraut GoetschGermany15:04+1:294:25B
24Kerstin UiboupinEstonia15:16+1:414:29B
25Barbora HruskovaCzech Republic15:21+1:464:30B
26Sandra PauzaiteLithuania15:37+2:024:35B
27Elizabete BlumentaleLatvia17:05+3:305:01B
Charmaine Kai Wi FungHong KongmispunchedB
Laura JoonasEstoniadid not startB
Lia PatscheiderItalydid not startB

WOMEN HEAT B

3 400 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation13:003:49A
2Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation13:03+0:033:50A
3Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland13:06+0:063:51A
4Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation13:10+0:103:52A
5Helena BergmanSweden13:12+0:123:52A
6Venla HarjuFinland13:17+0:173:54A
7Sara HagstromSweden13:24+0:243:56A
8Andrine BenjaminsenNorway13:28+0:283:57A
9Susen LoeschGermany13:31+0:313:58A
10Catherine TaylorGreat Britain13:33+0:333:59A
11Sarina JenzerSwitzerland13:35+0:353:59A
12Irita PukiteLatvia13:44+0:444:02A
13Lisa HolerSwitzerland13:48+0:484:03A
14Sofia HaajanenFinland14:00+1:004:07A
15Amanda Falck WeberDenmark14:02+1:024:07A
16Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic14:05+1:054:08B
16Sandra GrosbergaLatvia14:05+1:054:08B
18Carlotta ScaletItaly14:16+1:164:11B
19Lone Karin BrochmannNorway14:26+1:264:14B
20Hanna WisniewskaPoland14:33+1:334:16B
21Annika RihmaEstonia14:35+1:354:17B
22Laura RamsteinAustria14:57+1:574:23B
23Olena PitirimovaUkraine15:12+2:124:28B
24Patricia NiekeGermany15:13+2:134:28B
25Margret ZimmermannEstonia15:16+2:164:29B
26Anja ArbterAustria15:34+2:344:34B
27Indre ValaiteLithuania15:35+2:354:35B
28Chloe HaberkornFrance15:39+2:394:36B
29Marta Guijo AlonsoSpain17:00+4:005:00B
30Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong17:09+4:095:02B
Lisa RisbySwedenmispunchedB

WOMEN HEAT C

3 300 m, 31 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Sigrid AlexandersenNorway12:433:51A
2Karolin OhlssonSweden13:00+0:173:56A
3Ursula KadanAustria13:04+0:213:57A
3Elena RoosSwitzerland13:04+0:213:57A
5Kirsi NurmiFinland13:12+0:294:00A
6Charlotte WardGreat Britain13:13+0:304:00A
7Natalia GemperleRussian Federation13:15+0:324:00A
8Martina RuchSwitzerland13:19+0:364:02A
9Lilian ForsgrenSweden13:20+0:374:02A
10Nikoline Ekeberg SchjerveNorway13:21+0:384:02A
11Emma JohanssonSweden13:24+0:414:03A
12Tekle Emilija GvildyteLithuania13:25+0:424:03A
13Marika TeiniFinland13:29+0:464:05A
14Jana KnapovaCzech Republic13:30+0:474:05A
15Evely KaasikuEstonia13:37+0:544:07A
16Kirstin MaxwellGreat Britain13:44+1:014:09B
17Laura LeibomaLatvia13:45+1:024:10B
18Saila KinniFinland13:46+1:034:10B
19Isia BassetFrance14:03+1:204:15B
20Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic14:06+1:234:16B
21Laura VikeLatvia14:22+1:394:21B
21Weronika CychPoland14:22+1:394:21B
23Maria PrietoSpain14:29+1:464:23B
24Cecile FoltzerFrance14:34+1:514:24B
25Marianne HaugEstonia14:36+1:534:25B
26Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation14:47+2:044:28B
27Anika GassnerAustria14:53+2:104:30B
28Olena FedorovaUkraine15:09+2:264:35B
29Paula StarkeGermany15:11+2:284:36B
30Aislinn PrendergastAustralia15:19+2:364:38B
31Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania16:07+3:244:53B

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.