Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 3

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Men

3 980 m, 22 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria18:554:45
2Eduard KhrennikovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation19:19+0:244:51
3Andrey LamovIFK Mora OKRussian Federation20:17+1:225:05
4Martin HammarbergSundsvalls OKSweden20:40+1:455:11
5Andrey GrigorievKrasnoyarskRussian Federation20:49+1:545:13
6Erik RostAlfta Osa OKSweden20:50+1:555:14
7Gion SchnyderSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland21:28+2:335:23
8Peter ArnessonBottnaryds IFSweden21:37+2:425:25
9Linus RappIFK Mora OKSweden22:44+3:495:42
10Sergey GorlanovRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation22:46+3:515:43
11Mattis JaamaVarska OK PekoEstonia23:04+4:095:47
12Erik JohanssonOK TrananSweden24:44+5:496:12
13Carl MagnussonIFK Moras OKSweden25:30+6:356:24
14Georg Caius KutsarIlves OKEstonia26:08+7:136:33
15Sandro TruttmannSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland26:58+8:036:46
16Noel BoosOLV LuzernSwitzerland28:11+9:167:04
17Lars BeglingerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland28:29+9:347:09
18Adrian OwensOrienteering USAUnited States31:06+12:117:48
19Rimmo RoomIlves OKEstonia32:07+13:128:04
20Jurg NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerland33:16+14:218:21
21Kestrel OwensGreen Mountain OCUnited States34:30+15:358:40
Tobias LutzOLG ZürichSwitzerlandnot competing
Martin FuernkranzNaturfreunde SollenauAustriadid not start
Adrian WickertAustrian Orienteering FederationAustriadid not start
Sergei SkokovErmakRussian Federationdid not start
Raivo KivlenieksLatvian Orienteering FederationLatviadid not start
Bernd KohlschmidtDeutscher Turner BundGermanydid not start
Sven AschwandenSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Andrin KappenbergerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Christian SpoerrySwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start

Women

3 590 m, 18 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonAlfta Osa OKSweden19:545:32
2Alena TrapeznikovaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation20:56+1:025:49
3Mariya KechkinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation21:18+1:245:55
4Magdalena OlssonIFK Moras OKSweden21:26+1:325:58
5Anastasiia KravchenkoKhabarovsk kraiRussian Federation22:17+2:236:12
6Tatyana OborinaRussian Orienteering FederationRussian Federation22:53+2:596:22
7Antoniya GrigorovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria22:58+3:046:23
8Hanna ErikssonIFK Moras OKSweden23:43+3:496:36
9Emma BergstroemOk VargenSweden25:40+5:467:08
10Daisy KudreVarska OK PekoEstonia26:53+6:597:29
11Andreya DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria28:06+8:127:49
12Iris BolligerSki-O SwissSwitzerland29:08+9:148:06
13Doris KudreEstonian Orienteering FederationEstonia30:04+10:108:22
14Laura DienerSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerland31:31+11:378:46
15Evangelina DyaksovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria34:23+14:299:34
16Natalja NiggliSki-O SwissSwitzerland34:50+14:569:42
17Kalina NedyalkovaBulgarian Orienteering FederationBulgaria35:23+15:299:51
Bente RostAlfta Osa OKSwedenmispunched
Riina JordiSwiss OrienteeringSwitzerlanddid not start
Veronique RuppenthalOLG ChurSwitzerlanddid not start
Kaisa RoobaRakvere OKEstoniadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.