Official results for Ski-O Tour, sOT 1

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Ski-O Tour
Organisers: Austria / Orienteering Innsbruck Imst / SSV Dornbirn Schoren / Switzerland
Date: 7 January 2017 - 14 January 2017

SOT 1SOT 2SOT 2 (overall)SOT 3SOT 3 (overall)SOT 4SOT 4 (overall)SOT 5SOT 5 (overall)SOT 6SOT 6 (overall)

Alfta Osa OK

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Erik RostMen (135)1:10:48+0:524:59
3Tove AlexanderssonWomen (109)1:00:52+1:185:23
9Bente RostWomen (109)1:08:27+8:536:03

Bottnaryds IF

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Peter ArnessonMen (135)1:13:43+3:475:11

Bulgarian Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Stanimir BelomazhevMen (135)1:09:564:55
7Antoniya GrigorovaWomen (109)1:06:55+7:215:55
12Andreya DyaksovaWomen (109)1:17:21+17:476:50
16Evangelina DyaksovaWomen (109)1:36:23+36:498:31
17Kalina NedyalkovaWomen (109)1:44:33+44:599:15

Deutscher Turner Bund

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Bernd KohlschmidtMen (135)1:31:59+22:036:28

Estonian Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Doris KudreWomen (109)1:20:46+21:127:08

Green Mountain OC

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Kestrel OwensMen (135)2:04:50+54:548:47

IFK Mora OK

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Andrey LamovMen (135)1:10:49+0:534:59
4Magdalena OlssonWomen (109)1:03:01+3:275:34
8Hanna ErikssonWomen (109)1:07:15+7:415:57
11Linus RappMen (135)1:15:06+5:105:17
18Carl MagnussonMen (135)1:27:14+17:186:08

Ilves OK

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
16Georg Caius KutsarMen (135)1:26:15+16:196:04
17Rimmo RoomMen (135)1:26:27+16:316:05

Khabarovsk krai

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Anastasiia KravchenkoWomen (109)1:03:02+3:285:34

Krasnoyarsk

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Andrey GrigorievMen (135)1:11:36+1:405:02

OK Tranan

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Erik JohanssonMen (135)1:21:27+11:315:44

Ok Vargen

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Emma BergstroemWomen (109)1:12:45+13:116:26

Orienteering USA

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Adrian OwensMen (135)1:49:24+39:287:42

Rakvere OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Kaisa RoobaWomen (109)1:22:20+22:467:17

Russian Orienteering Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Mariya KechkinaWomen (109)59:345:16
2Eduard KhrennikovMen (135)1:10:06+0:104:56
2Alena TrapeznikovaWomen (109)1:00:31+0:575:21
6Tatyana OborinaWomen (109)1:04:12+4:385:40
8Sergey GorlanovMen (135)1:11:56+2:005:03

Ski-O Swiss

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
13Iris BolligerWomen (109)1:19:36+20:027:02

Sundsvalls OK

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Martin HammarbergMen (135)1:10:55+0:594:59

Swiss Orienteering

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Gion SchnyderMen (135)1:10:59+1:034:59
9Christian SpoerryMen (135)1:12:09+2:135:04
13Andrin KappenbergerMen (135)1:17:50+7:545:28
15Sven AschwandenMen (135)1:23:33+13:375:53
Lars BeglingerMen (135)mispunched
Laura DienerWomen (109)mispunched
Sandro TruttmannMen (135)did not finish

Varska OK Peko

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Daisy KudreWomen (109)1:13:56+14:226:32
12Mattis JaamaMen (135)1:15:32+5:365:19

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.